Meltdown: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added medleys used and category. will fix lyrics later. |
m →Sources: clean up, replaced: Category:Vocaloid → Category:VOCALOID |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Meltdown | | name = Meltdown | ||
| kanjiname = 炉心融解 | | kanjiname = 炉心融解 | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Roshin Yuukai | ||
| englishname = "Meltdown" | | englishname = "Meltdown" | ||
| originalartist = | | originalartist = iroha (sasaki) feat. Kagamine Rin | ||
| source = | | source = [[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha (sasaki) | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Nanairo]] | * [[Nanairo]] | ||
* [[8 Sides of Nico Nico Douga]] | |||
* [[NicoPoi Final]] | * [[NicoPoi Final]] | ||
* [[Choukessen]] | * [[Choukessen]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
* [[Seishunfu]] | * [[Seishunfu]] | ||
* [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | * [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | ||
* [[Yaminabe Medley]] | |||
* [[Nico Harmony]] | |||
* [[Kyuukou Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Eiyuutan]] | |||
* [[Vocaloid Jazz Medley]] | |||
* [[To Aru Kagaku no Ongaku Juugou]] | |||
* [[Vocaloid Acoustic Guitar Medley]] | |||
* [[Doukeshi Shinkou Fu ~Return of Mcdonald~]] | |||
* [[VOCAMASH of Up]] | |||
* [[Gachimuchi Medley 2012 A.S.S. ~A Spanking Selection~]] | |||
* [[Arakaze]] | |||
* [[Fire]] | |||
* [[Niconico with Bilibili Tianluo]] | |||
* [[Two-Faced Lovers no Saisho no Oto de VOCALOID Medley f]] | |||
* [[(・ ・)]] | |||
* [[Bokura no Uta]] | |||
* [[Nico Nico Medley ANOTHER SAME CHORD]] | |||
* [[Danki Dan]] | |||
* [[Gosanke Utakassen!!]] | |||
* [[Toaru Riajuu no Egao Kumikyoku]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machi akari, hanayaka | ||
|City lights, bright and colorful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ETHER mazui no tsumetasa. | ||
|The chill of ether anesthetics. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nemurenai gozen niji, | ||
|Sleepless at 2 AM, | |||
|- | |||
|Subete ga kyuusoku ni kawaru. | |||
|Everything rapidly changes. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OIL gire no LIGHTER. | ||
|A lighter out of oil. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yaketsuku youna i no naka. | ||
|The inside of a burning stomach. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subete ga, sou, uso nara, | ||
|If everything was, yes, a lies, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honto ni yokatta no ni ne. | ||
|How it would have been really nice. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | ||
|I had a dream where I took you by the throat. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hikari no afureru hiru sagari. | ||
|A midafternoon filled with light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo, | ||
|The way your thin throat jumps, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nakidashi souna me de mite ita... | ||
|I was watching with eyes about to cry... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaku yuugouro nisa, | ||
|Say, to a fusion reactor, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobikonde mitai to omou. | ||
|I think I want to try diving in. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Massao na hikari tsutsumarete kirei. | ||
|It must be beautiful, enfolded by pure blue light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaku yuugouro nisa, | ||
|Say, to a fusion reactor, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobikonde mitara, soshitara, | ||
|If I try diving in, then, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subete ga yurusareru youna ki ga shite... | ||
|I thought everything could be forgiven... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VERANDA no mukou ga wa, | ||
|The other side of the veranda, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaidan wo nobotte yuku oto, | ||
|The sound of going upstairs, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kageri dashita sora ga, | ||
|The sky that has started to become obscured, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mado garasu ni heya ni ochiru. | ||
|Drop upon the window glass and room. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kakusan suru yugure, | ||
|Scattering twilight, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Naki harashita youna hi no aka, | ||
|Redness of the sun, red-swelled as after a cry, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sukoshi zutsu | |Tokeru youni sukoshi zutsu, | ||
|As if melting away gradually, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sukoshi zutsu shinde yuku sekai. | ||
|The world is gradually dying. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | ||
|I had a dream where I took you by the throat. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harukaze ni yureru CURTAIN. | ||
|Curtains swaying in the spring breeze. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kawaite kireta kuchibiru kara, | ||
|From dried-out, cut lips, | |||
|- | |||
|Koboreru kotoba wa awa no you... | |||
|Words spill, just like bubbles... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaku yuugouro nisa, | ||
|Say, to a fusion reactor, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobikonde mitai to omou. | ||
|I think I want to try diving in. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masshiro ni kioku tokasarete kieru. | ||
|The memories will melt away and disappear into pure white. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaku yuugouro nisa, | ||
|Say, to a fusion reactor, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobikonde mitara mata, mukashi mitai ni, | ||
|If I try diving in, then, like the old days, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nemureru youna sonna kiga shite... | ||
|I could sleep again, I just had that feeling... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tokei no byoushin ya | ||
|The second hand of a clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TELEVI no shikai-sha ya. | ||
|And a host on television. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soko ni iru kedo mienai dare ka no | ||
|Someone who's there but invisible | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Warai-goe, houwa shite hankyou suru. | ||
|Their laughter, it becomes saturated and now echoes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Allegro, agitate. | ||
|Allegro, agitate. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miminari ga kienai, yamanai. | ||
|The ringing in the ears won't go away, won't stop. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Allegro, agitate. | ||
|Allegro, agitate. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miminari ga kienai, yamanai... | ||
|The ringing in the ears won't go away, won't stop... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dare mo minna kieteku yume wo mita. | ||
|I had a dream where everyone was disappearing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mayonaka no heya no hirosa to seijaku ga | ||
|The size of my room at midnight and the silence of it | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mune ni tsukkaete, | ||
|Clogged my chest, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jouzu ni iki ga dekinaku naru... | ||
|And I was hardly able to breathe... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AAAAAAAAAAAAAAH! | ||
|AAAAAAAAAAAAAAH! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kaku yuugouro nisa, | ||
|Say, to a fusion reactor, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobikonde mitara, soshitara, | ||
|If I try diving in, then, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kitto nemuru youni kiete ikerun da. | ||
|I must be able to disappear as if asleep. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boku no inai asa wa, | ||
|The morning when I'm gone, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ima yori zutto suba-rashikute | ||
|Much more wonderful than how it is now, and | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subete no haguruma ga kami atta. | ||
|It will be a world where all the gears are engaged. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kitto sonna sekai da... | ||
|It will surely be such a world... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 238: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* Allegro is a musical tempo direction which denotes quickness. | |||
== | ==Sources== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LqU0VTs0g1k Moetron-Subs]. | |||
[[Category:Songs]][[Category: | [[Category:Songs]][[Category:VOCALOID]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:49, 7 May 2025
| Kanji | 炉心融解 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Roshin Yuukai |
| English | "Meltdown" |
| Original Artist | iroha (sasaki) feat. Kagamine Rin |
| Source | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha (sasaki) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- 8 Sides of Nico Nico Douga
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Teki na Nani ka
- RGB
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Seishunfu
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
- Yaminabe Medley
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
- Eiyuutan
- Vocaloid Jazz Medley
- To Aru Kagaku no Ongaku Juugou
- Vocaloid Acoustic Guitar Medley
- Doukeshi Shinkou Fu ~Return of Mcdonald~
- VOCAMASH of Up
- Gachimuchi Medley 2012 A.S.S. ~A Spanking Selection~
- Arakaze
- Fire
- Niconico with Bilibili Tianluo
- Two-Faced Lovers no Saisho no Oto de VOCALOID Medley f
- (・ ・)
- Bokura no Uta
- Nico Nico Medley ANOTHER SAME CHORD
- Danki Dan
- Gosanke Utakassen!!
- Toaru Riajuu no Egao Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Machi akari, hanayaka | City lights, bright and colorful |
| ETHER mazui no tsumetasa. | The chill of ether anesthetics. |
| Nemurenai gozen niji, | Sleepless at 2 AM, |
| Subete ga kyuusoku ni kawaru. | Everything rapidly changes. |
| OIL gire no LIGHTER. | A lighter out of oil. |
| Yaketsuku youna i no naka. | The inside of a burning stomach. |
| Subete ga, sou, uso nara, | If everything was, yes, a lies, |
| Honto ni yokatta no ni ne. | How it would have been really nice. |
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | I had a dream where I took you by the throat. |
| Hikari no afureru hiru sagari. | A midafternoon filled with light. |
| Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo, | The way your thin throat jumps, |
| Nakidashi souna me de mite ita... | I was watching with eyes about to cry... |
| Kaku yuugouro nisa, | Say, to a fusion reactor, |
| Tobikonde mitai to omou. | I think I want to try diving in. |
| Massao na hikari tsutsumarete kirei. | It must be beautiful, enfolded by pure blue light. |
| Kaku yuugouro nisa, | Say, to a fusion reactor, |
| Tobikonde mitara, soshitara, | If I try diving in, then, |
| Subete ga yurusareru youna ki ga shite... | I thought everything could be forgiven... |
| VERANDA no mukou ga wa, | The other side of the veranda, |
| Kaidan wo nobotte yuku oto, | The sound of going upstairs, |
| Kageri dashita sora ga, | The sky that has started to become obscured, |
| Mado garasu ni heya ni ochiru. | Drop upon the window glass and room. |
| Kakusan suru yugure, | Scattering twilight, |
| Naki harashita youna hi no aka, | Redness of the sun, red-swelled as after a cry, |
| Tokeru youni sukoshi zutsu, | As if melting away gradually, |
| Sukoshi zutsu shinde yuku sekai. | The world is gradually dying. |
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | I had a dream where I took you by the throat. |
| Harukaze ni yureru CURTAIN. | Curtains swaying in the spring breeze. |
| Kawaite kireta kuchibiru kara, | From dried-out, cut lips, |
| Koboreru kotoba wa awa no you... | Words spill, just like bubbles... |
| Kaku yuugouro nisa, | Say, to a fusion reactor, |
| Tobikonde mitai to omou. | I think I want to try diving in. |
| Masshiro ni kioku tokasarete kieru. | The memories will melt away and disappear into pure white. |
| Kaku yuugouro nisa, | Say, to a fusion reactor, |
| Tobikonde mitara mata, mukashi mitai ni, | If I try diving in, then, like the old days, |
| Nemureru youna sonna kiga shite... | I could sleep again, I just had that feeling... |
| Tokei no byoushin ya | The second hand of a clock |
| TELEVI no shikai-sha ya. | And a host on television. |
| Soko ni iru kedo mienai dare ka no | Someone who's there but invisible |
| Warai-goe, houwa shite hankyou suru. | Their laughter, it becomes saturated and now echoes. |
| Allegro, agitate. | Allegro, agitate. |
| Miminari ga kienai, yamanai. | The ringing in the ears won't go away, won't stop. |
| Allegro, agitate. | Allegro, agitate. |
| Miminari ga kienai, yamanai... | The ringing in the ears won't go away, won't stop... |
| Dare mo minna kieteku yume wo mita. | I had a dream where everyone was disappearing. |
| Mayonaka no heya no hirosa to seijaku ga | The size of my room at midnight and the silence of it |
| Mune ni tsukkaete, | Clogged my chest, |
| Jouzu ni iki ga dekinaku naru... | And I was hardly able to breathe... |
| AAAAAAAAAAAAAAH! | AAAAAAAAAAAAAAH! |
| Kaku yuugouro nisa, | Say, to a fusion reactor, |
| Tobikonde mitara, soshitara, | If I try diving in, then, |
| Kitto nemuru youni kiete ikerun da. | I must be able to disappear as if asleep. |
| Boku no inai asa wa, | The morning when I'm gone, |
| Ima yori zutto suba-rashikute | Much more wonderful than how it is now, and |
| Subete no haguruma ga kami atta. | It will be a world where all the gears are engaged. |
| Kitto sonna sekai da... | It will surely be such a world... |
Notes
- Allegro is a musical tempo direction which denotes quickness.
Sources
- Lyrics from Moetron-Subs.