YATTA!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
| | |Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | ||
|- | |||
|大学合格 | |||
|We're doin' great in college! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|社長就任 | |||
|Made president at our jobs! | |||
|- | |||
|Happa ichimai areba ii | |||
|Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! | |||
|- | |||
|Ikiteiru kara rakkii da | |||
|Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | ||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|当選確実 | |||
|We've been confirmed for the prize! | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! | |||
|- | |||
|日本代表 | |||
|We're representing Japan! | |||
|- | |||
|Yannaru gurai kenkou da | |||
|We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody say YATTA | |||
|Everybody say "Alright!" | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Nippon kyuu kyuu | |||
|Japan's got crises. | |||
|- | |||
|DEMO Ashita wa wandahoo | |||
|*but* Tomorrow's wonderful. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 136: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics and notes from [http://www.animelyrics.com/jpop/happatai/yatta.htm AnimeLyrics.com]. | * Lyrics and notes from [http://www.animelyrics.com/jpop/happatai/yatta.htm AnimeLyrics.com]. | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 8 February 2020
| Kanji | YATTA! |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Yatta! |
| English | "Alright!" |
| Original Artist | Happa-tai |
| Source | Song by Happa-tai |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/1446231 |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Gotta-ni Medley
- Kumikyoku Kaiko
- Hakkyou
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Kousoku Medley
- Ryuuseimusume
- Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics
- Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi ver0.21
- Danmaku Medley
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Chanpuru
- Drill
- Shiritori Medley Deluxe
- Kaisoku Kumikyoku
- Iroha-karuta
- Nico Nico Douga Medley; Top 25 Anime Songs in MIDI
- A to Re: Z
- Nico Sweet!
- Mako no Uchi Bentou
- Eiyuutan
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| It's so easy! | It's so easy! |
| Happy-go-lucky! | Happy-go-lucky! |
| We are the world! | We are the world! |
| We did it! | We did it! |
| Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! | Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! |
| Osu! Osu! Osu! Osu! | Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 大学合格 | We're doin' great in college! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 社長就任 | Made president at our jobs! |
| Happa ichimai areba ii | Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! |
| Ikiteiru kara rakkii da | Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 当選確実 | We've been confirmed for the prize! |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | Alright! Alright! Alright! Alright! |
| 日本代表 | We're representing Japan! |
| Yannaru gurai kenkou da | We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! |
| Everybody say YATTA | Everybody say "Alright!" |
| Nippon kyuu kyuu | Japan's got crises. |
| DEMO Ashita wa wandahoo | *but* Tomorrow's wonderful. |
| Omizu nonadaraumei | |
| It's so easy! | It's so easy! |
| Happy-go-lucky! | Happy-go-lucky! |
| We are the world! | We are the world! |
| We did it! | We did it! |
| Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! Hyuu! | Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! Whoo! |
| Osu! Osu! Osu! Osu! | Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! |
| Sure chigaizama | |
| Heisei fukyou | |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |
| Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! Yatta! | |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! | G! R! DOUBLE-E! N! LEAVES! |
| BYE-Q! | BYE-Q! |
Notes
Source
- Lyrics and notes from AnimeLyrics.com.