Angelina: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{SongInfoBox | name = Angelina | kanjiname = N/A | romajiname = N/A | englishname = "Angelina" | originalartist = Lou Bega | source = Song by Lou Bega (Used in Xi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) | |Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina baby please, Please baby be mine | |Angelina baby please, Please baby be mine | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina do your chacha, forget about the time | |Angelina do your chacha, forget about the time | ||
|- | |||
|Sign your name across my heart, honey ain't that smart | |Sign your name across my heart, honey ain't that smart | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina/ ready, steady-start | |Angelina/ ready, steady-start | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha on the couch | |We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha on the couch | ||
|- | |||
|Baby, we can chacha, all around my house | |Baby, we can chacha, all around my house | ||
|- | |||
|We can chacha in the night, chacha till two | |We can chacha in the night, chacha till two | ||
|- | |||
|And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you | |And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | |Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | |Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|I-I-I bet that we sweat | |I-I-I bet that we sweat | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | |Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Angelina- Angelina, Angelina, | |Oh Angelina- Angelina, Angelina, | ||
|- | |||
|oh my sweet singorina(Angelina), signorina, Angelina | |oh my sweet singorina(Angelina), signorina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|I-I-I guess you say yes | |I-I-I guess you say yes | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | |Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | ||
|- | |||
|Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) | |Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signorina Angelina, come ride in my new benz | |Signorina Angelina, come ride in my new benz | ||
|- | |||
|It's a/ two seater so don't bring your friends | |It's a/ two seater so don't bring your friends | ||
|- | |||
|I got dinner for two, only a la carte | |I got dinner for two, only a la carte | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina / O, yeah, Ready-steady-start | |Angelina / O, yeah, Ready-steady-start | ||
|- | |||
|We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha til two | |We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha til two | ||
|- | |||
|And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you | |And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | |Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | |Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|I-I-I bet that we sweat | |I-I-I bet that we sweat | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | |Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh, Angelina, come baby, drop in my benz | |Oh, Angelina, come baby, drop in my benz | ||
|- | |||
|Oh, Angelina, but don't you bring no more friends | |Oh, Angelina, but don't you bring no more friends | ||
|- | |||
|Oh, Angelina, I got dinner ala carte for two (just for me and you, ehe!) | |Oh, Angelina, I got dinner ala carte for two (just for me and you, ehe!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | |Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | |Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina | ||
|- | |||
|I-I-I bet that we sweat | |I-I-I bet that we sweat | ||
|- | |||
|Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | |Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 05:38, 1 February 2020
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Angelina" |
| Original Artist | Lou Bega |
| Source | Song by Lou Bega (Used in Xiaomi4i briefing in India) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.bilibili.com/video/av2292039 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) |
| Angelina baby please, Please baby be mine |
| Angelina do your chacha, forget about the time |
| Sign your name across my heart, honey ain't that smart |
| Angelina/ ready, steady-start |
| We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha on the couch |
| Baby, we can chacha, all around my house |
| We can chacha in the night, chacha till two |
| And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you |
| Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina |
| Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina |
| I-I-I bet that we sweat |
| Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina |
| Oh Angelina- Angelina, Angelina, |
| oh my sweet singorina(Angelina), signorina, Angelina |
| I-I-I guess you say yes |
| Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina |
| Aaaw! Whoo! (whistle) |
| (Instrumental Adlib) |
| Signorina Angelina, come ride in my new benz |
| It's a/ two seater so don't bring your friends |
| I got dinner for two, only a la carte |
| Angelina / O, yeah, Ready-steady-start |
| We can chacha on the floor, we can chacha til two |
| And if you chacha me, I have to chacha you |
| Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina |
| Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina |
| I-I-I bet that we sweat |
| Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina |
| Oh, Angelina, come baby, drop in my benz |
| Oh, Angelina, but don't you bring no more friends |
| Oh, Angelina, I got dinner ala carte for two (just for me and you, ehe!) |
| Oh Angelina, Angelina, Angelina |
| Oh my sweet signorina, signorina, Angelina |
| I-I-I bet that we sweat |
| Angelina, Angelina-be my signorina |
| Aaaw! |
Notes
- This song is characteristic for its addiction, so it was used in a MAD about Lei Jun's Xiaomi4i briefing in India by Mr.Lemon.