Beware of Forest Mushrooms: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Metal Changed some lyrics and listed a link to the site the remix originated from under source |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |||
|Hey, have you heard about that Mario guy? | |||
|- | |||
|Him? You mean? | |||
|- | |||
|Yea, the one with the mushrooms | |||
|- | |||
|Yea! | |||
|- | |||
|You know, the one jumping around in the forest | |||
|- | |||
|Yea, yea, I know him, I know him | |||
|- | |||
|Yes? Okay, hey check it out! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mario RPG | |Super Mario RPG | ||
| Line 25: | Line 41: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmie | |Gimmie Frog Coins! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmie Mario! | |Gimmie Mario! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmie | |Gimmie Frog Coins! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmie Mallow! | |Gimmie Mallow! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimmie | |Gimmie See Ya! | ||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Geno! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Cookies! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Of course, we will get you that Mario | |Of course, we will get you that Mario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We need to | |We need to mute that stupid voice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I need to get those damn frog coins | |I need to get those damn frog coins | ||
| Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There are many secrets in | |There are many secrets in this game! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Many of which drive some peeps insane | |Many of which drive some peeps insane! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Why we try to cheat in a really good game? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame | |Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 75: | ||
|Exiting the forest is super simple | |Exiting the forest is super simple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All you do is follow these | |All you do is follow these path turns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For the rest of your gaming life | |For the rest of your gaming life | ||
| Line 67: | Line 87: | ||
|My name is Exor, I'm the rapper's angel | |My name is Exor, I'm the rapper's angel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Traveling | |Traveling Blade with the Axem Rangers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Why should lamers like Mario with his party of | |Why should lamers like Mario with his party of | ||
| Line 81: | Line 101: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lately's been a boredom and lack of interest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little cats call us fags and incestuous | |Little cats call us fags and incestuous | ||
| Line 110: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|But I don't wanna marry more I wanna marry Mario | |But I don't wanna marry more I wanna marry Mario | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Frog Coins! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Mario! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Frog Coins! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Mallow! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie See Ya! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie Geno! | |||
|- | |||
|Gimmie my frying pan and parasol | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 131: | Line 167: | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics taken | * Lyrics taken from http://www.users.se/tvsm/smrpg/ | ||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 14 August 2009
| Kanji | 森のキノコにご用心 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Mori no Kinoko ni go Youjin |
| English | "Beware the Forest's Mushrooms" |
| Original Artist | Taitson |
| Source | Super Mario RPG BGM (arranged by Taitson) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1424837 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Hey, have you heard about that Mario guy? |
| Him? You mean? |
| Yea, the one with the mushrooms |
| Yea! |
| You know, the one jumping around in the forest |
| Yea, yea, I know him, I know him |
| Yes? Okay, hey check it out! |
| Super Mario RPG |
| It is the only one just for me |
| When I play the game I get lost in a phase |
| Then I find out I'm stuck in Geno's Maze |
| Gimmie Frog Coins! |
| Gimmie Mario! |
| Gimmie Frog Coins! |
| Gimmie Mallow! |
| Gimmie See Ya! |
| Gimmie Geno! |
| Gimmie Cookies! |
| Of course, we will get you that Mario |
| We need to mute that stupid voice |
| I need to get those damn frog coins |
| There are many secrets in this game! |
| Many of which drive some peeps insane! |
| Why we try to cheat in a really good game? |
| Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame! |
| Exiting the forest is super simple |
| All you do is follow these path turns |
| For the rest of your gaming life |
| Wait, wait, wait, who are you? |
| Ha ha ha ha! |
| My name is Exor, I'm the rapper's angel |
| Traveling Blade with the Axem Rangers |
| Why should lamers like Mario with his party of |
| A bunch of retarded Joes |
| Fix star road, I don't think so |
| I don't blink slow |
| Cause every time I drive and rhyme a rhyme I damage my right eye more that nine times ninety-nine |
| Lately's been a boredom and lack of interest |
| Little cats call us fags and incestuous |
| Italian guy, my master plan and blaster plants |
| Rescue the castle princesses |
| Koopas and goombas, them I just laugh at |
| I'm'a hit A to raise the level of attacks |
| Don't fight the poverty, but hey! |
| Kids that are lonely can |
| Drop it and play my game to get their bodies to act glad |
| I am just a princess, please help me! |
| Booster is scary |
| I've heard rumors he's taking me to Marrymore |
| But I don't wanna marry more I wanna marry Mario |
| Gimmie Frog Coins! |
| Gimmie Mario! |
| Gimmie Frog Coins! |
| Gimmie Mallow! |
| Gimmie See Ya! |
| Gimmie Geno! |
| Gimmie my frying pan and parasol |
| There are many secrets in this game! |
| Many of which drive some peeps insane! |
| Why we try to cheat in a really good game? |
| Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame! |
| Exiting the forest is super simple |
| All you do is follow these path turns |
| For the rest of your gaming life |
Source
- Lyrics taken from http://www.users.se/tvsm/smrpg/