YouTube Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku Since YouTube medley is finally taking form, I made some updates on the tracklist |
imported>FinnOtaku |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
|Musical 『Les Misérables』 <!-- from the 1st act --> | |Musical 『Les Misérables』 <!-- from the 1st act --> | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9lp0IWv8QZY Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009) | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9lp0IWv8QZY v=9lp0IWv8QZY] <!-- Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009) --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Song by Rick Astley <!-- http://www.youtube.com/user/RickAstleytv --> | |Song by Rick Astley <!-- http://www.youtube.com/user/RickAstleytv --> | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oHg5SJYRHA0 RickRoll'D] | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oHg5SJYRHA0 RickRoll'D] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|01:41 | |||
|Hot N Cold <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y-LhyAVzDBI --> | |||
|Song by Katy Perry | |||
|<!-- First song performed at YouTube Live (2008) --> | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|02:03 | |||
|Into the Sunshine | |||
|Song by [http://www.youtube.com/user/jaaaaaaa user/jaaaaaaa] <!-- Julia Nunes --> | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jk5L0-SIceg v=Jk5L0-SIceg] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|02:24 | |||
|Baby | |||
|Song by Justin Bieber feat. Ludacris | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kffacxfA7G4 v=kffacxfA7G4] | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|02:24 | |||
|Pull Shapes | |||
|Song by The Pipettes | |||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fo26xLTp5L0 v=fo26xLTp5L0] <!-- Michael Buckley's "Biggest Online Dance Battle In The History Of Mankind!" --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |(Greatest freak out ever 4) | ||
|Video 『Greatest freak out ever 4』 | |Video 『Greatest freak out ever 4』 | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nn8OWZyKIoU v=Nn8OWZyKIoU] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nn8OWZyKIoU v=Nn8OWZyKIoU] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Candy Cave <!-- as named in MP3 from the author's homepage --> | ||
|Video 『Charlie the Unicorn』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/SecretAgentBob user/SecretAgentBob] | |Video 『Charlie the Unicorn』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/SecretAgentBob user/SecretAgentBob] | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsGYh8AacgY#t=2m26s v=CsGYh8AacgY] <!-- @ 2:26-3:08 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsGYh8AacgY#t=2m26s v=CsGYh8AacgY] <!-- @ 2:26-3:08 --> | ||
| Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
|Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | |Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 221: | ||
|Video series 『[http://www.youtube.com/show?p=NiUrA4YTwDI Is It A Good Idea To Microwave This?]』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/JPizzle1122 user/JPizzle1122] | |Video series 『[http://www.youtube.com/show?p=NiUrA4YTwDI Is It A Good Idea To Microwave This?]』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/JPizzle1122 user/JPizzle1122] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 5 April 2010
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | YouTube Medley |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | On YouTube |
| 01 | 00:02 | I Dreamed a Dream | Musical 『Les Misérables』 | Ref: v=9lp0IWv8QZY |
| 02 | 00:35 | We Are The World | Song by USA for Africa | Ref: We Are The World 25 For Haiti |
| 03 | 01:18 | Never Gonna Give You Up | Song by Rick Astley | Ref: RickRoll'D |
| 04 | 01:41 | Hot N Cold | Song by Katy Perry | |
| 05 | 02:03 | Into the Sunshine | Song by user/jaaaaaaa | v=Jk5L0-SIceg |
| 06 | 02:24 | Baby | Song by Justin Bieber feat. Ludacris | v=kffacxfA7G4 |
| 07 | 02:24 | Pull Shapes | Song by The Pipettes | Ref: v=fo26xLTp5L0 |
---- Planned song orders ---- | ||||
| 1) | Doin' Your Mom | Song by user/RayWilliamJohnson | Video series 『=3』 ED | |
| Hey Little Sparta (The Mean Kitty Song) | Song by user/smpfilms | v=Qit3ALTelOo | ||
| (Greatest freak out ever 4) | Video 『Greatest freak out ever 4』 | v=Nn8OWZyKIoU | ||
| (Ninja Melk BGM) | Video 『Ninja Melk』 by user/nigahiga | v=uIz3cb_igD4 | ||
---- Planned songs ---- | ||||
| Chocolate Rain | Song by user/TayZonday | v=EwTZ2xpQwpA | ||
| The Imperial March | Movie 『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | Video series 『Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager』 OP | ||
| (Main Menu BGM) | Game 『Hotel Mario』 BGM | |||
| The Candy Cave | Video 『Charlie the Unicorn』 by user/SecretAgentBob | v=CsGYh8AacgY | ||
| Praan | Video 『Where the Hell is Matt? (2008)』 by user/mattharding2718 | v=zlfKdbWwruY | ||
| (Play him off, Keyboard Cat) | Video 『Charlie Schmidt's "Keyboard Cat"!』 by user/chuckieart | v=J---aiyznGQ | ||
| (Young Frankenstein BGM) | Movie 『Young Frankenstein』 BGM | Ref: Dramatic Prairie Dog | ||
| (Will It Blend? Theme) | Video series 『Will It Blend?』 by user/Blendtec | |||
| (Food Battle BGM) | Video series 『Food Battle』 by user/smosh | |||
| What Is Love | Song by Haddaway | |||
| Thriller | Song by Michael Jackson | |||
| Welcome To YouTube | Song by user/boburnham / YouTube Live (2008) | v=W0quDfpfRUQ | ||
| Hound Dog | Song by Elvis Presley | Ref: Evolution of Dance | ||
| Through the Fire and Flames | Song by DragonForce / Game 『Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock』 | |||
| Canon Rock | Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" by Jerry Chang | v=by8oyJztzwo | ||
| Christmas Cash | Song by user/Fred | v=OWCidnkhPtQ | ||
| I Want It That Way | Song by Backstreet Boys | Ref: v=x1LZVmn3p3o | ||
| Everytime We Touch | Song by Cascada | Ref: v=fzz-R_ELKIQ | ||
| Main Theme | Game 『Team Fortress 2』 | |||
| Crank That (Soulja Boy) | Song by Soulja Boy Tell 'Em | v=8UFIYGkROII | ||
| (Is It A Good Idea To Microwave This? Theme) | Video series 『Is It A Good Idea To Microwave This?』 by user/JPizzle1122 |
Note
- Another plan list. Songs listed will most probably appear on this medley, but not in this order
~FinnOtaku