Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: First Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: Lyrics for the first movement of Choukessen. ==Lyrics== {| style="width:100%" |- | colspan="2"|'''001 - Konayuki''' |- |Konayuki nee kokoro made shiroku somerareta nara |Powdered snow... |
imported>Arcorann →Lyrics: Lyrics to 013 (Cheetahmen 2 Theme) - and you missed a track, Seri |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''004 - The World / 005 - Hateshinaki Tabi''' | | colspan="4"|'''004 - The World / 005 - Hateshinaki Tabi / 006 - Kono Ki Nan no Ki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|... | | colspan="2"|... | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|''' | | colspan="2"|'''008 - Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Zankoku na tenshi no THESIS | | colspan="2"|Zankoku na tenshi no THESIS | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|''' | | colspan="2"|'''009 - Eternal Blaze''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Toki o koe kizamareta | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kanashimi no kioku | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Massugu ni uketomeru | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kimi wa hikari no tenshi | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''010 - Happy Material''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|''' | |'''011 - Ievan Polkka''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|A baribbattaa baribariiba | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''012 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | ||
| colspan="2"|In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''013 - Cheetahmen 2 Theme''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | |||
| colspan="2"|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | |||
| colspan="2"|Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | |||
| colspan="2"|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | |||
| colspan="2"|Cheetah man, we are the Cheetah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 12 October 2009
Lyrics for the first movement of Choukessen.
Lyrics
| 001 - Konayuki | |||
| Konayuki nee kokoro made shiroku somerareta nara | Powdered snow, if you paled me white to the heart | ||
| Futari no kodoku wo wakeau koto ga dekita no kai? | Can you share our loneliness? | ||
| 002 - Turkish March | |||
| ... | |||
| 003 - Kinjirareta Asobi | |||
| Bara no kubi wa tsunagete gin no kusari kuwaete | Put on the collar of roses, and bite upon the silver chain | ||
| Koyoi mo hitori hateru anata ga nikurashii | Another one will die tonight - you are despicable | ||
| Hizamazuite onameyo nigai ai no shizuku o | Kneel down and lick the bitter drops of love | ||
| Tenshi ni hodokosu aoi DRESSAGE | A blue dressage performed for the angels | ||
| 004 - The World / 005 - Hateshinaki Tabi / 006 - Kono Ki Nan no Ki | |||
| ... | ... | ||
| ... | |||
| Itsu ka boku ga misete ageru | Someday, I’ll show you | ||
| Hikari kagayaku sekai o | A shining world | ||
| 006 - Sora Iro Days | |||
| ... | |||
| 008 - Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis | |||
| Zankoku na tenshi no THESIS | The cruel angel's thesis | ||
| Madobe kara yagate tobitatsu | Will soon take flight through the window | ||
| Kono sora wo daite kagayaku | Embracing this sky and shining | ||
| Shounen yo shinwa ni nare | Young boy, become the legend! | ||
| 009 - Eternal Blaze | |||
| Toki o koe kizamareta | |||
| Kanashimi no kioku | |||
| Massugu ni uketomeru | |||
| Kimi wa hikari no tenshi | |||
| 010 - Happy Material | |||
| ... | |||
| 011 - Ievan Polkka | |||
| Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |||
| Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |||
| A baribbattaa baribariiba | |||
| Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |||
| Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |||
| A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |||
| Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |||
| Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |||
| 012 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | |||
| Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | ||
| 013 - Cheetahmen 2 Theme | |||
| CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | ||
| CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | Cheetah man, we are the Cheetah | ||