Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku |
imported>FinnOtaku Added few more songs |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|Triple Baka | |Triple Baka | ||
|Vocaloid Song by LamazeP / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3787346 sm3787346] <!-- Same video on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=961Mn7bjFvY --> | |Vocaloid Song by LamazeP / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3787346 sm3787346] <!-- Same video on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=961Mn7bjFvY --> <!-- Link leads to the short version, full version has much more views: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3945173 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mayim Mayim | |Mayim Mayim | ||
|Israelian Folk Song <!-- Probably going to base it more on this version: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm915336 (3rd track)(BGM from "Sexy Parodius") --> | |Israelian Folk Song <!-- Probably going to base it more on this version: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm915336 (3rd track) (BGM from "Sexy Parodius") --> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Luka Luka★Night Fever | |||
|Vocaloid (GUMI) Song by samfree / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6119955 sm6119955] <!-- Same video on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NBNzdlmNO-k --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) <!-- That latest shadow PV* has made quite a buzz on Nico Nico Douga, over 1 million views in less than 2 weeks. *)="http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8628149" --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cagayake! GIRLS | |||
|K-On! OP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hammer Melody | |||
|Donkey Kong BGM | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures <!-- Zun has claimed this to be his theme --> | |||
|Touhou Project CD <!-- Changeability of Strange Dream --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I Want To Love Tender <!-- Known as "Tahdon olla sulle hellä" in finnish --> <!-- Sadly popularized by it's music video with bad choreography T^T *tears of finn* --> | |||
|Song by Danny ja Armi <!-- Danny and Armi Aavikko --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Note== | ==Note== | ||
*If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs | *If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed<br> ~FinnOtaku | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 6 November 2009
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
| Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED | ||
| Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) / Ref: sm7546989 | ||
| Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) Song by cokesi / sm1908098 | ||
| Special Ability to Excite the Audience | IOSYS Song covered by Taitson and Rapbit / sm3927141 | ||
| Baby Boy | Song by Me & My | ||
| Just Be Friends | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) Song by Dixie Flatline / sm7528841 | ||
| Triple Baka | Vocaloid Song by LamazeP / sm3787346 | ||
| Alice Human Sacrifice | Vocaloid Song by YugamiP / sm3143714 | ||
| Sate Sate | Hidamari Sketch BGM | ||
| Snow Fairy | Fairy Tail OP | ||
| We Are! | One Piece OP | ||
| Waka Laka | DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX Playable Song / Ref: v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 | ||
| Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) Song by LamazeP / sm5508956 | ||
| Soko ni Aru Mono | Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | ||
| Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
| Megu Megu☆Fire Endless Night | Vocaloid (GUMI) Song by samfree / sm7452616 | ||
| Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
| Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) Song by KanimisoP(mathru) / sm4136912 | ||
| Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
| SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12: Happy Sky Playable Song | ||
| Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song (Vol. 8) CD | ||
| Dayo na 3-byou Tama ni wa 5-byou | Lucky Star Character Song (Vol. 013) CD | ||
| Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Mayim Mayim | Israelian Folk Song | ||
| Luka Luka★Night Fever | Vocaloid (GUMI) Song by samfree / sm6119955 | ||
| Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
| Cagayake! GIRLS | K-On! OP | ||
| Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures | Touhou Project CD | ||
| I Want To Love Tender | Song by Danny ja Armi |
Note
- If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed
~FinnOtaku