Air Man ga Taosenai: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla Finished formating lyrics |
imported>Scutilla m Added page breaks to lyrics |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Soshite itsumo onaji basho de shinu | |Soshite itsumo onaji basho de shinu | ||
|And I died at the same location after that | |And I died at the same location after that | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Akiramezu ni | |Akiramezu ni | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|Sugu ni shita ni ochiru yo | |Sugu ni shita ni ochiru yo | ||
|But soon only to fall off from them | |But soon only to fall off from them | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | |Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | |Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | ||
|No matter how many times, no matter how many times | |No matter how many times, no matter how many times | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | |AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | |Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | ||
|I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | |I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ki ga tsuitara | |Ki ga tsuitara | ||
| Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|Soshite itsumo soko de E-CAN tsukau | |Soshite itsumo soko de E-CAN tsukau | ||
|And I use the E tank at the same place | |And I use the E tank at the same place | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Akiramezu ni | |Akiramezu ni | ||
| Line 86: | Line 96: | ||
|Sugu ni zanki nakunaru | |Sugu ni zanki nakunaru | ||
|But I don’t have anymore credit | |But I don’t have anymore credit | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LEAF SHIELD ga areba raku | |LEAF SHIELD ga areba raku | ||
| Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
|Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | |Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | ||
|No matter how many times, no matter how many times | |No matter how many times, no matter how many times | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WOODMAN ga taosenai yo | |WOODMAN ga taosenai yo | ||
| Line 119: | Line 133: | ||
|Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | |Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | ||
|I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | |I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | |Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | ||
| Line 128: | Line 144: | ||
|Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | |Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | ||
|No matter how many times, no matter how many times | |No matter how many times, no matter how many times | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | |AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 10 July 2008
| Kanji | エアーマンが倒せない |
|---|---|
| Romaji | AIRMAN ga Taosenai |
| English | "Can't Beat Airman" |
| Original Artist | Sera |
| Source | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm542936 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Ki ga tsuitara | When I realize it |
| Onaji men bakari purei | I’ve been playing through the same place |
| Soshite itsumo onaji basho de shinu | And I died at the same location after that |
| Akiramezu ni | Never giving up |
| Kieru ashiba ni chousen surukedo | Challenge against the disappearing stepping tiles |
| Sugu ni shita ni ochiru yo | But soon only to fall off from them |
| Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | If only I had the tool number two |
| Ni mukou no kishi made tsuku kedo | It’d be easier to reach the other side but |
| Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | No matter how many times, no matter how many times |
| AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | I can’t defeat Airman |
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado |
| Ushiro ni mawatte | Despite jumping behind |
| Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually |
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing |
| Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado |
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round |
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment |
| Ki ga tsuitara | When I realize it |
| Raifu mou sukoshi shika nai | I only left a little bit of life |
| Soshite itsumo soko de E-CAN tsukau | And I use the E tank at the same place |
| Akiramezu ni | Never giving up |
| AIRMAN made tadoritsuku keredo | Not easy reaching Airman’s place |
| Sugu ni zanki nakunaru | But I don’t have anymore credit |
| LEAF SHIELD ga areba raku | If only I had the leaf shield |
| Ni AIRMAN o taoseru kedo | It’d be easier to defeat Airman but |
| Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | No matter how many times, no matter how many times |
| WOODMAN ga taosenai yo | I can’t defeat Woodman |
| Ochiru konoha wa nankai yattemo yokerenai | Falling leaves, no matter how many times, I can’t dodge it |
| Ushiro ni sagatte | Despite jumping behind |
| Kyori o tottemo izure wa kyori o tsumerareru | Eventually the distance will be shortened |
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing |
| Mitakedo aitsu no janpu wa kugurenai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against his agility |
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round |
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment |
| Aitemu nigou ga areba raku | If only I had the tool number two |
| Ni mukou no kishi made tsuku kedo | It’d be easier to reach the other side but |
| Nankai yattemo nankai yattemo | No matter how many times, no matter how many times |
| AIRMAN ga taosenai yo | I can’t defeat Airman |
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado |
| Ushiro ni mawatte | Despite jumping behind |
| Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually |
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing |
| Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado |
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round |
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment |
- Lyrics by http://paulkami.com/