God knows...: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = God Knows | kanjiname = n/a | romajiname = GOD KNOWS | englishname = "God Knows" | originalartist = Haruhi Suzumiya (Aya Hirano) | source = The Melanchol... |
imported>Scutilla m Added page breaks to lyrics |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Anata wa yurushite kurenai | |Anata wa yurushite kurenai | ||
|Share our pain with each other | |Share our pain with each other | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | |Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|ON THE LONELY RAIL | |ON THE LONELY RAIL | ||
|On the lonely rail | |On the lonely rail | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | |Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | ||
|Now, God bless us | |Now, God bless us | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Todokete atsuku naru omoi wa | |Todokete atsuku naru omoi wa | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|Anata e afuredasu LOVIN' YOU | |Anata e afuredasu LOVIN' YOU | ||
|I pour my feelings into you, LOVIN' YOU | |I pour my feelings into you, LOVIN' YOU | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Semete utsukushii yume dake wo | |Semete utsukushii yume dake wo | ||
| Line 81: | Line 89: | ||
|FOR YOUR LONELY HEART | |FOR YOUR LONELY HEART | ||
|For your lonely heart | |For your lonely heart | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamete uso wa anata rashikunai yo | |Yamete uso wa anata rashikunai yo | ||
| Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
|Subete wa GOD KNOWS | |Subete wa GOD KNOWS | ||
|God knows everything | |God knows everything | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata ga ite watashi ga ite | |Anata ga ite watashi ga ite | ||
| Line 114: | Line 126: | ||
|Kizuato nazoru | |Kizuato nazoru | ||
|We're just tracing our scars | |We're just tracing our scars | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 10 July 2008
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | GOD KNOWS |
| English | "God Knows" |
| Original Artist | Haruhi Suzumiya (Aya Hirano) |
| Source | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2685 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | I run past you with a thirsty heart |
| Gomen ne nani mo dekinakute | Sorry, I couldn't do anything |
| Itami wo wakachiau koto sae | You won't even let us |
| Anata wa yurushite kurenai | Share our pain with each other |
| Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | In order to live purely |
| Senaka mukete satteshimau | I face your back and leave without turning back |
| ON THE LONELY RAIL | On the lonely rail |
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world |
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness |
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way |
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us |
| Todokete atsuku naru omoi wa | I send my now passionate feelings |
| Genjitsu tokashite samayou | They melt reality, then just hover there suspended |
| Aitai kimochi ni riyuu wa nai | There's no reason for me wanting to see you |
| Anata e afuredasu LOVIN' YOU | I pour my feelings into you, LOVIN' YOU |
| Semete utsukushii yume dake wo | Let's at least imagine only beautiful dreams |
| Egakinagara oikakeyou | As we chase after them |
| FOR YOUR LONELY HEART | For your lonely heart |
| Yamete uso wa anata rashikunai yo | Stop it, lying isn't like you |
| Me wo mite kore kara no koto wo hanasou | Look into my eyes and let's speak of |
| Watashi kakugo shiteru | What will be, I'm prepared even |
| Kurai mirai datte tsuyoku natte | For a bleak future, become strong and you |
| Unmei kaerareru kamo ne | Might even be able to change fate, you know |
| MY WISH kanaetai noni | Though I want my wish to be granted |
| Subete wa GOD KNOWS | God knows everything |
| Anata ga ite watashi ga ite | You're here, and I'm here |
| Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | All the others have disappeared |
| Awai yume no utsukushisa wo egakinagara | By sketching the beauty of our fleeting dream |
| Kizuato nazoru | We're just tracing our scars |
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world |
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness |
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way |
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us |