Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku |
imported>FinnOtaku →Track List: New song added |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Baby Boy <!-- | |Baby Boy (''パパパパ パッパラッパラ'') <!-- http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2496821 (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=On3PE-cC7W0) --> | ||
|Song by Me & My | |Song by Me & My | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me <!-- Minoriko's | |Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me <!-- Minoriko's theme --> | ||
|Touhou Project <!-- Mountain of Faith --> BGM | |Touhou Project <!-- Mountain of Faith --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble <!-- Prismriver Sisters' | |Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble <!-- Prismriver Sisters' theme --> | ||
|Touhou Project <!-- Perfect Cherry Blossom --> BGM | |Touhou Project <!-- Perfect Cherry Blossom --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|I Want To Love Tender <!-- Known as "Tahdon olla sulle hellä" in finnish --> <!-- Sadly popularized by it's music video with bad choreography T^T --> | |I Want To Love Tender <!-- Known as "Tahdon olla sulle hellä" in finnish --> <!-- Sadly popularized by it's music video with bad choreography T^T --> | ||
|Song by Danny ja Armi <!-- Danny and Armi Aavikko --> | |Song by Danny ja Armi <!-- Danny and Armi Aavikko --> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kishin Douji Zenki <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=El1L78MNw9Q --> | |||
|Zenki OP <!-- This had become pretty popular among finns, because of this video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dSKjDOoF3BQ (Live performance with misheard finnish lyrics) --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Note== | ==Note== | ||
*If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed<br> ~FinnOtaku | *If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed<br> ~FinnOtaku | ||
Revision as of 10:09, 22 November 2009
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
| Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED | ||
| Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) / Ref: sm7546989 | ||
| Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi / sm1908098 | ||
| Special Ability to Excite the Audience | IOSYS song covered by Taitson and Rapbit / sm3927141 | ||
| Baby Boy (パパパパ パッパラッパラ) | Song by Me & My | ||
| Just Be Friends | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Dixie Flatline / sm7528841 | ||
| Triple Baka | Vocaloid song by LamazeP / sm3787346 | ||
| Alice Human Sacrifice | Vocaloid song by YugamiP / sm3143714 | ||
| Sate Sate | Hidamari Sketch BGM | ||
| Snow Fairy | Fairy Tail OP | ||
| We Are! | One Piece OP | ||
| Waka Laka | DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX Playable Song / Ref: v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 | ||
| Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by LamazeP / sm5508956 | ||
| Soko ni Aru Mono | Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | ||
| Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
| Megu Megu☆Fire Endless Night | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by samfree / sm7452616 | ||
| Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
| Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP(mathru) / sm4136912 | ||
| Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
| SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12: Happy Sky playable song | ||
| Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | ||
| Dayo na 3-byou Tama ni wa 5-byou | Lucky Star character song (Misao Kusakabe) | ||
| Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Mayim Mayim | Israelian folk song | ||
| Luka Luka★Night Fever | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / sm6119955 | ||
| Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
| Cagayake! GIRLS | K-On! OP | ||
| Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures | Touhou Project CD | ||
| I Want To Love Tender | Song by Danny ja Armi | ||
| Kishin Douji Zenki | Zenki OP |
Note
- If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed
~FinnOtaku