Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku Came up with the possible title, added it up + the inspiration for the title |
imported>FinnOtaku →Track List: +1 song |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|Waka Laka | |Waka Laka | ||
|DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX | |DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX playable song / Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 v=i0tTTGH4Xi4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|Soko ni Aru Mono | |Soko ni Aru Mono | ||
|Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | |Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou <!-- Fan anime by Maikaze. On Nico: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5699349 ; On YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q56qAJaOPCw --> OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Kishin Douji Zenki <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=El1L78MNw9Q --> | |Kishin Douji Zenki <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=El1L78MNw9Q --> | ||
|Zenki OP <!-- This had become pretty popular among finns, because of this video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dSKjDOoF3BQ (Live performance with misheard finnish lyrics) --> | |Zenki OP <!-- This had become pretty popular among finns, because of this video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dSKjDOoF3BQ (Live performance with misheard finnish lyrics) --> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Under the Quiet Moon ~The Girl From Fantasy~ <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5pQxljHUFFc --> | |||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle" from Imperishable Night --> (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) <!-- http://hatsunetsumikos.net/ --> <!-- From CD: "シンクロニシティ" (http://hatsunetsumikos.net/sncr/) --> / Touhou Kinema Kan <!-- Touhou Project short film, NOT official by Zun. Project page: http://tohoka.web.fc2.com/ ; On Nico: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6397973 ; On YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GrD1MoKeGs0 --> insert | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Note== | ==Note== | ||
*If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed<br> ~FinnOtaku | *If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed<br> ~FinnOtaku | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 26 November 2009
| Kanji | エキセントリックフィンのニコニコメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Eccentric Finn no Nico Nico Medley |
| English | Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley; Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| Eccentric Shonen Boy | Song by DownTown / Ref: sm7152929 | ||
| Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
| Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED | ||
| Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) / Ref: sm7546989 | ||
| Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi / sm1908098 | ||
| Special Ability to Excite the Audience | IOSYS song covered by Taitson and Rapbit / sm3927141 | ||
| Baby Boy (パパパパ パッパラッパラ) | Song by Me & My | ||
| Just Be Friends | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Dixie Flatline / sm7528841 | ||
| Triple Baka | Vocaloid song by LamazeP / sm3787346 | ||
| Alice Human Sacrifice | Vocaloid song by YugamiP / sm3143714 | ||
| Sate Sate | Hidamari Sketch BGM | ||
| Snow Fairy | Fairy Tail OP | ||
| We Are! | One Piece OP | ||
| Waka Laka | DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX playable song / Ref: v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 | ||
| Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by LamazeP / sm5508956 | ||
| Soko ni Aru Mono | Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | ||
| Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
| Megu Megu☆Fire Endless Night | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by samfree / sm7452616 | ||
| Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
| Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP(mathru) / sm4136912 | ||
| Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
| SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12: Happy Sky playable song | ||
| Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | ||
| Dayo na 3-byou Tama ni wa 5-byou | Lucky Star character song (Misao Kusakabe) | ||
| Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Mayim Mayim | Israelian folk song | ||
| Luka Luka★Night Fever | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / sm6119955 | ||
| Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
| Cagayake! GIRLS | K-On! OP | ||
| Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures | Touhou Project CD | ||
| I Want To Love Tender | Song by Danny ja Armi | ||
| Kishin Douji Zenki | Zenki OP | ||
| Under the Quiet Moon ~The Girl From Fantasy~ | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) / Touhou Kinema Kan insert |
Note
- If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed
~FinnOtaku