Cirque du Soleil Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Medley Mixmaster Got the first three acts all written down. |
imported>Medley Mixmaster Got all of the songs listed! Now I need to input the times. |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Liama | |Liama | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act IV: Banquine Blunders=== | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | | | ||
|Misère | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | | | ||
|Vaneyou Mi Le | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | | | ||
|Wat U No Wen | |||
|Kurios | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act V: Diabolo Dilemmas=== | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
|Enfants d'Acier | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|Frevo Zumbido | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
|Jardin Chinois | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | | | ||
|Toreador | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VI: Into Flame=== | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|Terre Aride | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | | | ||
|Kernoon's Fire | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|Aequior Oris | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VII: Bungees of Beauty=== | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|Birth of the Sky | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|Kalimando | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|Il Sogno di Volare | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VIII: Show of Hands=== | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|Kunda Tayé | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|The Worlds Meet | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|Ulysse | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act IX: Trapezes in Flight=== | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
|Queens | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|Scarabee | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|Fiesta | |||
|ZED/Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|Zawraq | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act X: Finale=== | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|Urban | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|Nueva Era | |||
|JOYÀ | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|Svecounia | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
|Royaume | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|Kamande | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
|Hymn of the Worlds | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|Kumbalawe | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|Quidam | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|Finale | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|Gaudiumni | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|Alegría | |||
|Alegría | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 17:16, 13 December 2016
| Kanji | シルク・ド・ソレイユ・メドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Shiruku do Soreiyu Medorē |
| English | "Cirque du Soleil Medley" |
| Release Date | December 13th, 2016 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm30219423 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Cirque Show |
| 01 | Ouverture | Le Cirque Réinventé | |
Act I: Ouverture | |||
| 02 | Atmadja | Quidam | |
| 03 | Ouverture/Ramsani | Mystère | |
| 04 | L'innocent | Koozå | |
| 05 | First Incantation | ZED | |
| 06 | Once Upon a Time | La Nouba | |
| 07 | Pageant | KÀ | |
| 08 | Mirko | Alegría | |
| 09 | Stella Errans | Dralion | |
| 10 | Debbie (Journey of Man) | «O»/Journey of Man | |
Act II: Wheel it In | |||
| 11 | Ena Fee Alyne | Amaluna | |
| 12 | Distorted | La Nouba | |
| 13 | Incantation | Quidam | |
| 14 | Koumaya | Totem | |
| 15 | Cabaret Satã | Koozå | |
Act III: High Wire Hijinks | |||
| 16 | Super Hero | OvO | |
| 17 | High Temptation | ZED | |
| 18 | El cielo sabrà | Corteo | |
| 19 | Alambre Alto | Koozå | |
| 20 | Liama | La Nouba | |
Act IV: Banquine Blunders | |||
| 21 | Misère | Quidam | |
| 22 | Vaneyou Mi Le | ZED | |
| 23 | Wat U No Wen | Kurios | |
Act V: Diabolo Dilemmas | |||
| 24 | Enfants d'Acier | Quidam | |
| 25 | Frevo Zumbido | OvO | |
| 26 | Jardin Chinois | La Nouba | |
| 27 | Toreador | Totem | |
Act VI: Into Flame | |||
| 28 | Terre Aride | «O» | |
| 29 | Kernoon's Fire | ZED | |
| 30 | Aequior Oris | ZAIA | |
Act VII: Bungees of Beauty | |||
| 31 | Birth of the Sky | ZED | |
| 32 | Kalimando | Mystère | |
| 33 | Il Sogno di Volare | Saltimbanco | |
Act VIII: Show of Hands | |||
| 34 | Kunda Tayé | Totem | |
| 35 | The Worlds Meet | ZED | |
| 36 | Ulysse | Mystère | |
Act IX: Trapezes in Flight | |||
| 37 | Queens | La Nouba | |
| 38 | Scarabee | OvO | |
| 39 | Fiesta | ZED/Mystère | |
| 40 | Zawraq | Zarkana | |
Act X: Finale | |||
| 41 | Urban | La Nouba | |
| 42 | Nueva Era | JOYÀ | |
| 43 | Svecounia | «O» | |
| 44 | Royaume | Koozå | |
| 45 | Kamande | Dralion | |
| 46 | Hymn of the Worlds | ZED | |
| 47 | Kumbalawe | Saltimbanco | |
| 48 | Quidam | Quidam | |
| 49 | Finale | Mystère | |
| 50 | Gaudiumni | ZAIA | |
| 51 | Alegría | Alegría | |