Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii →Lyrics: Formatted. |
imported>Seritinajii Done. |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| kanjiname = サクラサクミライコイユメ | | kanjiname = サクラサクミライコイユメ | ||
| romajiname = Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume | | romajiname = Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume | ||
| englishname = " | | englishname = "Sakura Blooms in a Future Love Dream" | ||
| originalartist = Yozuca | | originalartist = Yozuca | ||
| source = Da Capo OP | | source = Da Capo OP | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura saku mirai koi yume... | |Sakura saku mirai koi yume... | ||
| | |Sakura blooms in a future love dream... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nani genai hito koto wa kokoro tsunai deku | |Sora ga aoi yo ne, kimi ga hohoen da. | ||
| | |The sky is blue, you smiled. | ||
|- | |||
|Nani genai hito koto wa kokoro tsunai deku. | |||
|A single, casual word connects our hearts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<Br> | |<Br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hakikake no kutsu de aketa tobira no mukou | |Hakikake no kutsu de, aketa tobira no mukou, | ||
| | |With shoes loosely on, on the other side of the door that I opened, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi ni kasanaru keshiki boku wa tokimeita | |Kimi ni kasanaru keshiki boku wa tokimeita. | ||
| | |The scenery overlapping with you makes my heart pound. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura saku mirai koi yume takamaru kodou osaezu ni | |Sakura saku mirai koi yume, takamaru kodou osaezu ni. | ||
| | |Sakura blooms in the future love dream, without suppressing my throbbing heartbeats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku | |Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku. | ||
| | |Together we overcome the season that we feel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru | |Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru STORY. | ||
| | |An irreplaceable moment and encounter create a story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete | |Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete. | ||
| | |I put my wish into the fluttering sakura. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayunde iku hana wa hiraku | |Ayunde iku, hana wa hiraku.. | ||
| | |We're walking, the flowers bloom.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuugure no machi wo kimi to aruiteta | |Yuugure no machi wo kimi to aruiteta. | ||
| | |I walked through the town at dusk with you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ORANGE iro no keshiki kyou ga owatteku | |ORANGE iro no keshiki kyou ga owatteku. | ||
| | |The orange scenery is ending today. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Setsunai kokoro wa kimi wo omou chikara ni | |Setsunai kokoro wa kimi wo omou chikara ni, | ||
| | |My painful heart, by the strength of thinking of you, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mainichi tsuyokunaru yo kitto | |Mainichi tsuyokunaru yo, kitto kore kara mo. | ||
| | |Becomes stronger every day, certainly from now on, too. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura saku ai no minai e deai no ano toki no mama ni | |Sakura saku ai no minai e deai no ano toki no mama ni, | ||
| | |To the future of love where sakura blooms, remaining like when we met back then, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futari de kanjiru ashita e susumitai | |Futari de kanjiru ashita e susumitai. | ||
| | |Together we want to advance to the tomorrow that we feel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kurikaesu kisetsu no naka de | |Kurikaesu kisetsu no naka de, nani ka ga kawaru shunkan ni, | ||
| | |Within the repeating seasons, at the moment when something changes, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maichiru sakura no mahou wa kitto | |Maichiru sakura no mahou wa kitto. | ||
| | |Certainly that’s the magic of the fluttering sakura. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanau hazusa shinjiteite | |Kanau hazusa, shinjiteite. | ||
| | |My wish should be fulfilled, please believe in it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ikutsu mono michi wo erabi susumu kore kara | |Ikutsu mono michi wo erabi susumu kore kara. | ||
| | |I’ll choose and advance on many roads from now on. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi no tabidachi no hi mo sotto hohoen de... | |Kimi no tabidachi no hi mo, sotto hohoen de... | ||
| | |Even on the day of your departure, I gently smiled... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura saku mirai koi yume takamaru kodou osaezu ni | |Sakura saku mirai koi yume, takamaru kodou osaezu ni. | ||
| | |Sakura blooms in the future love dream, without suppressing my throbbing heartbeats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku | |Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku. | ||
| | |Together we overcome the season that was feel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru | |Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru STORY. | ||
| | |An irreplaceable moment and encounter create a story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete | |Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete. | ||
| | |I put my wish into the fluttering sakura. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayunde iku hana wa hiraku | |Ayunde iku, hana wa hiraku... | ||
| | |We're walking, the flowers bloom... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | |||
* Lyrics from [http://atashi.wordpress.com/2008/04/03/dc-da-capo-opening-theme-sakura-saku-mirai-koi-yume/ Words of Songs]. | |||
Revision as of 21:54, 18 December 2009
| Kanji | サクラサクミライコイユメ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume |
| English | "Sakura Blooms in a Future Love Dream" |
| Original Artist | Yozuca |
| Source | Da Capo OP |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Sakura saku mirai koi yume... | Sakura blooms in a future love dream... |
| Sora ga aoi yo ne, kimi ga hohoen da. | The sky is blue, you smiled. |
| Nani genai hito koto wa kokoro tsunai deku. | A single, casual word connects our hearts. |
| Hakikake no kutsu de, aketa tobira no mukou, | With shoes loosely on, on the other side of the door that I opened, |
| Kimi ni kasanaru keshiki boku wa tokimeita. | The scenery overlapping with you makes my heart pound. |
| Sakura saku mirai koi yume, takamaru kodou osaezu ni. | Sakura blooms in the future love dream, without suppressing my throbbing heartbeats. |
| Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku. | Together we overcome the season that we feel. |
| Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru STORY. | An irreplaceable moment and encounter create a story. |
| Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete. | I put my wish into the fluttering sakura. |
| Ayunde iku, hana wa hiraku.. | We're walking, the flowers bloom.. |
| Yuugure no machi wo kimi to aruiteta. | I walked through the town at dusk with you. |
| ORANGE iro no keshiki kyou ga owatteku. | The orange scenery is ending today. |
| Setsunai kokoro wa kimi wo omou chikara ni, | My painful heart, by the strength of thinking of you, |
| Mainichi tsuyokunaru yo, kitto kore kara mo. | Becomes stronger every day, certainly from now on, too. |
| Sakura saku ai no minai e deai no ano toki no mama ni, | To the future of love where sakura blooms, remaining like when we met back then, |
| Futari de kanjiru ashita e susumitai. | Together we want to advance to the tomorrow that we feel. |
| Kurikaesu kisetsu no naka de, nani ka ga kawaru shunkan ni, | Within the repeating seasons, at the moment when something changes, |
| Maichiru sakura no mahou wa kitto. | Certainly that’s the magic of the fluttering sakura. |
| Kanau hazusa, shinjiteite. | My wish should be fulfilled, please believe in it. |
| Ikutsu mono michi wo erabi susumu kore kara. | I’ll choose and advance on many roads from now on. |
| Kimi no tabidachi no hi mo, sotto hohoen de... | Even on the day of your departure, I gently smiled... |
| Sakura saku mirai koi yume, takamaru kodou osaezu ni. | Sakura blooms in the future love dream, without suppressing my throbbing heartbeats. |
| Futari de kanjiru kisetsu wo koete yuku. | Together we overcome the season that was feel. |
| Kakegae no nai shunkan to deai ga tsukuru STORY. | An irreplaceable moment and encounter create a story. |
| Maichiru sakura ni negai wo komete. | I put my wish into the fluttering sakura. |
| Ayunde iku, hana wa hiraku... | We're walking, the flowers bloom... |
Source
- Lyrics from Words of Songs.