Saikyou Pare Parade: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii Saving to prevent yet another loss. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | * [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | ||
* [[Lunchbox]] | * [[Lunchbox]] | ||
* [[100 Song Medley]] | * [[Nico Nico 100 Song Medley]] | ||
* [[Lantis Kumikyoku]] | * [[Lantis Kumikyoku]] | ||
* [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | * [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SOMEDAY kanaetai to | |SOMEDAY kanaetai to | ||
|Someday if you want to make it come true | |Someday if you want to make it come true | ||
|- | |||
|ONE DAY negatta nara, | |||
|One day and wish for it, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | |Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | |Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | ||
|Have complaints? Of course! | |Have complaints? Of course! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Futsuu? Bonjin? Mata ne! | |||
|Ordinary life? Ordinary people? See ya! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hitori hitori chigau kara, | |||
|Because we all differ from one another, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi ni kakawaritaku nakuttemo | |||
|Isn't it okay, even if | |||
|- | |||
|Ii n ja nai? | |||
|We don't want to know each other? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Osoru osoru chigatsuite | |||
|If you approach timidly | |||
|- | |||
|Makikomareta nante ne, | |||
|And get wrapped up with us, | |||
|- | |||
|Ato kara kougi kyakka suru wa yo! | |||
|From then on, no complaints will be accepted! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|SOMETHING tokubetsu ni wa | |||
|I'm sure that if there's | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto ryuu ga aru | |||
|A reason for this | |||
|- | |||
|No nara, sore wo sagurimashou! | |||
|Special SOMETHING, we'll investigate it! | |||
|- | |||
|Yowakishirazu no CHALLENGE! | |||
|It's a challenge not for the faint of heart! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|LIVE ALIVE, jinsei nante | |||
|Live alive, life has been | |||
|- | |||
|Ooi ni kaerareru wa, sou yo! | |||
|Changed in a huge way, that's right! | |||
|- | |||
|Muki ga ne kyuujuu do motooreba chigau shi! | |||
|Just turn around 90 degrees and it's different! | |||
|- | |||
|Nande kangae sugite? | |||
|Why are you thinking about it so much? | |||
|- | |||
|Yuu'utsu kakaechau no sa, yameyou yo! | |||
|If you're overcome with melancholy, we'll put an end to it! | |||
|- | |||
|Kibou wa motto CRAZY! | |||
|Our wishes are much more crazy! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yume wa daitan, gure-GREAT! | |||
|Dreams are daring, grea-great! | |||
|- | |||
|Tama ni mousou, yaba-yabai! | |||
|Daydreaming is danger-dangerous! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna tensai, hare hareito! | |||
|Everyone's a genius, sunny-sunnate! | |||
|- | |||
|Odori, kimete, mou ikkai! | |||
|Dance, finish, one more time! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|POSE, kore yo | |||
|Pose, this is it! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|SOMEDAY kanaetai to | |||
|Someday if you want to make it come true | |||
|- | |||
|ONE DAY negatta nara, | |||
|One day and wish for it, | |||
|- | |||
|Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | |||
|That in itself is truly wonderful! | |||
|- | |||
|Omoidoori BRAVO! | |||
|Bravo, for doing as you wish! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|MYSTÉRIQUE, ashita mo kyou mo, | |||
|Whether today or tomorrow will be "mystérique", | |||
|- | |||
|Wakannai, dakara omoshiroi wa! | |||
|We don't know, but that makes it fun! | |||
|- | |||
|Itsudemo omitooshi nante taikutsu yo! | |||
|Knowing what's coming up is always a bore! | |||
|- | |||
|LIVE ALIVE, jinsei nante | |||
|Live alive, life has been | |||
|- | |||
|Ooi ni kaerareru no yo! Atsumorou | |||
|Changed in a huge way! Let's gather | |||
|- | |||
|Yabou ni michita STORY! | |||
|An ambition filled story! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | |||
|Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! | |||
|- | |||
|Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | |||
|In short, it's the most happy-happy! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna kyouran, pare-PARADE! | |||
|Everyone's crazy, pare-parade! | |||
|- | |||
|Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | |||
|Have complaints? Of course! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yume wa daitan, gure-GREAT! | |||
|Dreams are daring, grea-great! | |||
|- | |||
|Tama ni mousou, yaba-yabai! | |||
|Daydreaming is danger-dangerous! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna tensai, hare hareito! | |||
|Everyone's a genius, sunny-sunnate! | |||
|- | |||
|Odori, kimete, mou ikkai! | |||
|Dance, finish, one more time! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 112: | Line 257: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* "Mystérique" is a word from a title of one of the stories from the light novels and one of the episodes, "Mystérique Sign". However, mystérique appears to have been a word created by Nagaru Tanigawa, author of the series. | |||
* "Hareito" seems to be a corruption of "hare", meaning "sunny" (as in [[Hare Hare Yukai]]), with a "to" added to make it rhyme with "gureito", or "great". | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
Latest revision as of 19:56, 4 April 2022
| Kanji | 最強パレパレード |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Saikyou Pare Pareedo |
| English | "The Strongest Pare Parade" |
| Original Artist | Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara and Yuko Goto |
| Source | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya radio drama OP |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- Nanairo (mobile rainbow mix)
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Hakkyou
- Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku
- Yaminabe Medley
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- Lunchbox
- Nico Nico 100 Song Medley
- Lantis Kumikyoku
- Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley
Lyrics
| Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! |
| Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's the most happy-happy! |
| Minna, zenshin, pare-PARADE! | Go on, everyone, pare-parade! |
| Tsumari, koushin HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's a happy-happy parade! |
| Mirai? Uchuu? Touzen yo! | The future? The universe? Of course! |
| Nani mo ka mo ga futsuu nara, | If everything were just normal, |
| Watashitachi ga atsumaru | There'd be no necessity for us |
| Hitsuzensei tainashi ne. | To gather together. |
| Dare mo kare mo kidzukanai | If you gather up |
| Fushigi himitsu atsumetara, | All the strange and secret things that go unnoticed to everyone else, |
| Ijigen sae kouen na no yo. | Then even an alternate dimension could be a park. |
| SOMEDAY kanaetai to | Someday if you want to make it come true |
| ONE DAY negatta nara, | One day and wish for it, |
| Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | That in itself is truly wonderful! |
| Omoidoori BRAVO! | Bravo, for doing as you wish! |
| MYSTÉRIQUE, ashita mo kyou mo, | Whether today or tomorrow will be "mystérique", |
| Wakannai, dakara omoshiroi wa! | We don't know, but that makes it fun! |
| Itsudemo omitooshi nante taikutsu yo! | Knowing what's coming up is always a bore! |
| Doushite ochikonderu no? | Why so sad? |
| Bouken tarinai n ja nai? Atsumarou | Isn't having an adventure enough? Let's gather |
| Yabou ni michita STORY | An ambition filled story |
| Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! |
| Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's the most happy-happy! |
| Minna kyouran, pare-PARADE! | Everyone's crazy, pare-parade! |
| Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | Have complaints? Of course! |
| Futsuu? Bonjin? Mata ne! | Ordinary life? Ordinary people? See ya! |
| Hitori hitori chigau kara, | Because we all differ from one another, |
| Watashitachi ni kakawaritaku nakuttemo | Isn't it okay, even if |
| Ii n ja nai? | We don't want to know each other? |
| Osoru osoru chigatsuite | If you approach timidly |
| Makikomareta nante ne, | And get wrapped up with us, |
| Ato kara kougi kyakka suru wa yo! | From then on, no complaints will be accepted! |
| SOMETHING tokubetsu ni wa | I'm sure that if there's |
| Kitto ryuu ga aru | A reason for this |
| No nara, sore wo sagurimashou! | Special SOMETHING, we'll investigate it! |
| Yowakishirazu no CHALLENGE! | It's a challenge not for the faint of heart! |
| LIVE ALIVE, jinsei nante | Live alive, life has been |
| Ooi ni kaerareru wa, sou yo! | Changed in a huge way, that's right! |
| Muki ga ne kyuujuu do motooreba chigau shi! | Just turn around 90 degrees and it's different! |
| Nande kangae sugite? | Why are you thinking about it so much? |
| Yuu'utsu kakaechau no sa, yameyou yo! | If you're overcome with melancholy, we'll put an end to it! |
| Kibou wa motto CRAZY! | Our wishes are much more crazy! |
| Yume wa daitan, gure-GREAT! | Dreams are daring, grea-great! |
| Tama ni mousou, yaba-yabai! | Daydreaming is danger-dangerous! |
| Minna tensai, hare hareito! | Everyone's a genius, sunny-sunnate! |
| Odori, kimete, mou ikkai! | Dance, finish, one more time! |
| POSE, kore yo | Pose, this is it! |
| SOMEDAY kanaetai to | Someday if you want to make it come true |
| ONE DAY negatta nara, | One day and wish for it, |
| Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | That in itself is truly wonderful! |
| Omoidoori BRAVO! | Bravo, for doing as you wish! |
| MYSTÉRIQUE, ashita mo kyou mo, | Whether today or tomorrow will be "mystérique", |
| Wakannai, dakara omoshiroi wa! | We don't know, but that makes it fun! |
| Itsudemo omitooshi nante taikutsu yo! | Knowing what's coming up is always a bore! |
| LIVE ALIVE, jinsei nante | Live alive, life has been |
| Ooi ni kaerareru no yo! Atsumorou | Changed in a huge way! Let's gather |
| Yabou ni michita STORY! | An ambition filled story! |
| Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! |
| Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's the most happy-happy! |
| Minna kyouran, pare-PARADE! | Everyone's crazy, pare-parade! |
| Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | Have complaints? Of course! |
| Yume wa daitan, gure-GREAT! | Dreams are daring, grea-great! |
| Tama ni mousou, yaba-yabai! | Daydreaming is danger-dangerous! |
| Minna tensai, hare hareito! | Everyone's a genius, sunny-sunnate! |
| Odori, kimete, mou ikkai! | Dance, finish, one more time! |
Notes
- "Mystérique" is a word from a title of one of the stories from the light novels and one of the episodes, "Mystérique Sign". However, mystérique appears to have been a word created by Nagaru Tanigawa, author of the series.
- "Hareito" seems to be a corruption of "hare", meaning "sunny" (as in Hare Hare Yukai), with a "to" added to make it rhyme with "gureito", or "great".
Source
- Lyrics from Anime Lyrics.