Meltdown: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added medleys used and category. will fix lyrics later. |
imported>Seritinajii Not done. |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* [[Seishunfu]] | * [[Seishunfu]] | ||
* [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | * [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machi akari hanayaka | ||
|The lights of the town are shining | |||
|- | |||
|ETHER mazui no tsumetasa. | |||
|With a chilly pain like ether anesthetic. | |||
|- | |||
|Nemurenai gozen niji, | |||
|Unable to sleep at 2 AM, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subete ga kyuusoku ni kawaru | ||
|Everything has changed and lost control of rule | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OIL gire no LIGHTER. | ||
|The oil is already running out in the lighter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yaketsuku youna ino naka. | ||
|My stomach is nervously burning inside. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subete ga sou uso nara, | ||
|If all the scenes were created by lies, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honto ni yokatta no ni ne | ||
|I really feel happiness and easiness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | ||
|In broken dreams I wring your neck in my dirty hands. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hikari no afureru hiru sagari. | ||
|Lights are shining and making flow in the afternoon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo, | ||
|I look at your throat jumping under my closed mind, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nakidashi souna me de mite ita.. | ||
|But my eyes are gonna start to cry, shout to pretend.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 19 December 2009
| Kanji | 炉心融解 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | roshin yuukai |
| English | "Meltdown" |
| Original Artist | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) |
| Source | Vocaloid song |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Teki na Nani ka
- RGB
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Seishunfu
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Machi akari hanayaka | The lights of the town are shining |
| ETHER mazui no tsumetasa. | With a chilly pain like ether anesthetic. |
| Nemurenai gozen niji, | Unable to sleep at 2 AM, |
| Subete ga kyuusoku ni kawaru | Everything has changed and lost control of rule |
| OIL gire no LIGHTER. | The oil is already running out in the lighter. |
| Yaketsuku youna ino naka. | My stomach is nervously burning inside. |
| Subete ga sou uso nara, | If all the scenes were created by lies, |
| Honto ni yokatta no ni ne | I really feel happiness and easiness. |
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita. | In broken dreams I wring your neck in my dirty hands. |
| Hikari no afureru hiru sagari. | Lights are shining and making flow in the afternoon. |
| Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo, | I look at your throat jumping under my closed mind, |
| Nakidashi souna me de mite ita.. | But my eyes are gonna start to cry, shout to pretend.. |
| kaku-yuugou-ro nisa | |
| tobi-konde mitai to omou | |
| massao na hikari tsutsumarete kirei | |
| kaku-yuugou-ro nisa | |
| tobi-konde mitara soshitara | |
| subete ga yurusareru youna kiga shite | |
| beranda no mukou gawa | |
| kaidan wo nobotte yuku oto | |
| kageri dashita sora ga | |
| mado garasu ni heya ni ochiru | |
| kakusan suru yugure | |
| naki harashita youna hi no aka | |
| tokeru youni sukoshi zutsu | |
| sukoshi zutsu shinde yuku sekai | |
| kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita | |
| haru-kaze ni yureru ka-tein | |
| kawaite kireta kuchibiru kara | |
| koboreru kotoba wa awa no you | |
| kaku-yuugou-ro nisa | |
| tobi-konde mitai to omou | |
| masshiro ni kioku toka-sarete kieru | |
| kaku-yuugou-ro nisa | |
| tobi-konde mitara mata mukashi mitai ni | |
| nemureru youna sonna kiga shite | |
| tokei no byoushin ya | |
| terebi no shikai-sha ya | |
| soko ni irukedo mienai dareka no | |
| warai-goe houwa site hankyou suru | |
| aregero ajite-to | |
| miminari ga kienai yamanai | |
| aregero ajite-to | |
| miminari ga kienai yamanai | |
| daremo minna kieteku yume wo mita | |
| mayonaka no heyano hirosa to seijaku ga | |
| mune ni tsukkaete | |
| jouzu ni iki ga dekinaku naru | |
| (shout!!) | |
| kaku-yuugou-ro nisa | |
| tobi-konde mitara sositara | |
| kitto nemuru youni kiete ikerunda | |
| boku no inai asa wa | |
| ima yori zutto suba-rashikute | |
| subete no haguruma ga kami-atta | |
| kitto sonna sekai da |
Notes
Source
Romaji lyrics from : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lAfPqzpFXUs