Border of extacy: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>NicoShuffler No edit summary |
m Barry B. Benson moved page Border of Extacy to Border of extacy |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| romajiname = Border of Extacy | | romajiname = Border of Extacy | ||
| englishname = "Border of Extacy" | | englishname = "Border of Extacy" | ||
| originalartist = | | originalartist = ZUN, IOSYS | ||
| source = IOSYS | | source = [[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6644937 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6644937 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Non-Stop Megamix]] | |||
* [[Non-Stop Megamix Hi-Speed]] | |||
* [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|buzamani... nasai!! | |buzamani... nasai!! | ||
|Be so much more... dirty! | |Be so much more... dirty! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|omoshiroki koto mo naki yoni wa | |||
|In a world where nothing's interesting, | |||
|- | |||
|hayashi moshi ni nai hanashi | |||
|Seduction and death have no use. | |||
|- | |||
|tsura ni hito muchi uchi temo | |||
|I'll punish people and beat them with a whip | |||
|- | |||
|aku sono hodo kagiri nashi | |||
|Until I get tired of it. | |||
|- | |||
|kairaku danmaku de pichu~n | |||
|A barrage of pleasure, pichu-n. | |||
|- | |||
|koukotsu no Border of extacy | |||
|The trancelike border of ecstacy. | |||
|- | |||
|asobi sakebi ude wo furi | |||
|Now let's play, again, hold me in your arms. | |||
|- | |||
|yume utsusu ima wa doko he | |||
|My illusions, where are they going now? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|hontou ni tanoshisou~ | |||
|This looks really fun~ | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|hage! guzu! gomi! >ahhh...!!!< | |||
|Baldie! Trash! Garbage! AHHHHH...!!! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|konna ni ikikishite ... | |||
|You are so "lively"... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Moaning | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|doushiyou mo nai hentai ne! | |||
|You are such a hopeless pervert! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Moaning | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|hora, kore ga, ii no kashira? | |||
|Hey, you think that's good? | |||
|- | |||
|ki demo furerun janai no? | |||
|Sheesh, you won't even touch me? | |||
|- | |||
|zen sekai no hitobito ni | |||
|Of all the people in this world | |||
|- | |||
|meiwaku wo kakeru dake nanoni | |||
|I get the really bothersome one, | |||
|- | |||
|doushite umarete kita no yo? | |||
|Why were you even born? | |||
|- | |||
|hora! motto!! | |||
|Hey! More!! | |||
|- | |||
|buzamani, nasai!! | |||
|Be so much more dirty!! | |||
|- | |||
|anta no youna iyashiki tami ni fusawashii deshou? | |||
|Wouldn't that be appropriate for a crude one like you? | |||
|- | |||
|kono kuzu! doji!! | |||
|You! Trash! Klutz! | |||
|- | |||
|jimen ni wa itsukubatte ireba ii no yo! | |||
|Since you've got me on the ground just put it in already! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|omoshiroki koto mo naki yo nara | |||
|In a world where nothing's interesting | |||
|- | |||
|motomu wa utage ni matsuri | |||
|I want a festival with a feast. | |||
|- | |||
|taikutsu na mini hana hito hira | |||
|Just a little something to slice away my boredom | |||
|- | |||
|kurue yo sou wa gensoukyo | |||
|Or I'll drive you mad with illusions | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|tsumi ichibyou batsu kurai Bo~mb | |||
|Sins, in a second, punishment will eat you alive, Bo---mb | |||
|- | |||
|tousui no kyouchi wa Necro~Fantasy | |||
|Intoxication means you're only good for a Necro Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|asobi sakebi tobi hane ri | |||
|Now, let's play, again, jump up and down | |||
|- | |||
|yume utsutsu tsugi wa doko he | |||
|My illusions, where are they going next? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Romaji lyrics and English translation from http:// | |||
* Romaji lyrics and English translation from http://touhouwiki.net/wiki/Lyrics:_Border_of_extacy | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Touhou]] | |||
[[Category:Cover Songs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:55, 6 March 2025
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Border of Extacy |
| English | "Border of Extacy" |
| Original Artist | ZUN, IOSYS |
| Source | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6644937 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| kimochi warui! | How disgusting! |
| kono! kono! kono! | You! You! You! |
| kegarawashii! | That's so unfair! |
| iyarashii me tsuki wo shiterun janai wa yo! | Don't give me such a dirty look! |
| hage! saite~! | You baldie! Scum! |
| nante minikui no?! | Why are you so ugly?! |
| kono usugi tanai gumin tokitara! | Crawl back into the hole you came from, moron! |
| dounatteirun no kashira? | What do you think of that? |
| mou, mattaku... | Heeeey, geez... |
| joudan janai wa! | I'm not kidding! |
| honttou ni doushiyou mo nai hentai ne! | You're a such a hopeless pervert! |
| yorokonde janai wa yo! | Nothing for you to be happy about! |
| saiaku da wa! | You are the worst! |
| nani kangaeten no kashira?! | What were you thinking?! |
| douse nanimo kangaetenain desho? anta nanka! | I bet you weren't even thinking, were you?! |
| hora, kore ga... ii no kashira? | Hey, you... You think that's good? |
| douna no yo? | What is it? |
| nan toka, ii nasai yo! | Say something! |
| hora! motto!! | Hey! More! |
| buzamani... nasai!! | Be so much more... dirty! |
| omoshiroki koto mo naki yoni wa | In a world where nothing's interesting, |
| hayashi moshi ni nai hanashi | Seduction and death have no use. |
| tsura ni hito muchi uchi temo | I'll punish people and beat them with a whip |
| aku sono hodo kagiri nashi | Until I get tired of it. |
| kairaku danmaku de pichu~n | A barrage of pleasure, pichu-n. |
| koukotsu no Border of extacy | The trancelike border of ecstacy. |
| asobi sakebi ude wo furi | Now let's play, again, hold me in your arms. |
| yume utsusu ima wa doko he | My illusions, where are they going now? |
| hontou ni tanoshisou~ | This looks really fun~ |
| hage! guzu! gomi! >ahhh...!!!< | Baldie! Trash! Garbage! AHHHHH...!!! |
| konna ni ikikishite ... | You are so "lively"... |
| Moaning | |
| doushiyou mo nai hentai ne! | You are such a hopeless pervert! |
| Moaning | |
| hora, kore ga, ii no kashira? | Hey, you think that's good? |
| ki demo furerun janai no? | Sheesh, you won't even touch me? |
| zen sekai no hitobito ni | Of all the people in this world |
| meiwaku wo kakeru dake nanoni | I get the really bothersome one, |
| doushite umarete kita no yo? | Why were you even born? |
| hora! motto!! | Hey! More!! |
| buzamani, nasai!! | Be so much more dirty!! |
| anta no youna iyashiki tami ni fusawashii deshou? | Wouldn't that be appropriate for a crude one like you? |
| kono kuzu! doji!! | You! Trash! Klutz! |
| jimen ni wa itsukubatte ireba ii no yo! | Since you've got me on the ground just put it in already! |
| omoshiroki koto mo naki yo nara | In a world where nothing's interesting |
| motomu wa utage ni matsuri | I want a festival with a feast. |
| taikutsu na mini hana hito hira | Just a little something to slice away my boredom |
| kurue yo sou wa gensoukyo | Or I'll drive you mad with illusions |
| tsumi ichibyou batsu kurai Bo~mb | Sins, in a second, punishment will eat you alive, Bo---mb |
| tousui no kyouchi wa Necro~Fantasy | Intoxication means you're only good for a Necro Fantasy |
| asobi sakebi tobi hane ri | Now, let's play, again, jump up and down |
| yume utsutsu tsugi wa doko he | My illusions, where are they going next? |
Source
- Romaji lyrics and English translation from http://touhouwiki.net/wiki/Lyrics:_Border_of_extacy