Stupid Horse: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JairusBMusic (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{SongInfoBox | name = stupid horse | kanjiname = N/A | romajiname = N/A | englishname = "stupid horse" | originalartist = 100 gecs | source = 1000 gecs | videou..." |
JairusBMusic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
*[[Ryuuseigun Project]] | *[[Ryuuseigun Project]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Pick it up | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Bet my money on a stupid horse, I lost that | |||
|- | |||
|So I ran out to the track to get my cash back | |||
|- | |||
|I just gotta leave this place with a big bag | |||
|- | |||
|So I found the fuckin' jockey and I grabbed that (pick it up) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Pushed him down to the ground and I punched him in his face (in his face) | |||
|- | |||
|Yeah, I stole his phone, that put him in his place (in his place) | |||
|- | |||
|Me on the horse, we ran out of the place (the place) | |||
|- | |||
|Then we took my Porsche back to my place | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Woo | |||
|- | |||
|Pick it up | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse and a swordfish dancer (pick it up) | |||
|- | |||
|Bet my money on a fishnet carousel | |||
|- | |||
|Go, go, go, go, go so fast now | |||
|- | |||
|Go, go, go, go, go so fast now | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Racing horses at the derby | |||
|- | |||
|Why am I never getting lucky? | |||
|- | |||
|I never have any money | |||
|- | |||
|I never win any money | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (oh shit) | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no (oh no) | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (oh no) | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (of the Porsche) | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account, oh no (oh no) | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (of the Porsche) | |||
|- | |||
|Lost the money in my bank account | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:43, 18 January 2022
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "stupid horse" |
| Original Artist | 100 gecs |
| Source | 1000 gecs |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YO5ruvFSCU |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Pick it up |
| Bet my money on a stupid horse, I lost that |
| So I ran out to the track to get my cash back |
| I just gotta leave this place with a big bag |
| So I found the fuckin' jockey and I grabbed that (pick it up) |
| Pushed him down to the ground and I punched him in his face (in his face) |
| Yeah, I stole his phone, that put him in his place (in his place) |
| Me on the horse, we ran out of the place (the place) |
| Then we took my Porsche back to my place |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Woo |
| Pick it up |
| Stupid horse and a swordfish dancer (pick it up) |
| Bet my money on a fishnet carousel |
| Go, go, go, go, go so fast now |
| Go, go, go, go, go so fast now |
| Racing horses at the derby |
| Why am I never getting lucky? |
| I never have any money |
| I never win any money |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (oh shit) |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no (oh no) |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (oh no) |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (of the Porsche) |
| Lost the money in my bank account, oh no (oh no) |
| Stupid horse, I just fell out of the Porsche (of the Porsche) |
| Lost the money in my bank account |