Omoide wa Okkusenman: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla Fixed title |
imported>Scutilla Added lyrics |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Omoide wa Okkusenman | | name = Omoide wa Okkusenman | ||
| kanjiname = 思い出は億千万 | | kanjiname = 思い出は億千万 | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Omoide wa Okkusenman | ||
| englishname = "110 Million Memories" | | englishname = "110 Million Memories" | ||
| originalartist = Aoi Kiba | | originalartist = Aoi Kiba | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | |||
*[[Chuudoku no Hou e Okuru Ikkyoku]] | *[[Chuudoku no Hou e Okuru Ikkyoku]] | ||
*[[Kumikyoku]] | *[[Kumikyoku]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*[[Ura no Urakumikyoku]] | *[[Ura no Urakumikyoku]] | ||
*[[Gotta-ni Medley]] | *[[Gotta-ni Medley]] | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | |||
|I've done this when I was a kid | |||
|- | |||
|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | |||
|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | |||
|When I was a kid, a fond memory | |||
|- | |||
|CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | |||
|When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
|Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | |||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
|Furi kaette mo (wasurete ita ALBUM no uchi ni) | |||
|Even if I look back (in the forgotten photo album) | |||
|- | |||
|Ano koro ni wa (baka yatteru jibun) | |||
|I can't go back to those times (photos of myself doing stupid things) | |||
|- | |||
|Modore nai (tomodachi to waratte) | |||
|Anymore (laughing with friends) | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Ima aitsura doko ni iru no? Nani wo shite iru no? | |||
|Where are those guys now? What are they doing? | |||
|- | |||
|Kotae wa boya keta mama de | |||
|The answer is still unclear | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
|Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | |||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
|The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | |||
|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | |||
|- | |||
|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru ne | |||
|I've done this when I was a kid | |||
|- | |||
|Zasshi nitsuite kita THREE-D megane kake | |||
|Wearing the 3D glasses that came with magazines | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Otona ni nari wasurete ta kioku | |||
|Memories we've forgotten as we grew up | |||
|- | |||
|Yomigaeru Azayaka ni Ude de L ji tsukuri | |||
|Revive vividly, making an L with our arms | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
|Nanika kara nigeru youni mainichi iki teru | |||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
|Furi kaette mo (furubo keta nikkichou hiraki) | |||
|Even if I look back (opening the aged diary) | |||
|- | |||
|Ano koro ni wa (iroase ta PAGE ni wa) | |||
|I can't go back to those times (on the faded pages) | |||
|- | |||
|Modore nai (Hatsukoi no musune no namae) | |||
|Anymore (the name of my first crush) | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Tada ano koro furikaeru mujaki ni warae ta | |||
|Now I just look back to those times, I was able to laugh innocently | |||
|- | |||
|Kegare mo shiranai mama ni | |||
|Unaware of impure things | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
|Nanika kara nigeru youni mainichi iki teru | |||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
|Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
|The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | |||
|The seasons that have passed were graffiti | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
|The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | |||
|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:54, 8 July 2008
| Kanji | 思い出は億千万 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Omoide wa Okkusenman |
| English | "110 Million Memories" |
| Original Artist | Aoi Kiba |
| Source | Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Family Comcert) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm83 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | I've done this when I was a kid |
| Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | When I was a kid, a fond memory |
| CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that |
| Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something |
| Furi kaette mo (wasurete ita ALBUM no uchi ni) | Even if I look back (in the forgotten photo album) |
| Ano koro ni wa (baka yatteru jibun) | I can't go back to those times (photos of myself doing stupid things) |
| Modore nai (tomodachi to waratte) | Anymore (laughing with friends) |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Ima aitsura doko ni iru no? Nani wo shite iru no? | Where are those guys now? What are they doing? |
| Kotae wa boya keta mama de | The answer is still unclear |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that |
| Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something |
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! |
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic |
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru ne | I've done this when I was a kid |
| Zasshi nitsuite kita THREE-D megane kake | Wearing the 3D glasses that came with magazines |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Otona ni nari wasurete ta kioku | Memories we've forgotten as we grew up |
| Yomigaeru Azayaka ni Ude de L ji tsukuri | Revive vividly, making an L with our arms |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that |
| Nanika kara nigeru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something |
| Furi kaette mo (furubo keta nikkichou hiraki) | Even if I look back (opening the aged diary) |
| Ano koro ni wa (iroase ta PAGE ni wa) | I can't go back to those times (on the faded pages) |
| Modore nai (Hatsukoi no musune no namae) | Anymore (the name of my first crush) |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Tada ano koro furikaeru mujaki ni warae ta | Now I just look back to those times, I was able to laugh innocently |
| Kegare mo shiranai mama ni | Unaware of impure things |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that |
| Nanika kara nigeru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something |
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! |
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti |
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! |
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic |