Gebi Taisan: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{SongInfoBox | name = Gebi Taisan | kanjiname = 隔壁泰山 | romajiname = Ge Bi Tai Shan | englishname = "Tarzan next door" | originalartist = Arirang Family |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |我是隔壁的泰山 | ||
| | |wǒ shì gé bì de tài shān | ||
| | |I'm the Tarzan next door, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |抓住爱情的藤蔓 | ||
| | |zhuā zhù ài qíng de téng wǎn | ||
| | |Grab the vines made love more, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |听我说 嗷~ | ||
| | |tīng wǒ shuō áo ~ | ||
| | |Listen to me, ao~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |你是美丽的珍妮 | ||
| | |nǐ shì měi lì de zhēn nī | ||
| | |You are beautiful Janny, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |牵着我的手去浪迹天涯 嗷~ | ||
| | |qiān zhe wǒ de shǒu qù làng jì tiān yá áo ~ | ||
| | |Now let's go everywhere just hold my hand, ao~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |别怕我的姑娘 ~嗷 | ||
| | |bié pà wǒ de gū niáng ~áo | ||
|Most amazing cloud in the sky | |Most amazing cloud in the sky | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|春天又来到了 花开满山坡 | |春天又来到了 花开满山坡 | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 20 February 2020
| Kanji | 隔壁泰山 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Ge Bi Tai Shan |
| English | "Tarzan next door" |
| Original Artist | Arirang Family |
| Source | Song by Arirang Family |
| Original Video URL | https://www.bilibili.com/video/av26675890 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Chinese | Pinyin | English |
| 我的姑娘 火辣辣 火辣辣 | wǒ de gū niáng huǒ là là huǒ là là | My girl, smoking hot, hot body. |
| 迷人的 大眼睛 嘴角边的酒窝 | mí rén de dà yǎn jīng zuǐ jiǎo biān de jiǔ wō | Charming style, bigger eye, with the dimple near your mouth. |
| 你的美貌 哦 让我神魂颠倒 | nǐ de měi mào ò ràng wǒ shén hún diān dǎo | Your beauty...OH...can't find myself back. |
| 干净的 白衬衫 紧身的牛仔裤 | gàn jìng de bái chèn shān jǐn shēn de niú zǎi kù | Such clear, and white shirt, with the skintight jeans |
| 撒浪嗨呦 哦 我的心砰砰乱跳 | sā làng hāi yōu ò wǒ de xīn pēng pēng luàn tiào | Saramhaiyyo...OH...my heart out of hand... |
| Hero 4 da zero to da hero | Hero for the zero to the hero | |
| 偏偏爱上了邻家隔壁girl | piān piān ài shàng le lín jiā gé bì girl | Why I feel like loving neighbour girl, |
| I feel love baby我想你 | I feel love baby wǒ xiǎng nǐ | I feel love baby, I miss you. |
| 多想变成你心中唯一的hero | duō xiǎng biàn chéng nǐ xīn zhōng wéi yī de hero | How much would I wanna be your unique hero, |
| Superman 你说内衣外穿 | Superman nǐ shuō nèi yī wài chuān | Superman, Lingerie look you disliked, |
| Iron man 你说性格太装 | Iron man nǐ shuō xìng gé tài zhuāng | Ironman, too much affectation yet sick, |
| 只喜欢 内心纯洁的人猿泰山 | zhī xǐ huān nèi xīn chún jié de rén yuán tài shān | Only like the innocent and honest Tarzan. |
| 我是隔壁的泰山 | wǒ shì gé bì de tài shān | I'm the Tarzan next door, |
| 抓住爱情的藤蔓 | zhuā zhù ài qíng de téng wǎn | Grab the vines made love more, |
| 听我说 嗷~ | tīng wǒ shuō áo ~ | Listen to me, ao~ |
| 你是美丽的珍妮 | nǐ shì měi lì de zhēn nī | You are beautiful Janny, |
| 牵着我的手去浪迹天涯 嗷~ | qiān zhe wǒ de shǒu qù làng jì tiān yá áo ~ | Now let's go everywhere just hold my hand, ao~ |
| 别怕我的姑娘 ~嗷 | bié pà wǒ de gū niáng ~áo | Most amazing cloud in the sky |
| 春天又来到了 花开满山坡 | Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | Spring are coming will estrus be far behind |
| 种下希望就会收获 | Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |
| 从不觉得你讨厌 | Cong Bujuede ni Taoyan | I would give you everything |
| 你的一切都喜欢 | Nide Yiqie dou Xihuan | Make you feel just like a king |
| 有你的每天都新鲜 | You nide Meitian dou Xinxian | Play a song to let your heart sing |
| 有你阳光更灿烂 | Youni Yangguang Gengcanlan | Baby I can be your slave |
| 有你黑夜不黑暗 | Youni Heiya Buheian | Follow you until the grave |
| 你是白云我是蓝天 | Nishi Baiyun Woshi Lantian | Punish me when I misbehave |
| 春天和你漫步在盛开的花丛间 | Chuntian heni Manbu zai Shengkaide Huacongjian | In spring together hand in hand, we'll walk through daffodils |
| 夏天夜晚陪你一起看星星眨眼 | Xiatian Yewan Peiniyiqi Kan Xingxing Zhayan | On summer nights we’ll count the stars, on top of highest hills |
| 秋天黄昏与你徜徉在金色麦田 | Qiutian Huanghun yuni Changyang zai Jinse Maitian | As autumn orange leaves will fall, we'll talk of getting old |
| 冬天雪花飞舞有你 | Dongtian Xuehua Feiwu youni | The winter snow won't make me cold |
| 更加温暖 | GENG JIA WEN NUAN | Cos I have you to hold |
| 你是我的小呀小苹果儿 | Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| 怎么爱你都不嫌多 | Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | How can never love you too much |
| 红红的小脸儿温暖我的心窝 | Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | Small red face warm my heart |
| 点亮我生命的火火火火火火 | Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life |
| 你是我的小呀小苹果儿 | Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| 就像天边最美的云朵 | Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds |
| 春天又来到了 花开满山坡 | Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | And came to the spring has done its slope |
| 种下希望就会收获 | Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |
| 你是我的小呀小苹果儿 | Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| 怎么爱你都不嫌多 | Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | How can never love you too much |
| 红红的小脸儿温暖我的心窝 | Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | Small red face warm my heart |
| 点亮我生命的火火火火火火 | Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life |
| 你是我的小呀小苹果儿 | Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| 就像天边最美的云朵 | Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds |
| 春天又来到了 花开满山坡 | Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | And came to the spring has done its slope |
| 种下希望就会收获 | Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |