YouTube Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku No edit summary |
imported>FinnOtaku |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Imperial March <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-bzWSJG93P8 --> | |The Imperial March <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-bzWSJG93P8 --> | ||
| | |Movie『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | ||
|<!-- Rearranged score of Imperial March has also been used as Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager theme --> | |<!-- Rearranged score of Imperial March has also been used as Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager theme --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|Gourmet Race <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p2cVc1I1qCY --> | |Gourmet Race <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p2cVc1I1qCY --> | ||
| | |Game『Kirby Super Star』 BGM | ||
|<!-- Popular fad music, check Falcon Punch remix (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xNvbPzSTpPI) or THIS VIDEO CONTAINS fad (Originated from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wss5kuL2zro) --> | |<!-- Popular fad music, check Falcon Punch remix (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xNvbPzSTpPI) or THIS VIDEO CONTAINS fad (Originated from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wss5kuL2zro) --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|(Hotel Mario | |(Hotel Mario: Main Menu BGM) <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2GVqVXPJW10 --> <!-- Using parentheses, when song hasn't been given any official name --> | ||
| | |Game『Hotel Mario』 BGM | ||
|<!-- | |<!-- Little edited version of Hotel Mario intro, which is frequently heard in YouTube Poops --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Gentle Breeze <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lNQ6yGSbLf8 --> | |Gentle Breeze <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lNQ6yGSbLf8 --> | ||
| | |Game『Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2』 BGM | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vkJ4Ab1mcEE Squidward] | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vkJ4Ab1mcEE Squidward] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|Axel F <!-- The original: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dASqLXiuomY --> | |Axel F <!-- The original: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dASqLXiuomY --> | ||
| | |Movie『Beverly Hills Cop』 insert | ||
|<!-- Crazy Frog Brothers had made it pretty popular --> | |<!-- Crazy Frog Brothers had made it pretty popular --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|(Candy Mountain song) | |(Candy Mountain song) | ||
| | |Video『Charlie the Unicorn』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/SecretAgentBob user/SecretAgentBob] | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsGYh8AacgY#t=2m26s v=CsGYh8AacgY] <!-- @ 2:26-3:08 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsGYh8AacgY#t=2m26s v=CsGYh8AacgY] <!-- @ 2:26-3:08 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|Praan | |Praan | ||
| | |Video『Where the Hell is Matt? (2008)』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/mattharding2718 user/mattharding2718] <!-- Composed by Garry Schyman, vocals by Palbasha Siddique --> | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zlfKdbWwruY v=zlfKdbWwruY] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zlfKdbWwruY v=zlfKdbWwruY] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|(Keyboard Cat song) <!-- the first one --> | |(Keyboard Cat song) <!-- the first one --> | ||
| | |Video『charlie schmidt's "cool cat"』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/chuckieart user/chuckieart] | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J---aiyznGQ v=J---aiyznGQ] <!-- @ 0:00-0:26 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J---aiyznGQ v=J---aiyznGQ] <!-- @ 0:00-0:26 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|(Young Frankenstein opening sequence) <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BKKBAoSm8XA --> <!-- Dramatic Prairie Dog part @ 0:28-0:34 --> | |(Young Frankenstein opening sequence) <!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BKKBAoSm8XA --> <!-- Dramatic Prairie Dog part @ 0:28-0:34 --> | ||
| | |Movie『Young Frankenstein』 BGM | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a1Y73sPHKxw Dramatic Prairie Dog] | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a1Y73sPHKxw Dramatic Prairie Dog] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|(Will It Blend? | |(Will It Blend? Theme) <!-- Theme that starts to play after Tom Dickson had said "Will it blend? That is the question" --> | ||
|Video | |Video series『Will It Blend?』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/Blendtec user/Blendtec] | ||
|First video: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3OmpnfL5PCw Will It Blend? - Marbles] | |First video: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3OmpnfL5PCw Will It Blend? - Marbles] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|(Food Battle BGM) <!-- BGM you hear when Anthony and Ian are using their foods in action --> | |(Food Battle BGM) <!-- BGM you hear when Anthony and Ian are using their foods in action --> | ||
|Video | |Video series『Food Battle』 by [http://www.youtube.com/user/smosh user/smosh] | ||
|First video: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bJXKkxE1Ri0 Smosh - Food Battle 2006] | |First video: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bJXKkxE1Ri0 Smosh - Food Battle 2006] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|U.N. Owen was Her? | |U.N. Owen was Her? | ||
| | |Game『Touhou Project: The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil』 BGM | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ssh71hePR8Q McRoll'd] | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ssh71hePR8Q McRoll'd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| | |Song from musical『Les Misérables』 <!-- from the 1st act --> | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9lp0IWv8QZY Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009)] | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9lp0IWv8QZY Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|Canon Rock | |Canon Rock | ||
|Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's Canon in D major <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | |Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" <!-- a.k.a. Pachelbel's Canon --><!-- Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZHw9uyj81g --> by Jerry Chang | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=by8oyJztzwo v=by8oyJztzwo] <!-- funtwo's cover of this song is more viewed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjA5faZF1A8 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Waka Laka (E= | |Waka Laka (E=mc² Mix) | ||
| | |Game『DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX』 playable song | ||
|Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 Waka Laka For Osaka] <!-- For an AMV it has pretty many views and has been followed by countless other AMVs using the same song --> | |Ref: [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0tTTGH4Xi4 Waka Laka For Osaka] <!-- For an AMV it has pretty many views and has been followed by countless other AMVs using the same song --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|Song by Katy Perry <!-- First song performed at YouTube Live (2008) --> | |Song by Katy Perry <!-- First song performed at YouTube Live (2008) --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tomorrow I'll <!-- (Robotnik's Pen*s Song) --> <!-- Confirmed from the user that this video had something like 200,000 views before it was deleted first time --> | |||
|Remix <!-- using sound clips from animation series "Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog" --> by [http://www.youtube.com/user/oiramapap user/oiramapap] (user/igiulamam) <!-- Name he used for his first account --> | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lTZ9t-KymYo v=lTZ9t-KymYo] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 2 December 2009
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | YouTube Medley |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | On YouTube |
| Chocolate Rain | Song by user/TayZonday | v=EwTZ2xpQwpA | ||
| The Imperial March | Movie『Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back』 BGM | |||
| Gourmet Race | Game『Kirby Super Star』 BGM | |||
| (Hotel Mario: Main Menu BGM) | Game『Hotel Mario』 BGM | |||
| Gentle Breeze | Game『Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2』 BGM | Ref: Squidward | ||
| Axel F | Movie『Beverly Hills Cop』 insert | |||
| (Candy Mountain song) | Video『Charlie the Unicorn』 by user/SecretAgentBob | v=CsGYh8AacgY | ||
| Praan | Video『Where the Hell is Matt? (2008)』 by user/mattharding2718 | v=zlfKdbWwruY | ||
| (Keyboard Cat song) | Video『charlie schmidt's "cool cat"』 by user/chuckieart | v=J---aiyznGQ | ||
| (Young Frankenstein opening sequence) | Movie『Young Frankenstein』 BGM | Ref: Dramatic Prairie Dog | ||
| (Will It Blend? Theme) | Video series『Will It Blend?』 by user/Blendtec | First video: Will It Blend? - Marbles | ||
| (Food Battle BGM) | Video series『Food Battle』 by user/smosh | First video: Smosh - Food Battle 2006 | ||
| Never Gonna Give You Up | Song by Rick Astley | Ref: RickRoll'D | ||
| What Is Love | Song by Haddaway | |||
| U.N. Owen was Her? | Game『Touhou Project: The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil』 BGM | Ref: McRoll'd | ||
| Thriller | Song by Michael Jackson | |||
| Welcome To YouTube | Song by user/boburnham / YouTube Live (2008) | v=W0quDfpfRUQ | ||
| Hound Dog | Song by Elvis Presley | Ref: Evolution of Dance | ||
| Through the Fire and Flames | Song by DragonForce | |||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Song from musical『Les Misérables』 | Ref: Susan Boyle's audition on Britain's Got Talent (2009) | ||
| Canon Rock | Rearrangement of Johann Pachelbel's "Canon in D major" by Jerry Chang | v=by8oyJztzwo | ||
| Waka Laka (E=mc² Mix) | Game『DDRMAX2 Dance Dance Revolution 7thMIX』 playable song | Ref: Waka Laka For Osaka | ||
| Hot N Cold | Song by Katy Perry | |||
| Tomorrow I'll | Remix by user/oiramapap (user/igiulamam) | v=lTZ9t-KymYo |
Note
- Another plan list. Songs listed will most probably appear on this medley, but not in this order
~FinnOtaku