Celluloid: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = Celluloid | kanjiname = Celluloid | romajiname = Celluloid | englishname = "Celluloid" | originalartist = Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) | source = Vocaloid ... |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | {{SongInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "celluloid" | ||
| englishname = " | | originalartist = baker | ||
| originalartist = | | source = [[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song | ||
| source = | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1204327 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1204327 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[ | |||
*[[Nanairo]] | |||
*[[Konton Jiyuusou]] | |||
*[[Kumikyoku Tettsui]] | |||
*[[Bokura no Uta]] | |||
*[[Arobamia Medley]] | |||
*[[Galaxy]] | |||
*[[My Favorite Vocaloid Song Medley II]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumademo tooi kako demo, | |||
|Always, even in the past, | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi ga ite boku ga ite. | |||
|There was you, and there was me. | |||
|- | |||
|Michi no hate mie nai fuan mo, | |||
|At the end of the road, there was invisible uneasiness, | |||
|- | |||
|Chiisana koe oshi koroshite. | |||
|Supressing a small voice. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tsumetai kuuki mo yamanai ame mo, | |||
|The cold air and the rain that doesn't stop, | |||
|- | |||
|Omoi kokoro mo kotoba mo.. | |||
|The heavy heart and words.. | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari ga sashikon de aruki daseru no wa, | |||
|When the light shows, I will start to walk, | |||
|- | |||
|Itsu darou? | |||
|But when is that? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Iroase ta kono iro mo kimi ni tsutaetai, | |||
|I want to tell you about the fading colors, | |||
|- | |||
|Nan no imi mo nai keredo... | |||
|But there is no meaning... | |||
|- | |||
|Yoake wa ko nai yo to, kikoenai furi shite | |||
|When daybreak comes, I pretend not to hear | |||
|- | |||
|Itsu no hi ni ka waratte irareru ka na... | |||
|The day that you finally laugh... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Sawagidasu kasuka na yokan o | |||
|After feeling so dim, an excited feeling | |||
|- | |||
|Afure dasu kitai o. | |||
|Will someday overflow. | |||
|- | |||
|Sukoshi zutsu sagashi tsuduke te mo. | |||
|Even if little by little, I continue to look for it. | |||
|- | |||
|Munashii dake iranai. | |||
|I don't need it to be empty. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tsumaranai ichinichi ga owari, | |||
|The first day of pain is over, | |||
|- | |||
|Nagai yoru wa kowakute. | |||
|But a long night of fear is awaiting. | |||
|- | |||
|Mata asa ga kuru kedo nani mo mienai no wa, | |||
|I don't see how I could live through another morning, | |||
|- | |||
|Naze darou? | |||
|Why is that? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nani hitotsu kawaranai machi tsudukete te mo. | |||
|Nothing is changing, I continue to wait. | |||
|- | |||
|Dare mo sukuwarenai keredo... | |||
|Nobody is saved... | |||
|- | |||
|"Kibou nante naku te mo boku wa ikiteku kara." | |||
|"Even if there isn't hope, I still live." | |||
|- | |||
|Sonna tsuyogari munashiku hibiite ita... | |||
|Such a bluff sounded so empty... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kokyu wa sae robotsu kazu. | |||
|Breath is getting hard. | |||
|- | |||
|Subete boku no sei dakedo... | |||
|Everything is my fault... | |||
|- | |||
|Kikitai oto ga aru yo, shiritai koto mo aru yo... | |||
|There is a sound I want to hear, something I want to know... | |||
|- | |||
|Mae dake mitsume te iru yo. | |||
|But I'm only looking forward. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Iroase ta kono iro mo kimi ni tsutaetai, | |||
|I want to tell you about the fading colors, | |||
|- | |||
|Nan no imi mo nai keredo... | |||
|But there is no meaning... | |||
|- | |||
|Yoake wa ko nai yo to, kikoenai furi shite | |||
|When daybreak comes, I pretend not to hear | |||
|- | |||
|Itsu no hi ni ka waratte irareru ka na... | |||
|The day that you finally laugh... | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* One of the first Hatsune Miku songs. | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* From YouTube, lyrics from xxKMSakura: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J1o8HgCqHpQ | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
[[Category:VOCALOID]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 30 April 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "celluloid" |
| Original Artist | baker |
| Source | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1204327 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Kumikyoku Tettsui
- Bokura no Uta
- Arobamia Medley
- Galaxy
- My Favorite Vocaloid Song Medley II
Lyrics
| Itsumademo tooi kako demo, | Always, even in the past, |
| Kimi ga ite boku ga ite. | There was you, and there was me. |
| Michi no hate mie nai fuan mo, | At the end of the road, there was invisible uneasiness, |
| Chiisana koe oshi koroshite. | Supressing a small voice. |
| Tsumetai kuuki mo yamanai ame mo, | The cold air and the rain that doesn't stop, |
| Omoi kokoro mo kotoba mo.. | The heavy heart and words.. |
| Hikari ga sashikon de aruki daseru no wa, | When the light shows, I will start to walk, |
| Itsu darou? | But when is that? |
| Iroase ta kono iro mo kimi ni tsutaetai, | I want to tell you about the fading colors, |
| Nan no imi mo nai keredo... | But there is no meaning... |
| Yoake wa ko nai yo to, kikoenai furi shite | When daybreak comes, I pretend not to hear |
| Itsu no hi ni ka waratte irareru ka na... | The day that you finally laugh... |
| Sawagidasu kasuka na yokan o | After feeling so dim, an excited feeling |
| Afure dasu kitai o. | Will someday overflow. |
| Sukoshi zutsu sagashi tsuduke te mo. | Even if little by little, I continue to look for it. |
| Munashii dake iranai. | I don't need it to be empty. |
| Tsumaranai ichinichi ga owari, | The first day of pain is over, |
| Nagai yoru wa kowakute. | But a long night of fear is awaiting. |
| Mata asa ga kuru kedo nani mo mienai no wa, | I don't see how I could live through another morning, |
| Naze darou? | Why is that? |
| Nani hitotsu kawaranai machi tsudukete te mo. | Nothing is changing, I continue to wait. |
| Dare mo sukuwarenai keredo... | Nobody is saved... |
| "Kibou nante naku te mo boku wa ikiteku kara." | "Even if there isn't hope, I still live." |
| Sonna tsuyogari munashiku hibiite ita... | Such a bluff sounded so empty... |
| Kokyu wa sae robotsu kazu. | Breath is getting hard. |
| Subete boku no sei dakedo... | Everything is my fault... |
| Kikitai oto ga aru yo, shiritai koto mo aru yo... | There is a sound I want to hear, something I want to know... |
| Mae dake mitsume te iru yo. | But I'm only looking forward. |
| Iroase ta kono iro mo kimi ni tsutaetai, | I want to tell you about the fading colors, |
| Nan no imi mo nai keredo... | But there is no meaning... |
| Yoake wa ko nai yo to, kikoenai furi shite | When daybreak comes, I pretend not to hear |
| Itsu no hi ni ka waratte irareru ka na... | The day that you finally laugh... |
Notes
- One of the first Hatsune Miku songs.
Source
- From YouTube, lyrics from xxKMSakura: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J1o8HgCqHpQ