Dadadada Tenshi: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| englishname = "Dadadada Angel" | | englishname = "Dadadada Angel" | ||
| originalartist = nanawoakari | | originalartist = nanawoakari | ||
| source = | | source = Song by nanawoakari | ||
| videourl = https://www. | | videourl = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ANp0qch3XVM | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
*[[40Nix YouTube 10th Anniversary Remix Medley (Famicom VRC6)]] | |||
*[[Bilibili's 10th anniversary]] | *[[Bilibili's 10th anniversary]] | ||
*[[Doukeshi Kiseki-roku ~Celebration of Mcdonald~【The 15th McDonald Collab Team A】]] | |||
*[[F-Side of YTPMV]] | |||
*[[FavOtoMæd]] | |||
*[[Führer's Festival 2020 ~ Führer's Legacy]] | |||
*[[Honkakuteki Danjiri Matsuri 2019 - Yugamireiwa - (Wa Team)]] | |||
*[[Ikiikiikuiku Medley]] | |||
*[[Juunensai Kara no Nico Nico Douga wo Furikaeru Douga]] | |||
*[[Kusso☆ Collaboration 3 ~COOL KUSSO!!!~]] | |||
*[[Multi-blend mix! Is your order a medley]] | |||
*[[Myriads of Niconico Douga]] | |||
*[[Nico Nico Douga no Achi Cochi 2]] | |||
*[[Nico Park]] | |||
*[[Nicodou -NICONICO HEARTBEAT-]] | |||
*[[Nicodou -NICONICO HEARTBEAT- (Secret Ver.)]] | |||
*[[Oto-med]] | |||
*[[YouTube Dream Concert0 -Hade ni Ikouze! Party Time!-]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yan'nai janai, | ||
| | |It's not good, | ||
|- | |||
|Dekinai nda! | |||
|I can't! | |||
|- | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|A ̄chikagoro chimata de uwasa no dame tenshi | |||
|Ah, a bad rumors angel recently | |||
|- | |||
|Dame na toko wa mou | |||
|The bad guy is already | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshina pawaa de oginatte iku… | |||
|I'll get off with angelic power … | |||
|- | |||
|sono yotei sa! | |||
|That plan! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nee tarinai no | |||
|I'm not enough | |||
|- | |||
|Motto motto anata ni | |||
|More to you | |||
|- | |||
|Kini shite hoshii | |||
|I want you to care | |||
|- | |||
|Dakedo chuumoku sa re sugitara | |||
|But if you get too much attention | |||
|- | |||
|Bibiru disukomyukei | |||
|Vibrant disco system | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshi no ringu no tenmetsu wa | |||
|Angel's ring flashes | |||
|- | |||
|Kire kake terukedo | |||
|I'm close | |||
|- | |||
|Mikata o kaereba kore mo | |||
|If you change your view, this too | |||
|- | |||
|Aidentiti sa | |||
|Identity | |||
|- | |||
|Nante tsuyogarisa hontou wa | |||
|How strong | |||
|- | |||
|Aimaina ai no kanjou mo | |||
|Vague feelings of love | |||
|- | |||
|Anata to sagashitai no | |||
|I want to search with you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nee | |||
|Hey you | |||
|- | |||
|Dame dame dame dame na atashi o | |||
|No, no, no | |||
|- | |||
|Motto! | |||
|More! | |||
|- | |||
|Itoshite ne | |||
|Love you | |||
|- | |||
|Iesu | |||
|YES! | |||
|- | |||
|Taigai no shoudou ni mukiryokuna | |||
|Helpless for most impulses | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru! | |||
|Angel! | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshi desuga | |||
|I'm an angel | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! | |||
|high! | |||
|- | |||
|Dokidokidokidoki o ageru yo | |||
|I'll give you a pounding | |||
|- | |||
|Motto! | |||
|More! | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ni wa | |||
|To you | |||
|- | |||
|Iesu | |||
|YES! | |||
|- | |||
|Chanto mite ite kureru nara | |||
|If you are watching properly | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru! | |||
|Angel! | |||
|- | |||
|Yaru yo tabun | |||
|I'll do it | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! | |||
|high! | |||
|- | |||
|Dadadada dame tenshi wa | |||
|Dada Dada The bad angel is | |||
|- | |||
|Dadadada dame desuka? | |||
|Is it bad? | |||
|- | |||
|Dakedo mo atashi wa ii ka? | |||
|But am I okay? | |||
|- | |||
|Yan nai janai, | |||
|It's not good, | |||
|- | |||
|Dekinai nda! | |||
|I can't! | |||
|- | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tesuto de yoi ten torita i | |||
|I want a good point in the test | |||
|- | |||
|Demo atama ga chittomo oitsukanai | |||
|But I can't catch up with my head | |||
|- | |||
|Nichiyoubi datte hayaoki shitai | |||
|I want to get up early on Sunday | |||
|- | |||
|Shin’ya no netoge ga yame rarenai | |||
|I can't stop the late night | |||
|- | |||
|Nai! | |||
|Absent! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yaruki ga nai toka son'na n janai nda | |||
|It's not like I'm not motivated. | |||
|- | |||
|Yaruki ga atte mo dekinai shiyou da | |||
|It's a specification you can't do even if you're motivated. | |||
|- | |||
|Shouganai natte yurushite yo | |||
|Forgive me if it can’t be helped | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru ringu o houbari nagara | |||
|While stretching the angel ring | |||
|- | |||
|Kon'na atashi ni dare ga shita nda | |||
|Who did this to me | |||
|- | |||
|Teka kon'na atashi ni atashi ga shita no ka | |||
|Did I do this for me? | |||
|- | |||
|Shoganai natte yurushite yo | |||
|Forgive me for not showing up | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru ringu o hōbarinagara | |||
|While stretching the angel ring | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshi no tsubasa wa tsukattenai | |||
|I don't use angel wings | |||
|- | |||
|Tobu no kowaikara | |||
|Because I'm scared of flying | |||
|- | |||
|Honki o dashitara tobemasu ga? | |||
|Can you fly if you get serious? | |||
|- | |||
|Mitaina kao wa shite iru | |||
|Has a face like | |||
|- | |||
|Son'na haribote no uragawa ni | |||
|Behind such a haribote | |||
|- | |||
|Kakushita ai no kanjou ga | |||
|Hidden love feelings | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ni waratte hoshii no | |||
|I want you to laugh | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nee | |||
|Hey you | |||
|- | |||
|Dame dame dame dame na atashi de | |||
|I'm no good no good | |||
|- | |||
|Iidesu ka? | |||
|…Is that okay? | |||
|- | |||
|Jissai wa issai no jishin mo nai youna | |||
|I don't really have any confidence | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshi desuga | |||
|I'm an angel | |||
|- | |||
|Guru guru guru guru to meguru | |||
|Go round and round | |||
|- | |||
|Atama no nakade wa | |||
|In my head | |||
|- | |||
|Anata no koto bakari | |||
|Just about you | |||
|- | |||
|Kangaeteru nda! | |||
|I'm thinking! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Dame dame dame damena atashi o | |||
|No, no, no | |||
|- | |||
|Motto! | |||
|More! | |||
|- | |||
|Aishiteyo | |||
|Love you | |||
|- | |||
|Iesu | |||
|YES! | |||
|- | |||
|Moratta ai de tobou to omou yo | |||
|I'm going to fly with the love I got | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru! | |||
|Angel! | |||
|- | |||
|Tenshidakara | |||
|Because it is an angel | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! | |||
|high! | |||
|- | |||
|Dokidokidokidoki o ageru yo | |||
|I'll give you a pounding | |||
|- | |||
|Motto! | |||
|More! | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ni wa | |||
|To you | |||
|- | |||
|Iesu | |||
|YES! | |||
|- | |||
|Motto suki ni natte kureru nara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enjeru! | |||
|Angel! | |||
|- | |||
|Yaru yo tabun | |||
|I'll do it | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! | |||
|high! | |||
|- | |||
|Dadadada dame tenshi wa | |||
|Dada Dada The bad angel is | |||
|- | |||
|Dadadada dame desuka? | |||
|Is it bad? | |||
|- | |||
|Dakedomo atashi wa ii ka? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yan nai janai, | |||
|It's not good, | |||
|- | |||
|Dekinai nda! | |||
|I can't! | |||
|- | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|(Doya!) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Iya, demo, | |||
|No, but | |||
|- | |||
|Doryoku wa shimasu… | |||
|I will do my best … | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(Doya!) | ||
| | |(Doya!) | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:47, 28 July 2025
| Kanji | ダダダダ天使 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Dadadada Tenshi |
| English | "Dadadada Angel" |
| Original Artist | nanawoakari |
| Source | Song by nanawoakari |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ANp0qch3XVM |
Medleys that use this song
- 40Nix YouTube 10th Anniversary Remix Medley (Famicom VRC6)
- Bilibili's 10th anniversary
- Doukeshi Kiseki-roku ~Celebration of Mcdonald~【The 15th McDonald Collab Team A】
- F-Side of YTPMV
- FavOtoMæd
- Führer's Festival 2020 ~ Führer's Legacy
- Honkakuteki Danjiri Matsuri 2019 - Yugamireiwa - (Wa Team)
- Ikiikiikuiku Medley
- Juunensai Kara no Nico Nico Douga wo Furikaeru Douga
- Kusso☆ Collaboration 3 ~COOL KUSSO!!!~
- Multi-blend mix! Is your order a medley
- Myriads of Niconico Douga
- Nico Nico Douga no Achi Cochi 2
- Nico Park
- Nicodou -NICONICO HEARTBEAT-
- Nicodou -NICONICO HEARTBEAT- (Secret Ver.)
- Oto-med
- YouTube Dream Concert0 -Hade ni Ikouze! Party Time!-
Lyrics
| Yan'nai janai, | It's not good, |
| Dekinai nda! | I can't! |
| (Doya!) | (Doya!) |
| A ̄chikagoro chimata de uwasa no dame tenshi | Ah, a bad rumors angel recently |
| Dame na toko wa mou | The bad guy is already |
| Tenshina pawaa de oginatte iku… | I'll get off with angelic power … |
| sono yotei sa! | That plan! |
| Nee tarinai no | I'm not enough |
| Motto motto anata ni | More to you |
| Kini shite hoshii | I want you to care |
| Dakedo chuumoku sa re sugitara | But if you get too much attention |
| Bibiru disukomyukei | Vibrant disco system |
| Tenshi no ringu no tenmetsu wa | Angel's ring flashes |
| Kire kake terukedo | I'm close |
| Mikata o kaereba kore mo | If you change your view, this too |
| Aidentiti sa | Identity |
| Nante tsuyogarisa hontou wa | How strong |
| Aimaina ai no kanjou mo | Vague feelings of love |
| Anata to sagashitai no | I want to search with you |
| Nee | Hey you |
| Dame dame dame dame na atashi o | No, no, no |
| Motto! | More! |
| Itoshite ne | Love you |
| Iesu | YES! |
| Taigai no shoudou ni mukiryokuna | Helpless for most impulses |
| Enjeru! | Angel! |
| Tenshi desuga | I'm an angel |
| Hai! | high! |
| Dokidokidokidoki o ageru yo | I'll give you a pounding |
| Motto! | More! |
| Anata ni wa | To you |
| Iesu | YES! |
| Chanto mite ite kureru nara | If you are watching properly |
| Enjeru! | Angel! |
| Yaru yo tabun | I'll do it |
| Hai! | high! |
| Dadadada dame tenshi wa | Dada Dada The bad angel is |
| Dadadada dame desuka? | Is it bad? |
| Dakedo mo atashi wa ii ka? | But am I okay? |
| Yan nai janai, | It's not good, |
| Dekinai nda! | I can't! |
| (Doya!) | (Doya!) |
| Tesuto de yoi ten torita i | I want a good point in the test |
| Demo atama ga chittomo oitsukanai | But I can't catch up with my head |
| Nichiyoubi datte hayaoki shitai | I want to get up early on Sunday |
| Shin’ya no netoge ga yame rarenai | I can't stop the late night |
| Nai! | Absent! |
| Yaruki ga nai toka son'na n janai nda | It's not like I'm not motivated. |
| Yaruki ga atte mo dekinai shiyou da | It's a specification you can't do even if you're motivated. |
| Shouganai natte yurushite yo | Forgive me if it can’t be helped |
| Enjeru ringu o houbari nagara | While stretching the angel ring |
| Kon'na atashi ni dare ga shita nda | Who did this to me |
| Teka kon'na atashi ni atashi ga shita no ka | Did I do this for me? |
| Shoganai natte yurushite yo | Forgive me for not showing up |
| Enjeru ringu o hōbarinagara | While stretching the angel ring |
| Tenshi no tsubasa wa tsukattenai | I don't use angel wings |
| Tobu no kowaikara | Because I'm scared of flying |
| Honki o dashitara tobemasu ga? | Can you fly if you get serious? |
| Mitaina kao wa shite iru | Has a face like |
| Son'na haribote no uragawa ni | Behind such a haribote |
| Kakushita ai no kanjou ga | Hidden love feelings |
| Anata ni waratte hoshii no | I want you to laugh |
| Nee | Hey you |
| Dame dame dame dame na atashi de | I'm no good no good |
| Iidesu ka? | …Is that okay? |
| Jissai wa issai no jishin mo nai youna | I don't really have any confidence |
| Tenshi desuga | I'm an angel |
| Guru guru guru guru to meguru | Go round and round |
| Atama no nakade wa | In my head |
| Anata no koto bakari | Just about you |
| Kangaeteru nda! | I'm thinking! |
| Dame dame dame damena atashi o | No, no, no |
| Motto! | More! |
| Aishiteyo | Love you |
| Iesu | YES! |
| Moratta ai de tobou to omou yo | I'm going to fly with the love I got |
| Enjeru! | Angel! |
| Tenshidakara | Because it is an angel |
| Hai! | high! |
| Dokidokidokidoki o ageru yo | I'll give you a pounding |
| Motto! | More! |
| Anata ni wa | To you |
| Iesu | YES! |
| Motto suki ni natte kureru nara | |
| Enjeru! | Angel! |
| Yaru yo tabun | I'll do it |
| Hai! | high! |
| Dadadada dame tenshi wa | Dada Dada The bad angel is |
| Dadadada dame desuka? | Is it bad? |
| Dakedomo atashi wa ii ka? | |
| Yan nai janai, | It's not good, |
| Dekinai nda! | I can't! |
| (Doya!) | (Doya!) |
| Iya, demo, | No, but |
| Doryoku wa shimasu… | I will do my best … |
| (Doya!) | (Doya!) |