Kaidoku Funou: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | {{SongInfoBox | ||
| name = Kaidoku Funou | | name = Kaidoku Funou | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = 解読不能 | ||
| romajiname = Kaidoku Funou | | romajiname = Kaidoku Funou | ||
| englishname = " | | englishname = "Impossible to Decipher" | ||
| originalartist = Jinn | | originalartist = Jinn | ||
| source = Code Geass | | source = Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion OP | ||
| videourl = http://www. | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm7627502<!--Apologies for the cr--> | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Ryuuseigun]] | * [[Ryuuseigun]] | ||
* [[NicoPoi ver0.2]] | * [[NicoPoi ver0.2]] | ||
* [[NicoPoi ver0.21]] | * [[NicoPoi ver0.21]] | ||
* [[NicoPoi Final]] | * [[NicoPoi Final]] | ||
* [[Lolicon Medley]] | |||
* [[Relaxing Piano A+]] | * [[Relaxing Piano A+]] | ||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | * [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | ||
* [[Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics]] | * [[Choukessen]] ([[Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics|Final Movement]]) | ||
* [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | * [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | ||
* [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | * [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | ||
* [[Yaminabe Medley]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Yume miteta, yume | |||
|The dream that I dreamed | |||
|- | |||
|Hate naki tooku | |||
|Is endlessly distant | |||
|- | |||
|Kawaita hibi no sorairo te no naka | |||
|The sky blue of the desiccated days are in my hand | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tou kankaku oto no naka de shikousakugo | |||
|Trial and error within fixed intervals of sound | |||
|- | |||
|Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | |||
|A space without time or dimensions | |||
|- | |||
|Toushindai oto wo tatete | |||
|I'll make a life-sized sound | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no kao, tsukutte yuku | |||
|And make up my face | |||
|- | |||
|Kirei ni, katahou dake | |||
|Beautifully, on only one side. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kono te ni ochita | |||
|A half-rotted apple | |||
|- | |||
|Kusari kake no ringo | |||
|Fell into my hand | |||
|- | |||
|Kagami ni utsuru, bokura no uragawa made | |||
|Even our other sides are reflected in the mirror. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tou kankaku oto no naka de shikousakugo | |||
|Trial and error within fixed intervals of sound | |||
|- | |||
|Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | |||
|A space without time or dimensions | |||
|- | |||
|Toushindai oto wo tatete | |||
|I'll make a life-sized sound | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no kao, tsukutte yuku | |||
|And make up my face | |||
|- | |||
|Kirei ni, ima mo... | |||
|Beautifully, even now... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Too kankaku hito no naka de shikousakugo | |||
|Trial and error within distant human sensations | |||
|- | |||
|Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | |||
|A space without time or dimensions | |||
|- | |||
|Toushindai tsume wo tatete | |||
|I'll bare my claws at the support for my head and body | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no kao, kezutte yuku | |||
|And shave off my face | |||
|- | |||
|Kirei ni, katahou dake | |||
|Neatly, on only one side. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|--Too kankaku | |||
|--A distant sensation. | |||
|- | |||
|--Toushindai | |||
|--Life-sized. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Romaji and English lyrics found at [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/codegeass/kaidokufunou.htm http://www.animelyrics.com/] | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:40, 10 March 2020
| Kanji | 解読不能 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kaidoku Funou |
| English | "Impossible to Decipher" |
| Original Artist | Jinn |
| Source | Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion OP |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm7627502 |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi ver0.21
- NicoPoi Final
- Lolicon Medley
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Choukessen (Final Movement)
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley
- Yaminabe Medley
Lyrics
| Yume miteta, yume | The dream that I dreamed |
| Hate naki tooku | Is endlessly distant |
| Kawaita hibi no sorairo te no naka | The sky blue of the desiccated days are in my hand |
| Tou kankaku oto no naka de shikousakugo | Trial and error within fixed intervals of sound |
| Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | A space without time or dimensions |
| Toushindai oto wo tatete | I'll make a life-sized sound |
| Boku no kao, tsukutte yuku | And make up my face |
| Kirei ni, katahou dake | Beautifully, on only one side. |
| Kono te ni ochita | A half-rotted apple |
| Kusari kake no ringo | Fell into my hand |
| Kagami ni utsuru, bokura no uragawa made | Even our other sides are reflected in the mirror. |
| Tou kankaku oto no naka de shikousakugo | Trial and error within fixed intervals of sound |
| Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | A space without time or dimensions |
| Toushindai oto wo tatete | I'll make a life-sized sound |
| Boku no kao, tsukutte yuku | And make up my face |
| Kirei ni, ima mo... | Beautifully, even now... |
| Too kankaku hito no naka de shikousakugo | Trial and error within distant human sensations |
| Jikan kankaku no nai kuukan | A space without time or dimensions |
| Toushindai tsume wo tatete | I'll bare my claws at the support for my head and body |
| Boku no kao, kezutte yuku | And shave off my face |
| Kirei ni, katahou dake | Neatly, on only one side. |
Source
- Romaji and English lyrics found at http://www.animelyrics.com/