Little Apple: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{SongInfoBox | name = Little apple | kanjiname = 小苹果 | romajiname = Xiao Ping Guo | englishname = "Little Apple" | originalartist = Chopsticks brothers | so..." |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Jintian Shige Weida Rizi | |Jintian Shige Weida Rizi | ||
|To care for me you'll understand | |To care for me you'll understand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zhaixia Xingxing Songgei ni | |Zhaixia Xingxing Songgei ni | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|Rang Taiyang Meitian Weini Shengqi | |Rang Taiyang Meitian Weini Shengqi | ||
|When finally the stars gave me you | |When finally the stars gave me you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biancheng Lazhu Ranshao Ziji, | |Biancheng Lazhu Ranshao Ziji, | ||
| Line 48: | Line 44: | ||
|Zhiyao ni Huanxi | |Zhiyao ni Huanxi | ||
|And my life began to start | |And my life began to start | ||
|- | |||
|Ni rang wo Meige Mingtian dou Biande Youyiyi | |||
|You're the apple of my life, my little buttercup | |||
|- | |||
|Shengming Suiduan Aini yongyuan | |||
|The sweetest love I ever found | |||
|- | |||
|BU RI BU QI! | |||
|I never gonna give up | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | |||
|How to love you more and more | |||
|- | |||
|Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | |||
|You little red face make me so high | |||
|- | |||
|Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | |||
|Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | |||
|Most amazing cloud in the sky | |||
|- | |||
|Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | |||
|Spring are coming will estrus be far behind | |||
|- | |||
|Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | |||
|Planted hope will reap | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Cong Bujuede ni Taoyan | |||
|I would give you everything | |||
|- | |||
|Nide Yiqie dou Xihuan | |||
|Make you feel just like a king | |||
|- | |||
|You nide Meitian dou Xinxian | |||
|Play a song to let your heart sing | |||
|- | |||
|Youni Yangguang Gengcanlan | |||
|Baby I can be your slave | |||
|- | |||
|Youni Heiya Buheian | |||
|Follow you until the grave | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi Baiyun Woshi Lantian | |||
|Punish me when I misbehave | |||
|- | |||
|Chuntian heni Manbu zai Shengkaide Huacongjian | |||
|In spring together hand in hand, we'll walk through daffodils | |||
|- | |||
|Xiatian Yewan Peiniyiqi Kan Xingxing Zhayan | |||
|On summer nights we’ll count the stars, on top of highest hills | |||
|- | |||
|Qiutian Huanghun yuni Changyang zai Jinse Maitian | |||
|As autumn orange leaves will fall, we'll talk of getting old | |||
|- | |||
|Dongtian Xuehua Feiwu youni | |||
|The winter snow won't make me cold | |||
|- | |||
|GENG JIA WEN NUAN | |||
|Cos I have you to hold | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little dear little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | |||
|How can never love you too much | |||
|- | |||
|Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | |||
|Small red face warm my heart | |||
|- | |||
|Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | |||
|Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little dear little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | |||
|Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds | |||
|- | |||
|Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | |||
|And came to the spring has done its slope | |||
|- | |||
|Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | |||
|Planted hope will reap | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little dear little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | |||
|How can never love you too much | |||
|- | |||
|Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | |||
|Small red face warm my heart | |||
|- | |||
|Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | |||
|Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life | |||
|- | |||
|Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | |||
|You are my little dear little apple | |||
|- | |||
|Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | |||
|Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds | |||
|- | |||
|Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | |||
|And came to the spring has done its slope | |||
|- | |||
|Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | |||
|Planted hope will reap | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
* This song is well known in China, often played in the roadside stall as well as Gangnam Style. | |||
* English lyrics can correspond to Chinese versions in general, but the artistic conception is almost the same. | |||
==Source== | |||
* Chinese lyrics and English translation from https://wenku.baidu.com/view/5020ffbebcd126fff6050b4e.html | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 10 January 2020
| Kanji | 小苹果 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Xiao Ping Guo |
| English | "Little Apple" |
| Original Artist | Chopsticks brothers |
| Source | Propaganda song of movie Old Boy:The Way of The Dragon |
| Original Video URL | https://www.bilibili.com/video/av1155322 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Wo Zhongxia Yike Zhongzi | All my life I searched the land |
| Zhongyu Zhangchu le Guoshi | For someone to take my hand |
| Jintian Shige Weida Rizi | To care for me you'll understand |
| Zhaixia Xingxing Songgei ni | But all this time I never knew |
| Zhuaixia Yueliang Songgei ni | If I could find my love so true |
| Rang Taiyang Meitian Weini Shengqi | When finally the stars gave me you |
| Biancheng Lazhu Ranshao Ziji, | Before my heart was frozen, |
| Ziwei Zhaoliang ni | In a world so cold and dark |
| Bawo Yiqie dou Xiangei ni | But then you came and found me |
| Zhiyao ni Huanxi | And my life began to start |
| Ni rang wo Meige Mingtian dou Biande Youyiyi | You're the apple of my life, my little buttercup |
| Shengming Suiduan Aini yongyuan | The sweetest love I ever found |
| BU RI BU QI! | I never gonna give up |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little apple |
| Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | How to love you more and more |
| Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | You little red face make me so high |
| Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little apple |
| Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | Most amazing cloud in the sky |
| Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | Spring are coming will estrus be far behind |
| Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |
| Cong Bujuede ni Taoyan | I would give you everything |
| Nide Yiqie dou Xihuan | Make you feel just like a king |
| You nide Meitian dou Xinxian | Play a song to let your heart sing |
| Youni Yangguang Gengcanlan | Baby I can be your slave |
| Youni Heiya Buheian | Follow you until the grave |
| Nishi Baiyun Woshi Lantian | Punish me when I misbehave |
| Chuntian heni Manbu zai Shengkaide Huacongjian | In spring together hand in hand, we'll walk through daffodils |
| Xiatian Yewan Peiniyiqi Kan Xingxing Zhayan | On summer nights we’ll count the stars, on top of highest hills |
| Qiutian Huanghun yuni Changyang zai Jinse Maitian | As autumn orange leaves will fall, we'll talk of getting old |
| Dongtian Xuehua Feiwu youni | The winter snow won't make me cold |
| GENG JIA WEN NUAN | Cos I have you to hold |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | How can never love you too much |
| Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | Small red face warm my heart |
| Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds |
| Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | And came to the spring has done its slope |
| Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| Zenme Aini dou Buxian duo | How can never love you too much |
| Honghong de Xiaolianer Wennuan wode Xinwo | Small red face warm my heart |
| Dianliang wo Shengming de Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo Huo | Light my fire fire fire fire, the fire of life |
| Nishi wode Xiaoya Xiao Ping Guoer | You are my little dear little apple |
| Jiuxiang Tianbian Zuimeide Yunduo | Just like the sky the most beautiful clouds |
| Chuntian you Laidaole Huakaiman Shanpo | And came to the spring has done its slope |
| Zhongxia xiwang Jiuhui Shouhuo | Planted hope will reap |
Notes
- This song is well known in China, often played in the roadside stall as well as Gangnam Style.
- English lyrics can correspond to Chinese versions in general, but the artistic conception is almost the same.
Source
- Chinese lyrics and English translation from https://wenku.baidu.com/view/5020ffbebcd126fff6050b4e.html
Source
- Lyrics from http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypKh6NMJ5aY