Oyome ni Shinasai!: Difference between revisions
imported>Seritinajii uh-oh. Will finish later. |
imported>Seritinajii →Lyrics: Uh-oh. Still have to go. |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Watashi tachi o oyo-me -ni- shi-na-sa-i! | |Watashi tachi o oyo-me -ni- shi-na-sa-i! | ||
|Make us your b-r-i-d-e-s! | |Make us your b-r-i-d-e-s! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zenshinzenrei de, | |Zenshinzenrei de, | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|"Missing Power!" | |"Missing Power!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hanatsu kara | |Hanatsu kara, | ||
| | |Let it fly, | ||
|- | |||
|"MASTER SPARK!" | |||
|"Master Spark!" | |||
|- | |||
|U~ke~to~me~, te! | |||
|Take~ us~ i~n! <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Someta hoho wa anata no sei da yo. | |||
|It’s your fault that my cheeks are red. | |||
|- | |||
|Betsuni samasanakutemo ii kedo. | |||
|You don't really have to wake me up. | |||
|- | |||
|Koi no tenshi yukue fumei demo | |||
|The angel of love is missing, but | |||
|- | |||
|Koakuma wa i-ru yo! | |||
|A little devil is-here! | |||
|- | |||
|Omoi o kono superu, ni | |||
|Place my thoughts | |||
|- | |||
|No-se-te! | |||
|On this spell! | |||
|- | |||
|Yumemiru otome wa HEART no, | |||
|Dreaming maidens are heart's | |||
|- | |||
|Ma-ho-u! | |||
|Magic! | |||
|- | |||
|Utai hajimetara, | |||
|If I start to chant, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hya~ppatsu hyakuchuu, | ||
|One hundreds shots out of 100, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ha-zu-sa-na-i~! | ||
|I-will-ne-ver-miss~! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Zettai misuranai n dakara~" <br/> | ||
|"'Cause I definitely won't miss~" [As is a "miss," or life lost.] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata watashi dochira ga yome <br/> | |Anata watashi dochira ga yome <br/> | ||
| Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
AND~DIE~! <br/> | AND~DIE~! <br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 7 November 2010
| Kanji | お嫁にしなさいっ! |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Oyome ni Shinasai! |
| English | "Make Us Your Brides!" |
| Original Artist | IOSYS |
| Source | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| Original Video URL | http://iosys.cc/mp3/IOSYS_toho5_OyomeNiShinasai.swf |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Gocchani
- Mishou
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Choukessen (Final Movement)
- Drill
- CMY
- Rush!
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Zenbu aishite hoshii no! | I want to be completely loved! |
| Zutto taisetsu ni shite hoshii no! | I want to be always made precious! |
| Gyutto dakishimete hoshii no! | I want to be tightly hugged! |
| Watashi tachi o oyo-me -ni- shi-na-sa-i! | Make us your b-r-i-d-e-s! |
| Zenshinzenrei de, | With full body and soul, |
| "Musou Fuuin!" | "Dream Seal!" |
| Shuuchuu houka, | Focused fire, |
| "MISSING POWER!" | "Missing Power!" |
| Hanatsu kara, | Let it fly, |
| "MASTER SPARK!" | "Master Spark!" |
| U~ke~to~me~, te! | Take~ us~ i~n! |
| Someta hoho wa anata no sei da yo. | It’s your fault that my cheeks are red. |
| Betsuni samasanakutemo ii kedo. | You don't really have to wake me up. |
| Koi no tenshi yukue fumei demo | The angel of love is missing, but |
| Koakuma wa i-ru yo! | A little devil is-here! |
| Omoi o kono superu, ni | Place my thoughts |
| No-se-te! | On this spell! |
| Yumemiru otome wa HEART no, | Dreaming maidens are heart's |
| Ma-ho-u! | Magic! |
| Utai hajimetara, | If I start to chant, |
| Hya~ppatsu hyakuchuu, | One hundreds shots out of 100, |
| Ha-zu-sa-na-i~! | I-will-ne-ver-miss~! |
| "Zettai misuranai n dakara~" |
"'Cause I definitely won't miss~" [As is a "miss," or life lost.] |
| Anata watashi dochira ga yome Himitsu suteki na takaramono nano |
You or me, which one is the bride? It's a secret, wonderful treasure |
| Zenbu aishi te hoshii no Zutto taisetsu ni shite hoshii no |
I want to be completely loved, I want to always be made precious, |
| "Yameru toki mo mazushii toki mo Michi ga nai toki mo mune ga nai toki mo |
“For better or for worse, for richer or for poorer, even when there is no path, even when she has no bust, |
| Koeta sora wa kinoko no chikara yo O-miso shiru nante tsukure nai kedo |
Crossing the sky is the power of mushrooms, Even if I can’t even make miso soup, |
| Yawarakaku kyoukai, o~ Kaete~ |
Take this soft chapel and~ Change it~ |
| Rasuto superu kuchidzukete Namida afuredashite kirameku no |
I’ll kiss my Last Spell, The tears overflow and sparkle |
| Mune no kodou genkai yo Chotto dounika natte shimau no |
The beating of my heart is at its limit~ I feel like something will come of this |
| Zenshinzenrei de "Hakurei Gen'ei!" |
With full mind and soul, “Hakurei Illusion!” |
Notes
- This song is an arrangement of the background music pieces "The Doll Maker of Bucuresti", "Love-Coloured Master Spark", and "Oriental Dark Flight".