The WORLD: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lyrics |
imported>Arcorann Wiped and restarted |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | |||
| name = The World | |||
| kanjiname = n/a | |||
| romajiname = the WORLD | |||
| englishname = "The World" | |||
| originalartist = Nightmare | |||
| source = Death Note OP | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1463013 | |||
}} | |||
==Medleys that use this song= | |||
* [[Urakumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Kousoku Medley]] | |||
* [[Choukessen]] ([[Choukessen: First Movement Lyrics|First Movement]]) | |||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | |||
* [[Ani-Song Rush 100]] | |||
Kajitsu ga tsugeta mirai | ==Lyrics== | ||
Risei | {| style="width:100%" | ||
Kuroku yuganda ima | |- | ||
Yume risou ni kaeru | |Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | ||
|In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | |||
|An evil flower that sprouted from love | |||
|- | |||
|Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | |||
|With everything that'll happen after this | |||
|- | |||
|Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai kara | |||
|I can't let anyone interfere with it | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kajitsu ga tsugeta mirai | |||
|The fruit of the future told me | |||
|- | |||
|Risei wo wasureta machi | |||
|Of a town that had lost all reason | |||
|- | |||
|Kuroku yuganda ima wo | |||
|The present is distorted in blackness | |||
|- | |||
|Yume, risou ni kaeru | |||
|Changing dreams into reality | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Doushite? Boku wa kowareta Messiah*? | |||
|Why? Am I a broken Messiah? | |||
|- | |||
|Daremo ga nozon da "owari" wo... | |||
|It's an "ending" everyone desires | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | |||
|In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | |||
|An evil flower that sprouted from love | |||
|- | |||
|Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | |||
|With everything that'll happen after this | |||
|- | |||
|Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai | |||
|I can't let anyone interfere | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Itsuka boku ga misete ageru | |||
|Someday, I will show you | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari kagayaku sora wo | |||
|A sky shining with light | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Doushite? Boku wa kowareta Messiah*? | |||
|Why? Am I a broken Messiah? | |||
|- | |||
|Daremo ga yume mita "rakuen" wo... | |||
|It's a "paradise" everyone's dreamed of | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | |||
|In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | |||
|An evil flower that sprouted from love | |||
|- | |||
|Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | |||
|With everything that'll happen after this | |||
|- | |||
|Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai | |||
|I can't let anyone interfere | |||
|- | |||
|Itsuka boku ga misete ageru | |||
|Someday, I will show you | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari kagayaku sekai wo | |||
|A world shining with light | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | |||
* Lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/deathnote/theworld.htm | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | |||
Revision as of 06:57, 31 October 2010
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | the WORLD |
| English | "The World" |
| Original Artist | Nightmare |
| Source | Death Note OP |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1463013 |
=Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution |
| Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | An evil flower that sprouted from love |
| Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | With everything that'll happen after this |
| Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai kara | I can't let anyone interfere with it |
| Kajitsu ga tsugeta mirai | The fruit of the future told me |
| Risei wo wasureta machi | Of a town that had lost all reason |
| Kuroku yuganda ima wo | The present is distorted in blackness |
| Yume, risou ni kaeru | Changing dreams into reality |
| Doushite? Boku wa kowareta Messiah*? | Why? Am I a broken Messiah? |
| Daremo ga nozon da "owari" wo... | It's an "ending" everyone desires |
| Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution |
| Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | An evil flower that sprouted from love |
| Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | With everything that'll happen after this |
| Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai | I can't let anyone interfere |
| Itsuka boku ga misete ageru | Someday, I will show you |
| Hikari kagayaku sora wo | A sky shining with light |
| Doushite? Boku wa kowareta Messiah*? | Why? Am I a broken Messiah? |
| Daremo ga yume mita "rakuen" wo... | It's a "paradise" everyone's dreamed of |
| Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri | In the spreading darkness I exchange a pledge for the revolution |
| Aishita yue ni mebaeta aku no hana | An evil flower that sprouted from love |
| Korekara saki otozureru de arou subete wo | With everything that'll happen after this |
| Darenimo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai | I can't let anyone interfere |
| Itsuka boku ga misete ageru | Someday, I will show you |
| Hikari kagayaku sekai wo | A world shining with light |