YATTA!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | {{SongInfoBox | ||
| name = n/a | | name = n/a | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = n/a | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = "YATTA!" | ||
| englishname = " | | englishname = "ALRIGHT!" | ||
| originalartist = Happa-tai | | originalartist = Happa-tai | ||
| source = Song by Happa-tai | | source = Warau Inu no Bouken insert song/Song by Happa-tai | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/ | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1446231 <!--I think....--> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Ryuuseigun]] | * [[Ryuuseigun]] | ||
* [[Lolicon Medley]] | |||
* [[Gotta-ni Medley]] | * [[Gotta-ni Medley]] | ||
* [[Kumikyoku Kaiko]] | * [[Kumikyoku Kaiko]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
* [[Kaisoku Kumikyoku]] | * [[Kaisoku Kumikyoku]] | ||
* [[Iroha-karuta]] | * [[Iroha-karuta]] | ||
* [[Nico Nico | * [[Nico Nico Ninki 25 Kyoku Medley wo MIDI Anime de]] | ||
* [[A to Re: Z]] | * [[A to Re: Z]] | ||
* [[Nico Sweet!]] | * [[Nico Sweet!]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
| | |Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | ||
|- | |||
|大学合格 | |||
|We're doin' great in college! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|社長就任 | |||
|Made president at our jobs! | |||
|- | |||
|Happa ichimai areba ii | |||
|Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! | |||
|- | |||
|Ikiteiru kara rakkii da | |||
|Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|当選確実 | |||
|We've been confirmed for the prize! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|日本代表 | |||
|We're representing Japan! | |||
|- | |||
|Yannaru gurai kenkou da | |||
|We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody say YATTA | |||
|Everybody say "Alright!" | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nippon kyuu kyuu | |||
|Japan's got crises. | |||
|- | |||
|DEMO Ashita wa wandahoo | |||
|*but* Tomorrow's wonderful. | |||
|- | |||
|Ijiwaru sarete mo | |||
|Even if somebody's mean to us, | |||
|- | |||
|Futon haireba | |||
|We just go to bed and, | |||
|- | |||
|Guu Guu Guu Guu | |||
|Snore! Snore! Snore! Snore! | |||
|- | |||
|Pasu Pasu Pasu Pasu | |||
|Pass! Pass! Pass! Pass! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ohayou! | |||
|"Good morning!" | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|9時間睡眠 | |||
|We got nine hours of sleep! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|寝起ki de JUMP | |||
|Woke up and jumped outta bed. | |||
|- | |||
|Donna ii koto aru darou | |||
|What kinda great things might await us now? | |||
|- | |||
|Ikiteita kara rakkii da | |||
|Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|君 ga 変wareba | |||
|If there's a change in you, | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|世界 mo 変waru | |||
|Then the whole world will change too. | |||
|- | |||
|Marugoshi dakara saikou da | |||
|Getting through it unhurt's the best of all. | |||
|- | |||
|Massugu tattara KIMOCHI II | |||
|Just stand up straight because It feels greeeaat!! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omizu nonadaraumei | |Omizu nonadaraumei | ||
| | |I drink water that's tasty! | ||
|- | |||
|Yatta | |||
|"Alright!" | |||
|- | |||
|Hi ni atattara attakei | |||
|I get in the sun and feel toasty! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta | |||
|"Alright!" | |||
|- | |||
|Hara kara warattara omoshirei | |||
|Havin' a belly laugh's fun! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta Yatta | |||
|"Alright! Alright!" | |||
|- | |||
|Inu kaitte mittara kawaii | |||
|Try keeping dogs--they're cute! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta | |||
|"Alright!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 105: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sure chigaizama | |Sure chigaizama | ||
| | |As we brushed past each other, | ||
|- | |||
|Hohoemi kureta | |||
|You favored me with a smile. | |||
|- | |||
|Nido to aenakutatte ii | |||
|It's okay if we never meet again. | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi ga ita kara rakkii da | |||
|I'm lucky you were here just for a while! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |平成不況 | ||
| | |We've got recession these days, | ||
|- | |||
|政治不信 | |||
|In goverment we've no faith. | |||
|- | |||
|Risetto sae surya saikou da | |||
|Could we hit "reset," that'd be number one! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna iru kara tanoshii | |||
|And since we're all here, it's just so much fun! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
| | |Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | ||
|- | |||
|大学教授 | |||
|In university class, | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|MOVIE STAR | |||
|We've got a movie star! | |||
|- | |||
|Happa ichimai areba ii | |||
|Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna isshou da happii da | |||
|We're all together, it's a happy time! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
| | |Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | ||
|- | |||
|息 wo 吸eru | |||
|We've been confirmed for the prize! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|息 wo 吐keru | |||
|We're representing Japan! | |||
|- | |||
|Yannaru gurai kenkou da | |||
|We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody say YATTA | |||
|Everybody say "Alright!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 136: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics and notes from [http://www.animelyrics.com/jpop/happatai/yatta.htm AnimeLyrics.com]. | * Lyrics and notes from [http://www.animelyrics.com/jpop/happatai/yatta.htm AnimeLyrics.com]. | ||
Latest revision as of 01:58, 23 August 2022
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "YATTA!" |
| English | "ALRIGHT!" |
| Original Artist | Happa-tai |
| Source | Warau Inu no Bouken insert song/Song by Happa-tai |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1446231 |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Lolicon Medley
- Gotta-ni Medley
- Kumikyoku Kaiko
- Hakkyou
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Kousoku Medley
- Ryuuseimusume
- Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics
- Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi ver0.21
- Danmaku Medley
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Chanpuru
- Drill
- Shiritori Medley Deluxe
- Kaisoku Kumikyoku
- Iroha-karuta
- Nico Nico Ninki 25 Kyoku Medley wo MIDI Anime de
- A to Re: Z
- Nico Sweet!
- Mako no Uchi Bentou
- Eiyuutan
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| It's so easy! | It's so easy! |
| Happy-go-lucky! | Happy-go-lucky! |
| We are the world! | We are the world! |
| We did it! | We did it! |
| Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! | Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! |
| Osu! Osu! Osu! Osu! | Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 大学合格 | We're doin' great in college! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 社長就任 | Made president at our jobs! |
| Happa ichimai areba ii | Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! |
| Ikiteiru kara rakkii da | Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 当選確実 | We've been confirmed for the prize! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 日本代表 | We're representing Japan! |
| Yannaru gurai kenkou da | We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! |
| Everybody say YATTA | Everybody say "Alright!" |
| Nippon kyuu kyuu | Japan's got crises. |
| DEMO Ashita wa wandahoo | *but* Tomorrow's wonderful. |
| Ijiwaru sarete mo | Even if somebody's mean to us, |
| Futon haireba | We just go to bed and, |
| Guu Guu Guu Guu | Snore! Snore! Snore! Snore! |
| Pasu Pasu Pasu Pasu | Pass! Pass! Pass! Pass! |
| Ohayou! | "Good morning!" |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 9時間睡眠 | We got nine hours of sleep! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 寝起ki de JUMP | Woke up and jumped outta bed. |
| Donna ii koto aru darou | What kinda great things might await us now? |
| Ikiteita kara rakkii da | Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 君 ga 変wareba | If there's a change in you, |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 世界 mo 変waru | Then the whole world will change too. |
| Marugoshi dakara saikou da | Getting through it unhurt's the best of all. |
| Massugu tattara KIMOCHI II | Just stand up straight because It feels greeeaat!! |
| Omizu nonadaraumei | I drink water that's tasty! |
| Yatta | "Alright!" |
| Hi ni atattara attakei | I get in the sun and feel toasty! |
| Yatta | "Alright!" |
| Hara kara warattara omoshirei | Havin' a belly laugh's fun! |
| Yatta Yatta | "Alright! Alright!" |
| Inu kaitte mittara kawaii | Try keeping dogs--they're cute! |
| Yatta | "Alright!" |
| It's so easy! | It's so easy! |
| Happy-go-lucky! | Happy-go-lucky! |
| We are the world! | We are the world! |
| We did it! | We did it! |
| Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! | Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! |
| Osu! Osu! Osu! Osu! | Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! |
| Sure chigaizama | As we brushed past each other, |
| Hohoemi kureta | You favored me with a smile. |
| Nido to aenakutatte ii | It's okay if we never meet again. |
| Kimi ga ita kara rakkii da | I'm lucky you were here just for a while! |
| 平成不況 | We've got recession these days, |
| 政治不信 | In goverment we've no faith. |
| Risetto sae surya saikou da | Could we hit "reset," that'd be number one! |
| Minna iru kara tanoshii | And since we're all here, it's just so much fun! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 大学教授 | In university class, |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| MOVIE STAR | We've got a movie star! |
| Happa ichimai areba ii | Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! |
| Minna isshou da happii da | We're all together, it's a happy time! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 息 wo 吸eru | We've been confirmed for the prize! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 息 wo 吐keru | We're representing Japan! |
| Yannaru gurai kenkou da | We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! |
| Everybody say YATTA | Everybody say "Alright!" |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| BYE-Q! | BYE-Q! |
Notes
Source
- Lyrics and notes from AnimeLyrics.com.