Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Third Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba Created page with 'Lyrics for the third movement of Choukessen. Because all songs in this movement are from Touhou, alternate lyrics from arranges will be used. ===Tracklist=== {| style="wid…' |
imported>Anime on Tuba |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Tracklist=== | ===Tracklist=== | ||
{| style="width: 100%" <!--Should we start to use English titles for all Touhou BGM in all medleys? English fans know the English translation names better, it seems.--> | |||
{| | |- | ||
|083 | |083 | ||
|13:10 | |13:10 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''83 - U.N. Owen was Her?''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ringo to hachimitsu | |||
|Apples and honey | |||
|- | |||
|Koucha no JAM wa APRICOT | |||
|The jam in the tea is apricot | |||
|- | |||
|Gin iro no tea-spoon <!--not Kin. Kin is gold.--> | |||
|I threw the silver | |||
|- | |||
|Kabe ni hoorinageta | |||
|Teaspoon against the wall | |||
|- | |||
|Hayaku asobou yo | |||
|Hurry up, let's play | |||
|- | |||
|Ningyou wa nannimo shaberanai | |||
|Dolls never say anything | |||
|- | |||
|Hitotsu shikashi shiranai | |||
|They just try to sing | |||
|- | |||
|Uta wo utatte miru no | |||
|The one song they know | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan"4"|'''84 - Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre. S''' | |||
|- | |||
|La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | |||
|La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | |||
|- | |||
|La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | |||
|La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | |||
|- | |||
|La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | |||
|La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | |||
|- | |||
|La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-laaa! | |||
|La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-laaa! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 16:26, 10 October 2010
Lyrics for the third movement of Choukessen. Because all songs in this movement are from Touhou, alternate lyrics from arranges will be used.
Tracklist
| 083 | 13:10 | U.N. Owen wa Kanojo na no Ka? | Touhou Project BGM |
| 084 | 13:56 | Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre. S | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 085 | 14:01 | taboo tears you up | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by REDALiCE) |
| 086 | 14:06 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM |
| 087 | 14:24 | Septette for the Dead Princess | Touhou Project BGM |
| 088 | 14:44 | Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle | Touhou Project BGM |
| 089 | 15:03 | Tomboyish Girl in Love | Touhou Project BGM |
| 090 | 15:22 | Native Faith | Touhou Project BGM |
| 091 | 15:32 | Reach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke | Touhou Project BGM |
| 092 | 15:42 | Flight of the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess | Touhou Project BGM |
| 094 | 15:51 | Lunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon | Touhou Project BGM |
| 094 | 16:01 | Deaf to All But the Song | Touhou Project BGM |
| 095 | 16:03 | ~ Lost Place | Touhou Project BGM |
| 096 | 16:06 | The Dark Side of Fate | Touhou Project BGM |
| 097 | 16:08 | Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room | Touhou Project BGM |
| 098 | 16:10 | Greenwich in the Sky | Touhou Project music CD |
| 099 | 16:15 | Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea | Touhou Project BGM |
| 100 | 16:20 | Night of Knights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
Lyrics
| 83 - U.N. Owen was Her? | |||
| Ringo to hachimitsu | Apples and honey | ||
| Koucha no JAM wa APRICOT | The jam in the tea is apricot | ||
| Gin iro no tea-spoon | I threw the silver | ||
| Kabe ni hoorinageta | Teaspoon against the wall | ||
| Hayaku asobou yo | Hurry up, let's play | ||
| Ningyou wa nannimo shaberanai | Dolls never say anything | ||
| Hitotsu shikashi shiranai | They just try to sing | ||
| Uta wo utatte miru no | The one song they know | ||
| 84 - Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre. S | |||
| La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | ||
| La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | ||
| La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | ||
| La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-laaa! | La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-laaa! | ||