Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>CrazyGamer339 Created page. Next song: "Ima Made no Arasuji", linked by 21 pages. |
imported>Nnd8793 mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| kanjiname = 太陽曰く燃えよカオス | | kanjiname = 太陽曰く燃えよカオス | ||
| romajiname = Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos | | romajiname = Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos | ||
| englishname = Burning Chaos According to the Sun | | englishname = "Burning Chaos According to the Sun" | ||
| source = Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP | | source = Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP | ||
| originalartist = <!--Just a warning ahead of time: in the pages I create, there will most likely be something missing in the Song Info Box.--> | | originalartist = Ushiro Kara Haiyori-tai G<!--Just a warning ahead of time: in the pages I create, there will most likely be something missing in the Song Info Box.--><!--Looked up the anime on Wikipedia, they usually mention the artists of opening/ending songs there.--> | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17508831 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17508831 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ware ware! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Yare yare! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa | |Ware ware! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Yare yare! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
|We! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Geez! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa | |We! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Geez! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sekai wa DARK! (COSMIC!) | ||
| | |The world is dark! (Cosmic!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!\(・ω・) | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!\(・ω・) | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! | ||
|- | |||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | |||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|The pagan gods heart's are all slimy. (You and I both like cowardly things) | |The pagan gods heart's are all slimy. (You and I both like cowardly things) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katachi nuru nuru ikyouto mirereba (Watashi to anata wa entenka de o | |Katachi nuru nuru ikyouto mirereba (Watashi to anata wa entenka de o DATE) | ||
|If you can see a pagan being with a slimy form (Then we will have a date under the blazing sun) | |If you can see a pagan being with a slimy form (Then we will have a date under the blazing sun) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|In the mirror (Who-Who-Who is that?) I don't reflect (Who is that? Oh no, oh no) | |In the mirror (Who-Who-Who is that?) I don't reflect (Who is that? Oh no, oh no) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kibou wa kotoba ni shinakucha ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |Kibou wa kotoba ni shinakucha ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
|You've got to put your wants into words ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya! | |You've got to put your wants into words ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・) | |Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa!) | ||
|Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・) | |Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・)/ Let's nyaa!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taiyou nanka mabushikutte Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | |Taiyou nanka mabushikutte | ||
| | |The sun's just bright, | ||
|- | |||
|Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | |||
|And the darkness is limitless. (Beat beat!) | |||
|- | |||
|Taiyou bakka mabushikutte | |||
|All that sun is just bright, | |||
|- | |||
|Yami no hou ga suteki (Nano~?) | |||
|And the darkness is far more wonderful! (It is~?) | |||
|- | |||
|CHAOS! CHAOS! I WANNA CHAOS! | |||
|Chaos! Chaos! I wanna chaos! | |||
|- | |||
|Moe yo konton muteki desu (Waku waku!) | |||
|Burn up, chaos is invincibe! (Excited excited!) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CHAOS! CHAOS! Urusee na CHAOS! | ||
| | |Chaos! Chaos! Shut up, chaos! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moeru youna kimochi (Nande~!?) | ||
| | |You give me a feeling of burning (Why~!?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ware ware! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Yare yare! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
| | |We! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Geez! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sekai wa DARK! (COSMIC!) | ||
| | |The world is dark! (Cosmic!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! | ||
|- | |||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | |||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makura POKA POKA mubou na kamigami (Watashi to anata wa mokuteki wa chigau no) | |Makura POKA POKA mubou na kamigami (Watashi to anata wa mokuteki wa chigau no) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kizu ga MUKA MUKA muriyari saregachi (Watashi to anata wa mamoru kedo onkinchi) | |Kizu ga MUKA MUKA muriyari saregachi (Watashi to anata wa mamoru kedo onkinchi) | ||
|My wounds get worse, and I | |My wounds get worse, and I forcibly get more (You and I protect, but we're in the same place) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Okashii na nigeru zo nureru zo (Nerawareteru~?) | |Okashii na nigeru zo nureru zo (Nerawareteru~?) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 147: | ||
|If it's what you wish, (A-A-Annihilation) Let's do it (Enemies are, oh brother) | |If it's what you wish, (A-A-Annihilation) Let's do it (Enemies are, oh brother) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Negawakuba atokata mo naku Ne ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |Negawakuba atokata mo naku Ne ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | ||
|If it's what you wish, I won't even leave a grain of dust behind. OK? ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya! | |If it's what you wish, I won't even leave a grain of dust behind. OK? ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iranai desho? \(・ω・) | |Iranai desho? (\(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa!) | ||
|You don't need it anyway, right? \(・ω・) | |You don't need it anyway, right? (\(・ω・)/ Let's Nya!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keizai nante kiken nanda Hikari mono wo kudasai (PIKA PIKA) | |Keizai nante kiken nanda | ||
| | |Economics are dangerous, | ||
|- | |||
|Hikari mono wo kudasai (PIKA PIKA) | |||
|Give me something shiny (Sparkle sparkle) | |||
|- | |||
|Kenja nanzo kiken datta | |||
|I'm sure that when wise old men are alone, | |||
|- | |||
|Hitori monde shigeki (Yarashi~!) | |||
|They pleasure themselves (Ewww~!)<!--..........--> | |||
|- | |||
|MADNESS MADNESS YOU WANNA MADNESS | |||
|Madness, madness, you wanna madness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yokeru hodo ni kageki desu (ZOKU ZOKU!) | ||
|I'm | |I'm so radical I dodge things (Twinge twinge!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MADNESS MADNESS ENNUI MADNESS | ||
|madness, madness. | |Madness, madness, ennui madness. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yokeba kitto oshimai (Nan desu!) | ||
| | |If you dodge, it's surely the end. (That it is!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
| Line 155: | Line 187: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya! | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nyaa!\(・ω・) | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | ||
|(」・ω・)」Ooh!(/・ω・)/ Nya!\(・ω・) | |(」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taiyou nanka mabushikutte Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | |Taiyou nanka mabushikutte | ||
| | |The sun's just bright, | ||
|- | |||
|Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | |||
|And the darkness is limitless. (Beat beat!) | |||
|- | |||
|Taiyou bakka mabushikutte | |||
|All that sun is just bright, | |||
|- | |||
|Yami no hou ga suteki (Nano~?) | |||
|And the darkness is far more wonderful! (It is~?) | |||
|- | |||
|CHAOS! CHAOS! I WANNA CHAOS! | |||
|Chaos! Chaos! I wanna chaos! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moe yo konton muteki desu (Waku waku!) | ||
| | |Burn up, chaos is invincibe! (Excited excited!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CHAOS! CHAOS! Urusee na CHAOS! | ||
| | |Chaos! Chaos! Shut up, chaos! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moeru youna kimochi (Nande~!?) | ||
| | |You give me a feeling of burning (Why~!?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | |Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | ||
Latest revision as of 14:17, 9 June 2014
| Kanji | 太陽曰く燃えよカオス |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos |
| English | "Burning Chaos According to the Sun" |
| Original Artist | Ushiro Kara Haiyori-tai G |
| Source | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17508831 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Ware ware! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Yare yare! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | We! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Geez! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) |
| Sekai wa DARK! (COSMIC!) | The world is dark! (Cosmic!) |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! |
| Kokoro nuru nuru ikyou no kami gami (Anata mo watashi mo kowagari no mono suki) | The pagan gods heart's are all slimy. (You and I both like cowardly things) |
| Katachi nuru nuru ikyouto mirereba (Watashi to anata wa entenka de o DATE) | If you can see a pagan being with a slimy form (Then we will have a date under the blazing sun) |
| Tanoshii ne yakeru zo tokeru zo (Ikki mono janaai!) | Isn't this fun?! We're gonna get burned, we're gonna melt! (You're not a living thing!) |
| Kokoro HIYA HIYA sore demo suki desu (Watashi ga ichiban hoshii no wa naisho yo) | Even if you have a chilly heart, I still love you (What I wish for the most is a secret) |
| Sugata PAYA PAYA soredemo ikimasho (Watashi ni ichiban niau kana fujouri) | Even if your form is kind of a mess, let's still go! (I wonder if absurdity suits me the best) |
| Kagami ni wa (Da, da, dare nano?) Utsuranai (Dare nanda? YADA YADA) | In the mirror (Who-Who-Who is that?) I don't reflect (Who is that? Oh no, oh no) |
| Kibou wa kotoba ni shinakucha ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | You've got to put your wants into words ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya!) |
| Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa!) | Kiechau desho? (\(・ω・)/ Let's nyaa!) |
| Taiyou nanka mabushikutte | The sun's just bright, |
| Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | And the darkness is limitless. (Beat beat!) |
| Taiyou bakka mabushikutte | All that sun is just bright, |
| Yami no hou ga suteki (Nano~?) | And the darkness is far more wonderful! (It is~?) |
| CHAOS! CHAOS! I WANNA CHAOS! | Chaos! Chaos! I wanna chaos! |
| Moe yo konton muteki desu (Waku waku!) | Burn up, chaos is invincibe! (Excited excited!) |
| CHAOS! CHAOS! Urusee na CHAOS! | Chaos! Chaos! Shut up, chaos! |
| Moeru youna kimochi (Nande~!?) | You give me a feeling of burning (Why~!?) |
| Ware ware! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Yare yare! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | We! ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Geez! ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) |
| Sekai wa DARK! (COSMIC!) | The world is dark! (Cosmic!) |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! |
| Makura POKA POKA mubou na kamigami (Watashi to anata wa mokuteki wa chigau no) | Thoughtless gods with a fluffy pillow (My and your goals are different) |
| Kizu ga MUKA MUKA muriyari saregachi (Watashi to anata wa mamoru kedo onkinchi) | My wounds get worse, and I forcibly get more (You and I protect, but we're in the same place) |
| Okashii na nigeru zo nureru zo (Nerawareteru~?) | This is weird, I'm gonna run, I'm gonna get wet (Targeted~?) |
| Tobari ori ori koko made kimashita (Watashi wa damatte teki tachi wo kechirasu) | Hanging up occasionally, I've come this far (I am silent and erase the enemies) |
| Honoo MERA MERA koko de DAME desu (Watashi ni kamatte shigoto wa shinai de) | I can't get all lovey-dovey with my flames right now. (Don't work, pay attention to me) |
| Nozomu nara (Ze, ze, zenmetsu) Shimashou ne (Teki nanka yare yare) | If it's what you wish, (A-A-Annihilation) Let's do it (Enemies are, oh brother) |
| Negawakuba atokata mo naku Ne ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Hora ((/・ω・)/ Nyaa!) | If it's what you wish, I won't even leave a grain of dust behind. OK? ((」・ω・)」Ooh!) Come on ((/・ω・)/ Nya!) |
| Iranai desho? (\(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa!) | You don't need it anyway, right? (\(・ω・)/ Let's Nya!) |
| Keizai nante kiken nanda | Economics are dangerous, |
| Hikari mono wo kudasai (PIKA PIKA) | Give me something shiny (Sparkle sparkle) |
| Kenja nanzo kiken datta | I'm sure that when wise old men are alone, |
| Hitori monde shigeki (Yarashi~!) | They pleasure themselves (Ewww~!) |
| MADNESS MADNESS YOU WANNA MADNESS | Madness, madness, you wanna madness. |
| Yokeru hodo ni kageki desu (ZOKU ZOKU!) | I'm so radical I dodge things (Twinge twinge!) |
| MADNESS MADNESS ENNUI MADNESS | Madness, madness, ennui madness. |
| Yokeba kitto oshimai (Nan desu!) | If you dodge, it's surely the end. (That it is!) |
| Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | Crawling close! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Chaos (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| NYARURATOHO (TEPU~!) | Nyarlatho (tep~!) |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! \(・ω・)/ LET'S nyaa! | (」・ω・)」Ooh! (/・ω・)/ Nya! \(・ω・)/ Let's Nya! |
| Taiyou nanka mabushikutte | The sun's just bright, |
| Yami no hou ga mugen desu (DOKI DOKI!) | And the darkness is limitless. (Beat beat!) |
| Taiyou bakka mabushikutte | All that sun is just bright, |
| Yami no hou ga suteki (Nano~?) | And the darkness is far more wonderful! (It is~?) |
| CHAOS! CHAOS! I WANNA CHAOS! | Chaos! Chaos! I wanna chaos! |
| Moe yo konton muteki desu (Waku waku!) | Burn up, chaos is invincibe! (Excited excited!) |
| CHAOS! CHAOS! Urusee na CHAOS! | Chaos! Chaos! Shut up, chaos! |
| Moeru youna kimochi (Nande~!?) | You give me a feeling of burning (Why~!?) |
| Hai yoru! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Konton! (/・ω・)/ Nyaa! | Crawling close! (」・ω・)」Ooh! Chaos (/・ω・)/ Nya! |
| NYARURATOHO (TEPU~!) | Nyarlatho (tep~!) |
Source
- Romaji lyrics and English translation from http://www.animelyrics.com/