Cirno no Perfect Sansuu Kyoushitsu: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann →Lyrics: not much |
|||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | ||
|IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakara, BAKA ja naitte itteru desho! | |Dakara, BAKA ja naitte itteru desho! | ||
| | |I told you I'm not an idiot, didn't I? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | ||
| | |IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ii kagen ni shinai to reitou suru wa yo! | |Ii kagen ni shinai to reitou suru wa yo! | ||
| | |Give it a rest or I'll freeze you! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | ||
| | |IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | ||
|- | |||
|Soshite, konagona ni natte chireba ii no yo! | |||
|Then you can shatter into little pieces! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Reimu n toko no hyakuman'en no tsubo wo dareka ga wacchatta | |||
|At Reimu's home, someone broke a million-yen vase | |||
|- | |||
|Eientei no Eirin ga benshou shi ni kimashita yo | |||
|Eientei's Eirin came to reimburse her | |||
|- | |||
|Shiranpuri no itazura Tewi Kekkyoku | |||
|The prankster Tewi feigns ignorance; what is the final | |||
|- | |||
|baishoukingaku ikura? | |||
|amount of compensation? | |||
|- | |||
|Kotae wa kotae wa ZERO en ZERO en | |||
|The answer is, the answer is, zero yen, zero yen, | |||
|- | |||
|Naze nara naze nara sore wa | |||
|That's because, that's because | |||
|- | |||
|Sonna tsubo aru wake nai | |||
|There's no way that vase exists | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Joushiki koeta tokoro ni sekai no shinri ga aru | |||
|The truth of the world is beyond the realm of common sense | |||
|- | |||
|Himitsu no suuji mezashite ichi, ni, kyuu! | |||
|Aiming for the secret digit, 1, 2, 9! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|HERAHERA niyake nagara GERAGERA warai nagara | |||
|Laughing foolishly, laughing loud | |||
|- | |||
|Uzzaa Inaba usagi kawaige mo nai no ni | |||
|Inaba, annoying rabbit, though she's loveless | |||
|- | |||
|Shinzan no chuu domo wa HOI HOI HOI | |||
|Brings in immature newcomers handily, handily, handily | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Saisei hyakumankai Morenaku gumin nante | |||
|They watch it 1000000 times, what ignorant fools! | |||
|- | |||
|Dou yuu koto na no yo Dochira ka tte yuu nara | |||
|What is this about?! I may as well say | |||
|- | |||
|SAABAA kanri mo otsukare-san te toko ne! | |||
|Good job, server management! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Wakatta, atai ga amari ni mo tensai dakara | |||
|I got it! Because I'm such a genius, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shitto shiterun deshou? | ||
| | |You're jealous, aren't you? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HONTO shou ga nai wa ne~ | ||
| | |You're really just too much~ | ||
|- | |||
|Sekkaku dakara atai no tensai no hiketsu wo | |||
|Since you really want me to, I'll teach you | |||
|- | |||
|Chotto dake oshiete agete mo ii wa yo? | |||
|a little of the secret to my genius, okay? | |||
|- | |||
|Arayuru arayuru arayuru arayuru | |||
|Every, every, every, every, | |||
|- | |||
|Arayuru arayuru eichi wo | |||
|Every, every wisdom | |||
|- | |||
|Atsumete atsumete atsumete atsumete tabanete mo | |||
|Even if you gather, gather, gather, gather it | |||
|- | |||
|Atai no atai no atai no atai no | |||
|My, my, my, my, | |||
|- | |||
|Atai no atai no joubu na | |||
|My, my strong | |||
|- | |||
|Atama ni atama ni atama ni atama ni kanawanai | |||
|Head, head, head, head can't be matched by you | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asameshi asameshi asameshi asameshi | |||
|Breakfast, breakfast, breakfast, breakfast, | |||
|- | |||
|Akago no akago no akago no akago no te wo hineru | |||
|Twist, twist, twist, twist,twist, twist a baby's hand | |||
|- | |||
|Atai wa atai wa atai wa atai wa | |||
|I'm, I'm, I'm, I'm, | |||
|- | |||
|Atai wa atai wa kanpeki | |||
|I'm, I'm flawless | |||
|- | |||
|Iwayuru iwayuru iwayuru iwayuru PAAFEKUTO | |||
|What is called, what is called, what is called, what is called perfect! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hyaku oku chou man BACCHIRII! | |||
|One-hundred billion trillion thousand good! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Yama ochi imi nado nai wa | |||
|There's not any climax, point, or meaning. | |||
|- | |||
|KYARAKUTAA tateba ii no yo | |||
|Everything will be OK as long as the character settings are fine 'n good | |||
|- | |||
|Genki ga areba nandemo ichi, ni, kyuu! | |||
|With energy, everything is 1, 2, 9! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kurukuru tokei no hari Guruguru atama mawaru | |||
|Because there are only two round eyeballs, | |||
|- | |||
|Datte tsubura medama Futatsu shika nai no ni | |||
|The clock's hands are whirling, my head is spinning round | |||
|- | |||
|Sanbon no hari nante Chinpunkan | |||
|There are three needles, it's as clear as mud | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tsugi tsugi mondai deru Mada mada jugyou tsuduku | |||
|Problem after problem comes out; Still, still, the lesson continues | |||
|- | |||
|Kooru heya no naka | |||
|In the frozen-aired room | |||
|- | |||
|Hin'yari shita ondo mo jikan mo ki ni sezu | |||
|Without considering the temperature or time | |||
|- | |||
|Yukkuri shiteitte ne! | |||
|Take it easy! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
|- | |||
|Mou BAKA de ii wa yo! Shiranaitsu! | |||
|Fine, call me an idiot! I don't care anymore! | |||
|- | |||
|BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
|IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
Akago no akago no akago no akago no te wo hineru | |||
Twist, twist, twist, twist,twist, twist a baby's hand | |||
I'm, I'm, I'm, I'm, | |||
I'm, I'm flawless | |||
What is called, what is called, what is called, what is called perfect | |||
Hyaku oku chou man BACCHIRII! | |||
One-hundred billion trillion thousand good! | |||
Yama ochi imi nado nai wa | |||
There's not any climax, point, or meaning. | |||
Everything will be OK as long as the character settings are fine 'n good | |||
With energy, everything is 1, 2, 9 | |||
Kurukuru tokei no hari Guruguru atama mawaru | |||
Datte tsubura medama Futatsu shika nai no ni | |||
The clock's hands are whirling, my head is spinning round | |||
There are three needles, it's as clear as mud | |||
Tsugi tsugi mondai deru Mada mada jugyou tsuduku | |||
Problem after problem comes out; Still, still, the lesson continues | |||
In the frozen-aired room | |||
Without considering the temperature or time | |||
Take it easy! | |||
BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
BAAKA BAAKA | |||
BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | |||
IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
IDIOT IDIOT | |||
IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
Fine, call me an idiot! I don't care anymore! | |||
IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT | |||
Revision as of 00:57, 21 July 2011
| Kanji | チルノのパーフェクトさんすう教室 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Cirno no Perfect Sansuu Kyoushitsu |
| English | "Cirno's Perfect Math Class" |
| Original Artist | ZUN (arranged by IOSYS) |
| Source | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5054636 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo (mobile rainbow mix)
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Nico Nico Kousoku Medley
- Nico Nico Douga Choukessen (Second Movement)
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Seishunfu
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
- RGB
- Yaminabe Medley
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Minna! CHIRUNO no sansuu kyoushitsu hajimaru yo! | Everybody! It's the beginning of Cirno's math class! |
| Atai mitai na tensai mezashite, ganbatte itte ne! | To become a genius like me, do your best! |
| KIRAKIRA DAIAMONDO Kagayaku hoshi no you ni | A sparkling diamond, like a shining star |
| Eikou Shiboukou nantoka shite hairou | Glory, my preferred school, I'll get in somehow |
| Tensai Shuusai TOPPU mezashite GO GO!! | Genius, prodigy, aim for the top, GO GO!! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Cho, chiga, BAKA ja nai mon! | Wait, no, I'm not an idiot! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| BAKAtte iu hou ga BAKA na no yo! | The one saying idiot is the idiot! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Nani yo, urusai wa ne! Kono BAKA! | What, how annoying! You idiot! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Koumakan kara BASU ga dete Hajime ni sannin norimashita | A bus left the Scarlet Devil Mansion; three people boarded at the start |
| Hakugyokurou de hitori orite Hanjin dake norimashita | At Hakugyokurou, one left and half a person boarded |
| Yakumo-san chi de futari orite Kekkyoku joukyaku goukei nannin da? | At Yakumo-san's house, two people left; so how many passengers in total? |
| Kotae wa kotae wa ZERO nin ZERO nin | The answer is, the answer is, zero people, zero people |
| Naze nara naze nara sore wa | That's because, that's because, |
| Gensokyo ni BASU nai | There are no buses in Gensokyo! |
| Yama ochi imi nado nai wa | There's not any climax, point, or meaning. |
| KYARAKUTAA tateba ii no yo | Everything will be OK as long as the character settings are fine 'n good |
| Genki ga areba nandemo ichi, ni, kyuu! | With energy, everything is 1, 2, 9! |
| Kurukuru tokei no hari Guruguru atama mawaru | Because there are only two round eyeballs, |
| Datte tsubura medama Futatsu shika nai no ni | The clock's hands are whirling, my head is spinning round |
| Sanbon no hari nante Chinpunkan | There are three needles, it's as clear as mud |
| Tsugi tsugi mondai deru Mada mada jugyou tsuduku | Problem after problem comes out; Still, still, the lesson continues |
| Kooru heya no naka | In the frozen-aired room |
| Hin'yari shita ondo mo jikan mo ki ni sezu | Without considering the temperature or time |
| Yukkuri shiteitte ne! | Take it easy! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Dakara, BAKA ja naitte itteru desho! | I told you I'm not an idiot, didn't I? |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Ii kagen ni shinai to reitou suru wa yo! | Give it a rest or I'll freeze you! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Soshite, konagona ni natte chireba ii no yo! | Then you can shatter into little pieces! |
| Reimu n toko no hyakuman'en no tsubo wo dareka ga wacchatta | At Reimu's home, someone broke a million-yen vase |
| Eientei no Eirin ga benshou shi ni kimashita yo | Eientei's Eirin came to reimburse her |
| Shiranpuri no itazura Tewi Kekkyoku | The prankster Tewi feigns ignorance; what is the final |
| baishoukingaku ikura? | amount of compensation? |
| Kotae wa kotae wa ZERO en ZERO en | The answer is, the answer is, zero yen, zero yen, |
| Naze nara naze nara sore wa | That's because, that's because |
| Sonna tsubo aru wake nai | There's no way that vase exists |
| Joushiki koeta tokoro ni sekai no shinri ga aru | The truth of the world is beyond the realm of common sense |
| Himitsu no suuji mezashite ichi, ni, kyuu! | Aiming for the secret digit, 1, 2, 9! |
| HERAHERA niyake nagara GERAGERA warai nagara | Laughing foolishly, laughing loud |
| Uzzaa Inaba usagi kawaige mo nai no ni | Inaba, annoying rabbit, though she's loveless |
| Shinzan no chuu domo wa HOI HOI HOI | Brings in immature newcomers handily, handily, handily |
| Saisei hyakumankai Morenaku gumin nante | They watch it 1000000 times, what ignorant fools! |
| Dou yuu koto na no yo Dochira ka tte yuu nara | What is this about?! I may as well say |
| SAABAA kanri mo otsukare-san te toko ne! | Good job, server management! |
| Wakatta, atai ga amari ni mo tensai dakara | I got it! Because I'm such a genius, |
| Shitto shiterun deshou? | You're jealous, aren't you? |
| HONTO shou ga nai wa ne~ | You're really just too much~ |
| Sekkaku dakara atai no tensai no hiketsu wo | Since you really want me to, I'll teach you |
| Chotto dake oshiete agete mo ii wa yo? | a little of the secret to my genius, okay? |
| Arayuru arayuru arayuru arayuru | Every, every, every, every, |
| Arayuru arayuru eichi wo | Every, every wisdom |
| Atsumete atsumete atsumete atsumete tabanete mo | Even if you gather, gather, gather, gather it |
| Atai no atai no atai no atai no | My, my, my, my, |
| Atai no atai no joubu na | My, my strong |
| Atama ni atama ni atama ni atama ni kanawanai | Head, head, head, head can't be matched by you |
| Asameshi asameshi asameshi asameshi | Breakfast, breakfast, breakfast, breakfast, |
| Akago no akago no akago no akago no te wo hineru | Twist, twist, twist, twist,twist, twist a baby's hand |
| Atai wa atai wa atai wa atai wa | I'm, I'm, I'm, I'm, |
| Atai wa atai wa kanpeki | I'm, I'm flawless |
| Iwayuru iwayuru iwayuru iwayuru PAAFEKUTO | What is called, what is called, what is called, what is called perfect! |
| Hyaku oku chou man BACCHIRII! | One-hundred billion trillion thousand good! |
| Yama ochi imi nado nai wa | There's not any climax, point, or meaning. |
| KYARAKUTAA tateba ii no yo | Everything will be OK as long as the character settings are fine 'n good |
| Genki ga areba nandemo ichi, ni, kyuu! | With energy, everything is 1, 2, 9! |
| Kurukuru tokei no hari Guruguru atama mawaru | Because there are only two round eyeballs, |
| Datte tsubura medama Futatsu shika nai no ni | The clock's hands are whirling, my head is spinning round |
| Sanbon no hari nante Chinpunkan | There are three needles, it's as clear as mud |
| Tsugi tsugi mondai deru Mada mada jugyou tsuduku | Problem after problem comes out; Still, still, the lesson continues |
| Kooru heya no naka | In the frozen-aired room |
| Hin'yari shita ondo mo jikan mo ki ni sezu | Without considering the temperature or time |
| Yukkuri shiteitte ne! | Take it easy! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |
| Mou BAKA de ii wa yo! Shiranaitsu! | Fine, call me an idiot! I don't care anymore! |
| BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA BAAKA | IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT IDIOT |