Maggaare↓Spectacle: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla mNo edit summary |
m Barry B. Benson moved page Maggare↓Spectacle to Maggaare↓Spectacle |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Maggare Spectacle | | name = Maggare Spectacle | ||
| kanjiname = まっがーれ↓スペクタクル | | kanjiname = まっがーれ↓スペクタクル | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Maggaare ↓ Supekutakuru | ||
| englishname = "Twisted Spectacle" | | englishname = "Twisted ↓ Spectacle" | ||
| originalartist = Itsuki Koizumi (Daisuke Ono) | | originalartist = Itsuki Koizumi (Daisuke Ono) | ||
| source = The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song | | source = The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* [[Monogatari]] | * [[Monogatari]] | ||
* [[Urakumikyoku]] | * [[Urakumikyoku]] | ||
* [[Ura no | * [[Ura no Ura Ongakusai]] | ||
* [[Gocchani]] | |||
* [[Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber]] | |||
* [[Kousoku Medley]] | |||
* [[Choukessen]] | |||
* [[Metallic Anthem]] | |||
* [[Mishou]] | |||
* [[Genkaku]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Bokutachi ga nantoka shinakereba kakujitsu ni sekai wa houkai-suru no desu.) | ||
|(If we don't do something about it, the world will decay for certain) | |(If we don't do something about it, the world will decay for certain.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Nnfu | |(Nnfu... komatta mono desu.) | ||
|(Heh... It's such a nuisance) | |(Heh... It's such a nuisance.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Sono shoujo | |(Sono shoujo wa kono sekai wo jibun ni totte) | ||
|(That girl is convinced that this world is) | |(That girl is convinced that this world is) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Omoshiroku nai mono da to omoikonde iru no desu) | |(Omoshiroku nai mono da to omoikonde iru no desu.) | ||
|(To her, something uninteresting) | |(To her, something uninteresting.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kore ha chotto shita kyoufu desu yo) | |(Kore ha chotto shita kyoufu desu yo.) | ||
|(It is such a trifling terror) | |(It is such a trifling terror.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doko kara setsumei | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Doko kara setsumei shimashou ka? | |||
|From where should I begin to explain? | |From where should I begin to explain? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|In the midst of ever-changing reality | |In the midst of ever-changing reality | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Koko ni deaeru | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Koko ni deaeru bokutachi sae | |||
|If even we, who were able to meet here | |If even we, who were able to meet here | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 57: | ||
|Ushirometaku nai kurai tanoshimi wo kanjitemo | |Ushirometaku nai kurai tanoshimi wo kanjitemo | ||
|Even if we have enough fun not to feel guilty about it | |Even if we have enough fun not to feel guilty about it | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | |Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | ||
| Line 53: | Line 66: | ||
|Just a spectacle! | |Just a spectacle! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Odoyaka naru sekai yori | |Odoyaka naru sekai yori wa | ||
|It suits me better | |It suits me better | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 81: | ||
|When I look at you | |When I look at you | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Kangaetemo mite kudasai.) | ||
|( | |(Please just give it some thought.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Nagato Yuki no you na sonzai ga tsugou yoku ichidou ni) | |(Wareware no you na chounouryokusha ya, Asahina Mikuru.) | ||
|(And Nagato Yuki make our appearances as if assembling) | |(Would ESPers like us, and beings such as Asahina Mikuru.) | ||
|- | |||
|(Nagato Yuki no you na sonzai ga tsugou yoku ichidou ni.) | |||
|(And Nagato Yuki make our appearances as if assembling.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kai-suru ka no you ni toujou-suru deshou ka?) | |(Kai-suru ka no you ni toujou-suru deshou ka?) | ||
|(All together so conveniently?) | |(All together so conveniently?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Watashi no shigoto | |<br> | ||
|(My job is to supervise Suzumiya Haruhi) | |- | ||
|(Watashi no shigoto wa Suzumiya Haruhi wo kansatsu-shite.) | |||
|(My job is to supervise Suzumiya Haruhi.) | |||
|- | |||
|(Nyuushu-shita jouhou wo Tougou Shinentai ni houkoku-suru koto.) | |||
|(And report the data gathered to the Integration Thought Entity.) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Shinjite moraenai ka mo shirenai kedo.) | ||
|( | |(You might not be able to believe me.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Watashi wa kono jidai no ningen de ha arimasen.) | ||
|( | |(but I'm not a human being from this era.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Motto mirai kara kimashita.) | ||
|( | |(I've come from further into the future.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doko made nattoku-dekimasu ka? | |Doko made nattoku-dekimasu ka? | ||
| Line 100: | Line 121: | ||
|Fukashigi na genshou ha tsudzuku | |Fukashigi na genshou ha tsudzuku | ||
|The wondrous phenomena continue | |The wondrous phenomena continue | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Daremo himitsu to shirinagara | |Daremo himitsu to shirinagara | ||
|For anyone who spends each day | |For anyone who spends each day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mainichi sugosu no | |Mainichi sugosu no wa | ||
|Knowing that they're a secret | |Knowing that they're a secret | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 133: | ||
|Every expectation has just a bit of curiosity | |Every expectation has just a bit of curiosity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Egao | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Egao wa kuse no you na kanji desu yo | |||
|Smiles have the feeling of a bad habit | |Smiles have the feeling of a bad habit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 153: | ||
|It's worrying | |It's worrying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kanojo ni negawareta kara to iu, tada sore dake no riyuu de koko ni irun desu yo) | |<br> | ||
|(For the single simple reason that she wished for it, we are here) | |- | ||
|(Kanojo ni negawareta kara to iu, tada sore dake no riyuu de koko ni irun desu yo.) | |||
|(For the single simple reason that she wished for it, we are here.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Suzumiya Haruhi | |(Suzumiya Haruhi wa jiritsu shinka no kanousei wo himete iru.) | ||
|(Suzumiya Haruhi is hiding the possibility for independent evolution) | |(Suzumiya Haruhi is hiding the possibility for independent evolution.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Ichiban no nazo | |(Ichiban no nazo wa anata desu.) | ||
|(The biggest mystery here is you) | |(The biggest mystery here is you.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Jikan no yugami no mannaka ni kanojo ga ita no desu) | |(Jikan no yugami no mannaka ni kanojo ga ita no desu.) | ||
|(And in the center of the time warp, she was there) | |(And in the center of the time warp, she was there.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kanojo ha ganbou wo jitsugen-suru nouryoku ga aru) | |(Kanojo ha ganbou wo jitsugen-suru nouryoku ga aru.) | ||
|(She has the ability to materialize her desires) | |(She has the ability to materialize her desires.) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Warui koto ga okitara mamorimashou | |Warui koto ga okitara mamorimashou | ||
| Line 167: | Line 196: | ||
|It's a nuisance | |It's a nuisance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Shinjinakutemo ii, tada shitte oite hoshikattan desu) | |(Jouhou Tougou Shinentai ha watashi wo tooshite ningen to kontakuto-dekiru.) | ||
|(It's okay if you don't believe me, I just wanted you to know) | |(The Data Integration Thought Entity can contact humans via me.) | ||
|- | |||
|(Shinjinakutemo ii, tada shitte oite hoshikattan desu.) | |||
|(It's okay if you don't believe me, I just wanted you to know.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(O-sasshi no toori chounouryokusha desu, sou yonda hou ga ii deshou) | |(O-sasshi no toori chounouryokusha desu, sou yonda hou ga ii deshou) | ||
|(As you can guess, I am an ESPer, it's probably best to call me that) | |(As you can guess, I am an ESPer, it's probably best to call me that) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maggaare! | |Maggaare! | ||
|Twisted! | |Twisted! | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | |||
* Lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/ | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Haruhi Suzumiya]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:36, 25 August 2023
| Kanji | まっがーれ↓スペクタクル |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Maggaare ↓ Supekutakuru |
| English | "Twisted ↓ Spectacle" |
| Original Artist | Itsuki Koizumi (Daisuke Ono) |
| Source | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm407 |
Medleys that use this song
- Monogatari
- Urakumikyoku
- Ura no Ura Ongakusai
- Gocchani
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Kousoku Medley
- Choukessen
- Metallic Anthem
- Mishou
- Genkaku
Lyrics
| (Bokutachi ga nantoka shinakereba kakujitsu ni sekai wa houkai-suru no desu.) | (If we don't do something about it, the world will decay for certain.) |
| (Nnfu... komatta mono desu.) | (Heh... It's such a nuisance.) |
| (Sono shoujo wa kono sekai wo jibun ni totte) | (That girl is convinced that this world is) |
| (Omoshiroku nai mono da to omoikonde iru no desu.) | (To her, something uninteresting.) |
| (Kore ha chotto shita kyoufu desu yo.) | (It is such a trifling terror.) |
| Doko kara setsumei shimashou ka? | From where should I begin to explain? |
| Kawari yuku genjitsu no naka de | In the midst of ever-changing reality |
| Koko ni deaeru bokutachi sae | If even we, who were able to meet here |
| Setsuna no yume naraba | Are a momentary dream |
| Ushirometaku nai kurai tanoshimi wo kanjitemo | Even if we have enough fun not to feel guilty about it |
| Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | It won't turn out for the worst probably |
| JUST A SPECTACLE! | Just a spectacle! |
| Odoyaka naru sekai yori wa | It suits me better |
| O-niai desu yo ne? | Than a peaceful world, doesn't it? |
| Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku ha kageki deshou ka? | Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? |
| Houkai ha tometai no desu | I wish to put an end to the decay |
| Kimi wo miteru to | When I look at you |
| (Kangaetemo mite kudasai.) | (Please just give it some thought.) |
| (Wareware no you na chounouryokusha ya, Asahina Mikuru.) | (Would ESPers like us, and beings such as Asahina Mikuru.) |
| (Nagato Yuki no you na sonzai ga tsugou yoku ichidou ni.) | (And Nagato Yuki make our appearances as if assembling.) |
| (Kai-suru ka no you ni toujou-suru deshou ka?) | (All together so conveniently?) |
| (Watashi no shigoto wa Suzumiya Haruhi wo kansatsu-shite.) | (My job is to supervise Suzumiya Haruhi.) |
| (Nyuushu-shita jouhou wo Tougou Shinentai ni houkoku-suru koto.) | (And report the data gathered to the Integration Thought Entity.) |
| (Shinjite moraenai ka mo shirenai kedo.) | (You might not be able to believe me.) |
| (Watashi wa kono jidai no ningen de ha arimasen.) | (but I'm not a human being from this era.) |
| (Motto mirai kara kimashita.) | (I've come from further into the future.) |
| Doko made nattoku-dekimasu ka? | How far will we be able to grasp them? |
| Fukashigi na genshou ha tsudzuku | The wondrous phenomena continue |
| Daremo himitsu to shirinagara | For anyone who spends each day |
| Mainichi sugosu no wa | Knowing that they're a secret |
| Sorezore no omowaku to choppiri no koukishin | Every expectation has just a bit of curiosity |
| Egao wa kuse no you na kanji desu yo | Smiles have the feeling of a bad habit |
| THAT'S PROBLEM EVERYDAY! | That's problem everyday! |
| Dekiru kagiri no o-tetsudai-shitemo ii deshou? | May I help you as much as I can? |
| Soshite yagate mirai sae mo imi wo ushinau beki nara | And if eventually even the future must lose its meaning |
| Kimi ha ando-suru deshou ka? | Will you be relieved by it? |
| Shinpai na no desu | It's worrying |
| (Kanojo ni negawareta kara to iu, tada sore dake no riyuu de koko ni irun desu yo.) | (For the single simple reason that she wished for it, we are here.) |
| (Suzumiya Haruhi wa jiritsu shinka no kanousei wo himete iru.) | (Suzumiya Haruhi is hiding the possibility for independent evolution.) |
| (Ichiban no nazo wa anata desu.) | (The biggest mystery here is you.) |
| (Jikan no yugami no mannaka ni kanojo ga ita no desu.) | (And in the center of the time warp, she was there.) |
| (Kanojo ha ganbou wo jitsugen-suru nouryoku ga aru.) | (She has the ability to materialize her desires.) |
| Warui koto ga okitara mamorimashou | When bad things happen, I will protect you |
| JUST A SPECTACLE! | Just a spectacle! |
| Odoyaka naru sekai no tame | I'm doing so comparatively |
| Wari to yattemasu | For the sake of a peaceful world |
| Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku ha kageki deshou ka? | Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? |
| Houkai ha tometai no desu | I wish to put an end to the decay |
| Kimi wo miteru to shinpai na no desu | When I look at you, it's worrying |
| Komarimono desu | It's a nuisance |
| (Jouhou Tougou Shinentai ha watashi wo tooshite ningen to kontakuto-dekiru.) | (The Data Integration Thought Entity can contact humans via me.) |
| (Shinjinakutemo ii, tada shitte oite hoshikattan desu.) | (It's okay if you don't believe me, I just wanted you to know.) |
| (O-sasshi no toori chounouryokusha desu, sou yonda hou ga ii deshou) | (As you can guess, I am an ESPer, it's probably best to call me that) |
| Maggaare! | Twisted! |
Source
- Lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/