Kumikyoku Hakkyou: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Slyphoria |
imported>Slyphoria |
||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|''' | | colspan="2"|'''15 - Moskau''' | ||
|Kosaken hey hey hey hebt die Gläser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Natascha ha ha ha du bist schön | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Towarisch hey hey hey auf das Leben | |||
| | |||
|-Auf Dein Wohl Bruder hey Bruder ho | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wirf die Gläser an die Wand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russland ist ein schönes Land | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deine Seele ist so groß | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liebe schmeckt wie Kaviar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mädchen sind zum küssen da | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Komm wir tanzen auf dem Tisch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bis der Tisch zusammenbricht | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ha ha ha ha ha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''16 - Yatta!''' | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 20:30, 28 December 2008
- This Page Is A Work In Progress, In Case Someone Else Comes Across It
| Kanji | N/A (Yet) |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku Hakkyou |
| English | "Insanity Medley" |
| Release Date | 11/23/08 |
| Original Video URL | N/A (Yet) |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Radio Drama ED |
| 02 | 0:17 | What Is Love | Haddaway |
| 03 | 0:29 | Heut Ist Mein Tag | Blumchen |
| 04 | 0:40 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 05 | 1:05 | Ride On A Shooting Star | Fooly Cooly ED |
| 06 | 1:29 | Baka Survivor | Bo-bobo OP |
| 07 | 1:41 | Wild Challenger | Bo-bobo OP |
| 08 | 1:53 | Dragostea Din Tei | O-Zone |
| 09 | 2:17 | Explode | Tay Zonday |
| 10 | 2:31 | Western Show on Super Mario World | Hyadin |
| 11 | 3:10 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | Vocaloid song |
| 12 | 3:24 | Kagamine Len no Bousou | Vocaloid song |
| 13 | 3:45 | Ievan Polkka | Loituma |
| 14 | 3:59 | Feel Good Inc. | Gorrilaz |
| 15 | 4:24 | Moskau | Dschingis Khan |
| 16 | 5:05 | Yatta! | Warau Inu no Bouken |
| 17 | 5:31 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 18 | 5:56 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 19 | 6:35 | Everything All Right | FLOW |
| 20 | 7:01 | Candy Pop | Heartsdales ft. SOUL'D OUT |
| 21 | 7:30 | Kirby Boss Medley | Super Smash Bros Brawl BGM |
| 22 | 7:41 | Harder Better Faster Stronger | Daft Punk |
| 23 | 7:55 | Big Blue | F-Zero BGM |
| 24 | 8:12 | VIPSTAR | kobaryu |
| 25 | 8:23 | Koi no Minoru Densetsu | Lucky Star ED |
| 26 | 8:44 | Piriri to Yukou | Berryz Kobo |
| 27 | 8:55 | Kenka Yohou no Jikan Dayo | Lucky Star Character song |
| 28 | 9:18 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Melodifestivalen 2007 entry |
| 29 | 9:43 | Saikyou Pare Parade | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Radio Drama OP |
| 30 | 10:16 | Caramelldansen | Caramell |
| 31 | 10:32 | Tunak Tunak Tun | Daler Mehndi |
| 32 | 10:45 | Ai (Chuuseishin) | Excel Saga OP |
Lyrics
| 01 - Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku | |||
| bai bai goodbye sa BAI BARU | |||
| nai nai goodnight ri BAI BARU | |||
| 02 - What is Love | |||
| What is love? | |||
| Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more | |||
| What is Love? | |||
| Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more | |||
| Yea-ah | |||
| 03 - Heut Ist Mein Tag | |||
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day | ||
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day | ||
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day | ||
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day | ||
| 04 - God Knows | |||
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness | ||
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way | ||
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us | ||
| 05 - Ride on a Shooting Star | |||
| SPIDER | Spider | ||
| kike totta sono yokan wa | The apprehension that was caught alive | ||
| kakusanakuta tte iin da | It's okay even if I don't hide it | ||
| iro no tsuita yume mitai na | I want to have colored dreams | ||
| RIDE ON A SHOOTING STAR | Ride on a Shooting Star | ||
| kokorono koede sandanjyuno youni | With the voice of my heart, like a shotgun | ||
| utai tsuzuketa | I kept on singing | ||
| 06 - Baka Survivor | |||
| Baka sabaibaa iki nokore (kore) | Stupid survivor, survive (do it) | ||
| baka sabaibaa Baby | Stupid survivor, baby | ||
| baka sabaibaa kachi nokore (kore) | Stupid survivor, win and move on (do it) | ||
| baka sabaibaa Baby | Stupid survivor, baby | ||
| 07 - Wild Challenger | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |||
| 08 - Dragostea Din Tei | |||
| Miyahi, Miyahu | |||
| Miyaha, Miyahaha | |||
| Miyahi, Miyahu | |||
| Miyaha, Miyahaha | |||
| 09 - Explode | |||
| Hey kid, you're gonna get old | |||
| You're not gonna be a centerfold | |||
| Better blow up, better get rich | |||
| Better be makin' that beat explode | |||
| Hey kid, the college degree | |||
| Ain't gonna beat back poverty | |||
| Tough kid, it's a rough world | |||
| Better be makin that beat explode | |||
| 10 - Western Show On Super Mario World | |||
| 11 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | |||
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | Miku Miku, That's what I'm gonna do | ||
| Uta wa madane, ganbaru kara | I've been trying hard for this song | ||
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | Miku Miku, That's what I'm gonna do | ||
| Dakara chotto kakugo o shitete yo ne | Therefore, please let me prepare a little more | ||
| 12 - Kagamine Len no Bousou | |||
| 13 - Ievan Polkka | |||
| Siellä oli lystiä soiton jäläkeen | When the music stopped then the real fun began | ||
| Sain minä kerran sytkyyttee | And that’s when the laddie fooled around | ||
| Kottiin ko mäntii ni ämmä se riitelj | When he took her home, when the dancing was over | ||
| Ja ieva jo alako nyyhkyytteek | Her mother angrily waiting they found | ||
| Minä sanon ievalle mitäpä se haittaa | But I said to her, Ieva, now don’t you weep | ||
| Laskemma vielähi laiasta laitaa | and we’ll soon be dancing to and fro! | ||
| Salivili hipput tupput täppyt | |||
| Äppyt tipput hilijalleen | |||
| 14 - Feel Good Inc. | |||
| Windmill, Windmill for the land. | |||
| Love forever hand in hand | |||
| Take it all in on your stride | |||
| It is sinking, falling down | |||
| Love forever love is free | |||
| Let's turn forever you and me | |||
| Windmill, windmill for the land | |||
| Is everybody in? | |||
| 15 - Moskau | Kosaken hey hey hey hebt die Gläser | ||
| Natascha ha ha ha du bist schön | |||
| Towarisch hey hey hey auf das Leben | |||
| Moskau, Moskau | |||
| Wirf die Gläser an die Wand | |||
| Russland ist ein schönes Land | |||
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
| Moskau, Moskau | |||
| Deine Seele ist so groß | |||
| Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |||
| Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |||
| Moskau, Moskau | |||
| Liebe schmeckt wie Kaviar | |||
| Mädchen sind zum küssen da | |||
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
| Moskau, Moskau | |||
| Komm wir tanzen auf dem Tisch | |||
| Bis der Tisch zusammenbricht | |||
| Ha ha ha ha ha | |||
| 16 - Yatta! | |||