Melt: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Have to hastily save. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Melt | | name = Melt | ||
| kanjiname = メルト | | kanjiname = メルト | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Meruto | ||
| englishname = "Melt" | | englishname = "Melt" | ||
| originalartist = | | originalartist = ryo | ||
| source = | | source = [[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | ||
| videourl = | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1715919 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* [[Ryuuseigun]] | * [[Ryuuseigun]] | ||
* [[Nanairo]] | * [[Nanairo]] | ||
* [[8 Sides of Nico Nico Douga]] | |||
* [[Lolicon Medley]] | |||
* [[Gocchani]] | * [[Gocchani]] | ||
* [[NicoPoi ver0.2]] | * [[NicoPoi ver0.2]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
* [[Drill]] | * [[Drill]] | ||
* [[Mishou]] | * [[Mishou]] | ||
* [[Arakaze]] | |||
* [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | |||
* [[Lunchbox]] | |||
* [[Yaminabe Medley]] | |||
* [[Nico Harmony]] | |||
* [[Kyuukou Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[A la Carte]] | |||
* [[Eiyuutan]] | |||
* [[Fukinukeru Medley Connection]] | |||
* [[Collaboration ★ Story]] | |||
* [[Gachimuchi Medley ~2008 Kusomisoka Kan no Hatten~]] | |||
* [[Ryuuseigun Project]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asa me ga samete, massaki ni omoiukabu kimi no koto | |Asa me ga samete, massaki ni omoiukabu kimi no koto.. | ||
| | |I wake up in the morning, and immediately I start to think of you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omoikitte maegami wo kitta | |Omoikitte maegami wo kitta, "Doushita no?" tte kikaretakute. | ||
| | |I decided to cut my bangs today, just to hear you say, "Why?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PINK no SKIRT ohana no kamikazari | |PINK no SKIRT, ohana no kamikazari, | ||
| | |A pink skirt, a flower barette, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sashite dekakeru no kyou no watashi wa kawaii no yo! | |Sashite dekakeru no, kyou no watashi wa kawaii no yo! | ||
| | |And it's time to go, I'm looking cute today! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MELT, toketeshimaisou | |MELT, toketeshimaisou... | ||
| | |Melt, I'm about to melt... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suki da nante zettai ni | |Suki da, nante, zettai ni ienai... | ||
| | |I love you, but I can't tell you... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakedo MELT, me mo awaserarenai | |Dakedo, MELT, me mo awaserarenai! | ||
| | |However, melt, I can't even look at your eyes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Koi ni koi nante shinai wa watashi | |Koi ni koi nante shinai wa watashi. | ||
| | |I've never been into love and the like before. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Datte kimi no koto | |Datte kimi no koto ga... suki na no. | ||
| | |But I do seem to... fall in love with you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tenki yohou ga uso wo tsuita doshaburi no ame ga furu | |Tenki yohou ga uso wo tsuita, doshaburi no ame ga furu... | ||
| | |The weather report lied, and rain's pouring down... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kaban ni ireta mama no oritatami kasa ureshiku nai | |Kaban ni ireta mama no oritatami kasa ureshiku nai. | ||
| | |My umbrella still folded in my bag won't do. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tameiki wo tsuita. | |Tameiki wo tsuita. Sonna toki... | ||
| | |So I gave a sigh. Then... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Shou ga nai kara haitte yaru?" nante. | ||
| | |"I guess I'll have to let you in," | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tonari ni iru kimi ga | |Tonari ni iru, kimi ga warau... Koi ni ochiru oto ga shita! | ||
| | |Beside me you say, laughing... That was the sound that made me fall in love! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<Br> | |<Br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MELT iki ga tsumarisou | |MELT, iki ga tsumarisou! | ||
| | |Melt, I can hardly breathe! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi ni fureteru migite ga furueru | |Kimi ni fureteru migite ga furueru. | ||
| | |My hand, touching yours, is trembling. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takanaru mune hanbunko no kasa | |Takanaru mune hanbunko no kasa. | ||
| | |My heart is racing under this half of the umbrella. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Te wo nobaseba todoku kyori, dou shiyou? | |Te wo nobaseba todoku kyori, dou shiyou?! | ||
| | |If you should stretch out your hand to close the distance, what'll I do...?! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omoi yo todoke kimi ni | |Omoi yo todoke kimi ni. | ||
| | |My feelings will reach you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onegai jikan wo tomete nakisou na no | |<br> | ||
| | |- | ||
|Onegai jikan wo tomete nakisou na no... | |||
|It's time to stop wishing, I feel like I'm gonna cry... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Demo | |Demo ureshikute.. shinde shimau wa! | ||
| | |And yet.. I'm so happy I could die! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lalalalalalala.. | ||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalala... a... | |||
|Lalala... a... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MELT, eki ni tsuite | |MELT, eki ni tsuite shimau... | ||
| | |Melt, we've reached the station... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mou aenai chikakute tooi yo | |Mou aenai, chikakute tooi yo... | ||
| | |We can't see each other anymore, we're close yet so far away, so.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakara MELT | |Dakara MELT, te wo tsunaide arukitai! | ||
| | |So Melt, I want to walk hand in hand with you! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mou | |Mou BYE-BYE shinakucha ikenai no? | ||
| | |Must we say "bye-bye" so soon? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ima sugu watashi wo dakishimete! | |Ima sugu watashi wo dakishimete! ...nante ne? | ||
| | |Hold me tight right away! ...or something? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lalalalalalala.. | ||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|Lalalalalalala.. | |||
|- | |||
|Lalala... a... | |||
|Lalala... a... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 142: | Line 178: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Songs]] [[Category: | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://animelyrics.com/doujin/vocaloid/meruto.htm Anime Lyrics], and part of Dawnbringer's translation, found at the page [[Ryuuseigun]]. | |||
[[Category:Songs]] [[Category:VOCALOID]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:12, 4 May 2025
| Kanji | メルト |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Meruto |
| English | "Melt" |
| Original Artist | ryo |
| Source | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1715919 |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Nanairo
- 8 Sides of Nico Nico Douga
- Lolicon Medley
- Gocchani
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi ver0.21
- NicoPoi Final
- Kousoku Medley
- Choukessen
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Relaxing Piano A+
- AG Medley
- Non-Stop Megamix Hi-Speed
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
- Drill
- Mishou
- Arakaze
- Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley
- Lunchbox
- Yaminabe Medley
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
- A la Carte
- Eiyuutan
- Fukinukeru Medley Connection
- Collaboration ★ Story
- Gachimuchi Medley ~2008 Kusomisoka Kan no Hatten~
- Ryuuseigun Project
Lyrics
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalala... a... | Lalala... a... |
| Asa me ga samete, massaki ni omoiukabu kimi no koto.. | I wake up in the morning, and immediately I start to think of you. |
| Omoikitte maegami wo kitta, "Doushita no?" tte kikaretakute. | I decided to cut my bangs today, just to hear you say, "Why?" |
| PINK no SKIRT, ohana no kamikazari, | A pink skirt, a flower barette, |
| Sashite dekakeru no, kyou no watashi wa kawaii no yo! | And it's time to go, I'm looking cute today! |
| MELT, toketeshimaisou... | Melt, I'm about to melt... |
| Suki da, nante, zettai ni ienai... | I love you, but I can't tell you... |
| Dakedo, MELT, me mo awaserarenai! | However, melt, I can't even look at your eyes! |
| Koi ni koi nante shinai wa watashi. | I've never been into love and the like before. |
| Datte kimi no koto ga... suki na no. | But I do seem to... fall in love with you. |
| Tenki yohou ga uso wo tsuita, doshaburi no ame ga furu... | The weather report lied, and rain's pouring down... |
| Kaban ni ireta mama no oritatami kasa ureshiku nai. | My umbrella still folded in my bag won't do. |
| Tameiki wo tsuita. Sonna toki... | So I gave a sigh. Then... |
| "Shou ga nai kara haitte yaru?" nante. | "I guess I'll have to let you in," |
| Tonari ni iru, kimi ga warau... Koi ni ochiru oto ga shita! | Beside me you say, laughing... That was the sound that made me fall in love! |
| MELT, iki ga tsumarisou! | Melt, I can hardly breathe! |
| Kimi ni fureteru migite ga furueru. | My hand, touching yours, is trembling. |
| Takanaru mune hanbunko no kasa. | My heart is racing under this half of the umbrella. |
| Te wo nobaseba todoku kyori, dou shiyou?! | If you should stretch out your hand to close the distance, what'll I do...?! |
| Omoi yo todoke kimi ni. | My feelings will reach you. |
| Onegai jikan wo tomete nakisou na no... | It's time to stop wishing, I feel like I'm gonna cry... |
| Demo ureshikute.. shinde shimau wa! | And yet.. I'm so happy I could die! |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalala... a... | Lalala... a... |
| MELT, eki ni tsuite shimau... | Melt, we've reached the station... |
| Mou aenai, chikakute tooi yo... | We can't see each other anymore, we're close yet so far away, so.. |
| Dakara MELT, te wo tsunaide arukitai! | So Melt, I want to walk hand in hand with you! |
| Mou BYE-BYE shinakucha ikenai no? | Must we say "bye-bye" so soon? |
| Ima sugu watashi wo dakishimete! ...nante ne? | Hold me tight right away! ...or something? |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalalalalalala.. | Lalalalalalala.. |
| Lalala... a... | Lalala... a... |
Source
- Lyrics from Anime Lyrics, and part of Dawnbringer's translation, found at the page Ryuuseigun.