Saikyou Pare Parade: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii Starting. |
imported>Seritinajii Saving to prevent yet another loss. |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Nanairo]] | * [[Nanairo]] | ||
* [[Nanairo (mobile rainbow mix)]] | |||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | |||
* [[Hakkyou]] | * [[Hakkyou]] | ||
* [[Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku]] | * [[Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku]] | ||
* [[Yaminabe Medley]] | |||
* [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | |||
* [[Lunchbox]] | * [[Lunchbox]] | ||
* [[ | * [[100 Song Medley]] | ||
* [[Lantis Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
|Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! | |Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY | |Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | ||
|In short, it's the most happy-happy | |In short, it's the most happy-happy! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minna, zenshin, pare-PARADE! | |Minna, zenshin, pare-PARADE! | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|Tsumari, koushin HAPPY-HAPPY! | |Tsumari, koushin HAPPY-HAPPY! | ||
|In short, it's a happy-happy parade! | |In short, it's a happy-happy parade! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirai? Uchuu? Touzen yo! | |Mirai? Uchuu? Touzen yo! | ||
|The future? The universe? Of course! | |The future? The universe? Of course! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nani mo ka mo ga futsuu nara, | |||
|If everything were just normal, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi ga atsumaru | |||
|There'd be no necessity for us | |||
|- | |||
|Hitsuzensei tainashi ne. | |||
|To gather together. | |||
|- | |||
|Dare mo kare mo kidzukanai | |||
|If you gather up | |||
|- | |||
|Fushigi himitsu atsumetara, | |||
|All the strange and secret things that go unnoticed to everyone else, | |||
|- | |||
|Ijigen sae kouen na no yo. | |||
|Then even an alternate dimension could be a park. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|SOMEDAY kanaetai to ONE DAY negatta nara, | |||
|Someday if you want to make it come true one day and wish for it | |||
|- | |||
|Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | |||
|That in itself is truly wonderful! | |||
|- | |||
|Omoidoori BRAVO! | |||
|Bravo, for doing as you wish! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|MYSTÉRIQUE, ashita mo kyou mo, | |||
|Whether today or tomorrow will be "mystérique", | |||
|- | |||
|Wakannai, dakara omoshiroi wa! | |||
|We don't know, but that makes it fun! | |||
|- | |||
|Itsudemo omitooshi nante taikutsu yo! | |||
|Knowing what's coming up is always a bore! | |||
|- | |||
|Doushite ochikonderu no? | |||
|Why so sad? | |||
|- | |||
|Bouken tarinai n ja nai? Atsumarou | |||
|Isn't having an adventure enough? Let's gather | |||
|- | |||
|Yabou ni michita STORY | |||
|An ambition filled story | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | |||
|Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! | |||
|- | |||
|Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | |||
|In short, it's the most happy-happy! | |||
|- | |||
|Minna kyouran, pare-PARADE! | |||
|Everyone's crazy, pare-parade! | |||
|- | |||
|Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | |||
|Have complaints? Of course! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 114: | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/haruhi/saikyoupareparade.htm | * Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/haruhi/saikyoupareparade.htm Anime Lyrics]. | ||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Haruhi Suzumiya]] | [[Category:Haruhi Suzumiya]] | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 1 December 2010
| Kanji | 最強パレパレード |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Saikyou Pare Pareedo |
| English | "The Strongest Pare Parade" |
| Original Artist | Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara and Yuko Goto |
| Source | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya radio drama OP |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- Nanairo (mobile rainbow mix)
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Hakkyou
- Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku
- Yaminabe Medley
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- Lunchbox
- 100 Song Medley
- Lantis Kumikyoku
- Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley
Lyrics
| Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! |
| Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's the most happy-happy! |
| Minna, zenshin, pare-PARADE! | Go on, everyone, pare-parade! |
| Tsumari, koushin HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's a happy-happy parade! |
| Mirai? Uchuu? Touzen yo! | The future? The universe? Of course! |
| Nani mo ka mo ga futsuu nara, | If everything were just normal, |
| Watashitachi ga atsumaru | There'd be no necessity for us |
| Hitsuzensei tainashi ne. | To gather together. |
| Dare mo kare mo kidzukanai | If you gather up |
| Fushigi himitsu atsumetara, | All the strange and secret things that go unnoticed to everyone else, |
| Ijigen sae kouen na no yo. | Then even an alternate dimension could be a park. |
| SOMEDAY kanaetai to ONE DAY negatta nara, | Someday if you want to make it come true one day and wish for it |
| Sore wa jitsu ni subarashiku! | That in itself is truly wonderful! |
| Omoidoori BRAVO! | Bravo, for doing as you wish! |
| MYSTÉRIQUE, ashita mo kyou mo, | Whether today or tomorrow will be "mystérique", |
| Wakannai, dakara omoshiroi wa! | We don't know, but that makes it fun! |
| Itsudemo omitooshi nante taikutsu yo! | Knowing what's coming up is always a bore! |
| Doushite ochikonderu no? | Why so sad? |
| Bouken tarinai n ja nai? Atsumarou | Isn't having an adventure enough? Let's gather |
| Yabou ni michita STORY | An ambition filled story |
| Ima ya, saikyou pare-PARADE! | Now, it's the strongest pare-parade! |
| Tsumari saikou, HAPPY-HAPPY! | In short, it's the most happy-happy! |
| Minna kyouran, pare-PARADE! | Everyone's crazy, pare-parade! |
| Monku aru no? Touzen yo! | Have complaints? Of course! |
Notes
Source
- Lyrics from Anime Lyrics.