Yuki, Muon, Madobe nite.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla mNo edit summary |
imported>Scutilla m Added page breaks to lyrics |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | |Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | ||
|In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | |In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Umidasarete kara sannenkan) | |(Umidasarete kara sannenkan) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|(Watashi ha zutto sou yatte sugoshite kita) | |(Watashi ha zutto sou yatte sugoshite kita) | ||
|(I have spent that entire time doing so) | |(I have spent that entire time doing so) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nanika ga kowarete nanika ga umareru | |Nanika ga kowarete nanika ga umareru | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|Nagameru watashi mo fukumareta | |Nagameru watashi mo fukumareta | ||
|I, who observe them, was included as well | |I, who observe them, was included as well | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hodokenai mondai nado ari ha shinai to | |Hodokenai mondai nado ari ha shinai to | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|Shittetemo fukuzatsu na dankai ga monogatari tsukutte iku | |Shittetemo fukuzatsu na dankai ga monogatari tsukutte iku | ||
|Though I know this, a complex gradation is composing a story | |Though I know this, a complex gradation is composing a story | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi ni mo tada hitotsu no ganbou ga moteru nara | |Watashi ni mo tada hitotsu no ganbou ga moteru nara | ||
| Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|Kinjirareta WORD wo tsubuyakeba saigo | |Kinjirareta WORD wo tsubuyakeba saigo | ||
|When I murmur the forbidden words, it will end | |When I murmur the forbidden words, it will end | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kono ginga wo toukatsu-suru Jouhou Tougou Shinentai ni yotte tsukurareta) | |(Kono ginga wo toukatsu-suru Jouhou Tougou Shinentai ni yotte tsukurareta) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
|(Sore ga watashi) | |(Sore ga watashi) | ||
|(That would be me) | |(That would be me) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dokoka he nigeru no doko ni mo nigenai | |Dokoka he nigeru no doko ni mo nigenai | ||
| Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
|Ugokasareta watashi no mirai | |Ugokasareta watashi no mirai | ||
|And my future which was forced to move | |And my future which was forced to move | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | |Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | ||
| Line 85: | Line 99: | ||
|Ki ga tsuita sono mama de hitsuyou na monogatari shirusaretara | |Ki ga tsuita sono mama de hitsuyou na monogatari shirusaretara | ||
|I've noticed that, if a vital story was written down as such | |I've noticed that, if a vital story was written down as such | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | |Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | ||
| Line 100: | Line 116: | ||
|Iro ga nai sekai de mitsuketa no YOU ARE STAR | |Iro ga nai sekai de mitsuketa no YOU ARE STAR | ||
|In a world without color I found you, you are a star | |In a world without color I found you, you are a star | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Kiki ga semaru to shitara, mazu, anata) | |(Kiki ga semaru to shitara, mazu, anata) | ||
|(Should a crisis approach, first, it will reach you) | |(Should a crisis approach, first, it will reach you) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | |Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | ||
| Line 118: | Line 138: | ||
|Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | |Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | ||
|In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | |In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Saisho kara watashi shika inai) | |(Saisho kara watashi shika inai) | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 10 July 2008
| Kanji | 雪、無音、窓辺にて。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite |
| English | "Snow, Silence, by the Window" |
| Original Artist | Yuki Nagato (Chihara Minori) |
| Source | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm83 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow |
| (Umidasarete kara sannenkan) | (For the three years since I was born) |
| (Watashi ha zutto sou yatte sugoshite kita) | (I have spent that entire time doing so) |
| Nanika ga kowarete nanika ga umareru | Something breaks and something is born |
| Kurikaeshi muda na koto sae | Even the things that repeat fruitlessly |
| Yamenai hito-tachi fushigi na hito-tachi | Unrelenting people, mysterious people |
| Nagameru watashi mo fukumareta | I, who observe them, was included as well |
| Hodokenai mondai nado ari ha shinai to | Problems that cannot be solved do not exist |
| Shittetemo fukuzatsu na dankai ga monogatari tsukutte iku | Though I know this, a complex gradation is composing a story |
| Watashi ni mo tada hitotsu no ganbou ga moteru nara | If even I possess but one single desire |
| Kioku no naka saisho kara wo hon ni shite madobe de yomu | I would publish "From the Start" in my memories and read it by the window |
| PAGE ni ha akai shirushi arawarete odoridasu | A red symbol appears on the pages and breaks out into dance |
| Tsuraresou da to omou nante douka shiteru keredo | I think, "I'm about to be lured out," and I'm doing something about it but |
| Kinjirareta WORD wo tsubuyakeba saigo | When I murmur the forbidden words, it will end |
| (Kono ginga wo toukatsu-suru Jouhou Tougou Shinentai ni yotte tsukurareta) | (A humanoid interface for use in contact with organic living creatures) |
| (Tai yuuki seimeitai kontakuto-you HUMANOID INTERFACE) | (Created by the Data Integration Thought Entity that supervises this galaxy) |
| (Sore ga watashi) | (That would be me) |
| Dokoka he nigeru no doko ni mo nigenai | I'll run away somewhere, I won't run away anywhere |
| Sore dake de kachi aru ishiki | With that alone, consciousness has merit |
| Megenai hito-tachi yasashii hito-tachi | Undaunted people, gentle people |
| Ugokasareta watashi no mirai | And my future which was forced to move |
| Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" |
| Ki ga tsuita sono mama de hitsuyou na monogatari shirusaretara | I've noticed that, if a vital story was written down as such |
| Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | I'd like to try having a dream great enough to change my existence |
| Kanjou he to kyoukan he to tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | If I connect it to emotion and empathy, I'll stand by the window |
| Shizukesa ni dakarenagara mata kyou mo matte iru | And as I'm embraced by tranquility, again I'll be waiting for tomorrow |
| Yuruyaka ni furu mizu ja nakute motto sabishii tsubu | It falls gently, not water, but a lonelier drop |
| Iro ga nai sekai de mitsuketa no YOU ARE STAR | In a world without color I found you, you are a star |
| (Kiki ga semaru to shitara, mazu, anata) | (Should a crisis approach, first, it will reach you) |
| Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no yume wo motte mitaku naru | I'd like to try having a dream great enough to change my existence |
| Kanjou he to kyoukan he to tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | If I connect it to emotion and empathy, I'll stand by the window |
| Shizukesa ni dakarenagara mata kyou mo matte iru | And as I'm embraced by tranquility, again I'll be waiting for tomorrow |
| Yuruyaka ni furu mizu ja nakute motto sabishii tsubu | It falls gently, not water, but a lonelier drop |
| Oto mo nai sekai ni maiorita I WAS SNOW | In a world without sound I fluttered down, I was snow |
| (Saisho kara watashi shika inai) | (There have been none but me since the beginning) |
| (Jouhou no dentatsu ni sogo ga hassei-suru ka mo shirenai) | (There may be an outbreak of inconsistency in the transmission of data) |
| (Demo, kiite, sore ga watashi ga koko ni iru riyuu, anata ga koko ni iru riyuu) | (But please, listen, that is the reason why I am here, why you are here) |
| (Shinjite) | (Believe me) |