Metallic Anthem: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann →Track List: Entered missing tracks |
imported>Arcorann Lyrics to 06 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Metallic Anthem | Metallic Anthem | ||
Artists: Psycho, J, Re:, Luca, RUS, Zebra, Gomu | Artists: Psycho, J, Re:, Luca, RUS, Zebra, Gomu | ||
| Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
Original Video:http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370(Deleted) | Original Video:http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370(Deleted) | ||
Where it can be found:http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 | Where it can be found:http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 | ||
--> | --> | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = n/a | | kanjiname = n/a | ||
| romajiname = n/a | | romajiname = n/a | ||
| englishname = "Metallic Anthem" | | englishname = "Metallic Anthem" | ||
| releasedate = 2007 | | releasedate = 17 August 2007 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (Deleted), http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (Deleted), http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 | ||
| composer = Psycho | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 138: | ||
|Taiko no Tatsujin 2 playable song | |Taiko no Tatsujin 2 playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''01 - World Anthem''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''02 - Dragon Quest Overture''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''03 - Final Fantasy Theme''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''04 - You''' | |||
|- | |||
|Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | |||
|Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? | |||
|- | |||
|Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | |||
|Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | |||
|Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | |||
|That is all I wish of you to do for me | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta''' | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''06 - Orgasm''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 2 March 2010
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | n/a |
| English | "Metallic Anthem" |
| Release Date | 17 August 2007 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (Deleted), http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 |
| Composer(s) | Psycho |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | World Anthem | Song by X-Japan |
| 02 | 00:13 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest OP |
| 03 | 00:39 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy OP |
| 04 | 01:04 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai - Meakashi-hen ED |
| 05 | 01:28 | Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | Song by B'z |
| 06 | 01:54 | Orgasm | Song by X-Japan |
| 07 | 02:05 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Insert |
| 08 | 03:18 | Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) |
| 09 | 03:40 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 10 | 05:06 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 11 | 06:30 | Tamashii no Refrain | Evangelion: Death and Rebirth |
| 12 | 07:19? | Silent Jealousy | Song by X-Japan |
| 13 | 07:39? | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP |
| 14 | 08:33 | Kakero! Spiderman | Spiderman TV theme |
| 15 | 08:39 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 16 | 09:47 | Soldier Dream | Saint Seiya OP |
| 17 | 10:57 | Yuzurenai Negai | Magic Knight Rayearth OP |
| 18 | 11:38 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 19 | 11:43 | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 20 | 11:55 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 21 | 12:30 | Gacha Gacha Hertz | Figu@mate Carnival OP |
| 22 | 12:47 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 23 | 13:02 | Ultra Soul | Taiko no Tatsujin 2 playable song |
Lyrics
| 01 - World Anthem | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 02 - Dragon Quest Overture | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 03 - Final Fantasy Theme | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 04 - You | |
| Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? |
| Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? |
| Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? |
| Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | That is all I wish of you to do for me |
| 05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | |
| ... | |
| 06 - Orgasm | |
| <no lyrics> | |