Roundabout: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|I'll be the roundabout | |||
|- | |||
|The words will make You out n' out | |||
|- | |||
|I spend the day your way | |||
|- | |||
|Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley | |||
|- | |||
|The music dance and sing | |||
|- | |||
|They make the children really ring | |||
|- | |||
|I spend the day your way | |||
|- | |||
|Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley | |||
|- | |||
|In and around the lake | |||
|- | |||
|Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there | |||
|- | |||
|One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you | |||
|- | |||
|Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too | |||
|- | |||
|Twenty four before my love you'll seeI'll be there with you | |||
|- | |||
|I will remember you | |||
|- | |||
|Your silhouette will Charge the view | |||
|- | |||
|Of distant atmosphere | |||
|- | |||
|Call it morning driving through the south even in the valley | |||
|- | |||
|In and around the lake woh | |||
|- | |||
|Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there | |||
|- | |||
|One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you | |||
|- | |||
|Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too oh oh | |||
|- | |||
|Twenty four before my love you'll see I'll be there with you | |||
|- | |||
|Along the drifting cloud the eagle searching down on the land | |||
|- | |||
|Catching the swirling wind, the sailor sees the rim of the land | |||
|- | |||
|The eagles dancing wings create as weather spins out of hand | |||
|- | |||
|Go closer hold the land feel partly no more than grains of sand | |||
|- | |||
|We stand to lose all time, athousand answers by in our hand | |||
|- | |||
|Next to your deeper fears we stand surrounded by a million years | |||
|- | |||
|I'll be the roundabout | |||
|- | |||
|The words will make you out 'n out | |||
|- | |||
|I'll be the roundabout | |||
|- | |||
|The words will make you out 'n out | |||
|- | |||
|In and around the lake | |||
|- | |||
|Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there | |||
|- | |||
|Twenty four before my loveI'll be there | |||
|- | |||
|(Feels like) | |||
|- | |||
|I'll be the roundabout | |||
|- | |||
|The words will make you out an' out | |||
|- | |||
|You spend the day your way | |||
|- | |||
|Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley | |||
|- | |||
|In and around the lake | |||
|- | |||
|Mountains come out of the sky ,and they stand there | |||
|- | |||
|One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you | |||
|- | |||
|Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too | |||
|- | |||
|Twenty four before my love you'll see I'll be there with you | |||
|- | |||
|(Na na na~) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:04, 17 April 2020
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Roundabout" |
| Original Artist | YES |
| Source | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure ED (To Be Continued) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.bilibili.com/video/av63325316 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| I'll be the roundabout |
| The words will make You out n' out |
| I spend the day your way |
| Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley |
| The music dance and sing |
| They make the children really ring |
| I spend the day your way |
| Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley |
| In and around the lake |
| Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there |
| One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you |
| Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too |
| Twenty four before my love you'll seeI'll be there with you |
| I will remember you |
| Your silhouette will Charge the view |
| Of distant atmosphere |
| Call it morning driving through the south even in the valley |
| In and around the lake woh |
| Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there |
| One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you |
| Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too oh oh |
| Twenty four before my love you'll see I'll be there with you |
| Along the drifting cloud the eagle searching down on the land |
| Catching the swirling wind, the sailor sees the rim of the land |
| The eagles dancing wings create as weather spins out of hand |
| Go closer hold the land feel partly no more than grains of sand |
| We stand to lose all time, athousand answers by in our hand |
| Next to your deeper fears we stand surrounded by a million years |
| I'll be the roundabout |
| The words will make you out 'n out |
| I'll be the roundabout |
| The words will make you out 'n out |
| In and around the lake |
| Mountains come out of the sky and they stand there |
| Twenty four before my loveI'll be there |
| (Feels like) |
| I'll be the roundabout |
| The words will make you out an' out |
| You spend the day your way |
| Call it morning driving through the sound in and out the valley |
| In and around the lake |
| Mountains come out of the sky ,and they stand there |
| One mile over we'll be there and we'll see you |
| Ten true summers we'll be back and laughing too |
| Twenty four before my love you'll see I'll be there with you |
| (Na na na~) |