YouTube Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku No edit summary |
imported>FinnOtaku →Track List: Little adding |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|The Imperial March <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-bzWSJG93P8 --> | |The Imperial March <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-bzWSJG93P8 --> | ||
|Movie『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | |Movie『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | ||
|<!-- Rearranged | |Video series『[http://www.youtube.com/show?p=P5trmP0cvYY Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager]』 OP <!-- Song used for opening --><!-- Rearranged, not as original --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|Through the Fire and Flames <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jgrCKhxE1s --> | |Through the Fire and Flames <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jgrCKhxE1s --> | ||
|Song by DragonForce | |Song by DragonForce / Game『Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock』 playable song | ||
|<!-- It's known for being the hardest Guitar Hero song to date (Example: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUzNcheoY6U) --> | |<!-- It's known for being the hardest Guitar Hero song to date (Example: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUzNcheoY6U) --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | |Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 173: | ||
|TV series『The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya』 ED <!-- Song used for ending --> | |TV series『The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya』 ED <!-- Song used for ending --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Meaning of Truth | |||
|TV series『F-Zero: GP Legend』 OP <!-- Song used for opening --> | |||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FFtw7qW7Vcw Falcon Punch] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Everytime We Touch | |||
|Song by Cascada <!-- or by Maggie Reilly, both songs have the same chorus --> | |||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fzz-R_ELKIQ v=fzz-R_ELKIQ] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Main Theme | |||
|Game『Team Fortress 2』 | |||
|<!-- Part of this Main Theme can be heard in the famous Meet the Team trailers (Chk: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jHgZh4GV9G0) --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Crank That (Soulja Boy) | |||
|Song by Soulja Boy Tell 'Em | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8UFIYGkROII v=8UFIYGkROII] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 2 January 2010
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | YouTube Medley |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | On YouTube |
| Chocolate Rain | Song by user/TayZonday | v=EwTZ2xpQwpA | ||
| The Imperial March | Movie『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | Video series『Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager』 OP | ||
| Gourmet Race | Game『Kirby Super Star』 BGM | |||
| (Hotel Mario: Main Menu BGM) | Game『Hotel Mario』 BGM | |||
| Gentle Breeze | Game『Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2』 BGM | Ref: Squidward | ||
| Axel F | Movie『Beverly Hills Cop』 insert | |||
| (Candy Mountain song) | Video『Charlie the Unicorn』 by user/SecretAgentBob | v=CsGYh8AacgY | ||
| Praan | Video『Where the Hell is Matt? (2008)』 by user/mattharding2718 | v=zlfKdbWwruY | ||
| (Keyboard Cat song) | Video『charlie schmidt's "cool cat"』 by user/chuckieart | v=J---aiyznGQ | ||
| (Young Frankenstein opening sequence) | Movie『Young Frankenstein』 BGM | Ref: Dramatic Prairie Dog | ||
| (Will It Blend? Theme) | Video series『Will It Blend?』 by user/Blendtec | First video: Will It Blend? - Marbles | ||
| (Food Battle BGM) | Video series『Food Battle』 by user/smosh | First video: Smosh - Food Battle 2006 | ||
| Never Gonna Give You Up | Song by Rick Astley | Ref: RickRoll'D | ||
| What Is Love | Song by Haddaway | |||
| U.N. Owen was Her? | Game『Touhou Project: The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil』 BGM | Ref: McRoll'd | ||
| Thriller | Song by Michael Jackson | |||
| Welcome To YouTube | Song by user/boburnham / YouTube Live (2008) | v=W0quDfpfRUQ | ||
| Hound Dog | Song by Elvis Presley | Ref: Evolution of Dance | ||
| Through the Fire and Flames | Song by DragonForce / Game『Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock』 playable song | |||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Song from musical『Les Misérables』 | Ref: Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009) | ||
| Canon Rock | Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" by Jerry Chang | v=by8oyJztzwo | ||
| Hot N Cold | Song by Katy Perry | |||
| Tomorrow I'll | Remix by user/oiramapap (user/igiulamam) | v=lTZ9t-KymYo | ||
| Christmas Cash | Song by user/Fred | v=OWCidnkhPtQ | ||
| I Want It That Way | Song by Backstreet Boys | Ref: v=x1LZVmn3p3o | ||
| Hare Hare Yukai | TV series『The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya』 ED | |||
| The Meaning of Truth | TV series『F-Zero: GP Legend』 OP | Ref: Falcon Punch | ||
| Everytime We Touch | Song by Cascada | Ref: v=fzz-R_ELKIQ | ||
| Main Theme | Game『Team Fortress 2』 | |||
| Crank That (Soulja Boy) | Song by Soulja Boy Tell 'Em | v=8UFIYGkROII |
Note
- Another plan list. Songs listed will most probably appear on this medley, but not in this order
~FinnOtaku