Cirque du Soleil Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Medley Mixmaster No edit summary |
imported>Medley Mixmaster Medley Mixmaster here. Finally finished the page by adding in the rest of the time slots! |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
|'''Cirque Show''' | |'''Cirque Show''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Prologue=== | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |11:15 | ||
|High Temptation | |High Temptation | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |12:02 | ||
|El cielo sabrà | |El cielo sabrà | ||
|Corteo | |Corteo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |13:21 | ||
|Alambre Alto | |Alambre Alto | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |14:05 | ||
|Liama | |Liama | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |15:05 | ||
|Misère | |Misère | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |15:28 | ||
|Vaneyou Mi Le | |Vaneyou Mi Le | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |16:07 | ||
|Wat U No Wen | |Wat U No Wen | ||
|Kurios | |Kurios | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |16:59 | ||
|Enfants d'Acier | |Enfants d'Acier | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |18:23 | ||
|Frevo Zumbido | |Frevo Zumbido | ||
|OvO | |OvO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |18:45 | ||
|Jardin Chinois | |Jardin Chinois | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |19:55 | ||
|Toreador | |Toreador | ||
|Totem | |Totem | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |20:54 | ||
|Terre Aride | |Terre Aride | ||
|«O» | |«O» | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |21:23 | ||
|Kernoon's Fire | |Kernoon's Fire | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |22:22 | ||
|Aequior Oris | |Aequior Oris | ||
|ZAIA | |ZAIA | ||
| Line 189: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |23:35 | ||
|Birth of the Sky | |Birth of the Sky | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |24:07 | ||
|Kalimando | |Kalimando | ||
|Mystère | |Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |24:45 | ||
|Il Sogno di Volare | |Il Sogno di Volare | ||
|Saltimbanco | |Saltimbanco | ||
| Line 207: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |25:57 | ||
|Kunda Tayé | |Kunda Tayé | ||
|Totem | |Totem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |26:23 | ||
|The Worlds Meet | |The Worlds Meet | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |27:49 | ||
|Ulysse | |Ulysse | ||
|Mystère | |Mystère | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |30:06 | ||
|Queens | |Queens | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |30:48 | ||
|Scarabee | |Scarabee | ||
|OvO | |OvO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |31:15 | ||
|Fiesta | |Fiesta | ||
|ZED/Mystère | |ZED/Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |32:01 | ||
|Zawraq | |Zawraq | ||
|Zarkana | |Zarkana | ||
| Line 248: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |32:24 | ||
|Urban | |Urban | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |33:19 | ||
|Nueva Era | |Nueva Era | ||
|JOYÀ | |JOYÀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |33:48 | ||
|Svecounia | |Svecounia | ||
|«O» | |«O» | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |34:17 | ||
|Royaume | |Royaume | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |35:00 | ||
|Kamande | |Kamande | ||
|Dralion | |Dralion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |35:30 | ||
|Hymn of the Worlds | |Hymn of the Worlds | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |35:44 | ||
|Kumbalawe | |Kumbalawe | ||
|Saltimbanco | |Saltimbanco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |36:34 | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |36:49 | ||
|Finale | |Finale | ||
|Mystère | |Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |38:18 | ||
|Gaudiumni | |Gaudiumni | ||
|ZAIA | |ZAIA | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Epilogue=== | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |38:13 | ||
|Alegría | |Alegría | ||
|Alegría | |Alegría | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 28 February 2017
| Kanji | シルク・ド・ソレイユ・メドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Shiruku do Soreiyu Medorē |
| English | "Cirque du Soleil Medley" |
| Release Date | December 13th, 2016 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm30219423 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Cirque Show |
Prologue | |||
| 01 | 00:00 | Ouverture | Le Cirque Réinventé |
Act I: Ouverture | |||
| 02 | 01:13 | Atmadja | Quidam |
| 03 | 02:07 | Ouverture/Ramsani | Mystère |
| 04 | 03:08 | L'innocent | Koozå |
| 05 | 03:30 | First Incantation | ZED |
| 06 | 04:25 | Once Upon a Time | La Nouba |
| 07 | 05:35 | Pageant | KÀ |
| 08 | 06:03 | Mirko | Alegría |
| 09 | 06:42 | Stella Errans | Dralion |
| 10 | 07:35 | Debbie (Journey of Man) | «O»/Journey of Man |
Act II: Wheel it In | |||
| 11 | 08:22 | Ena Fee Alyne | Amaluna |
| 12 | 09:13 | Distorted | La Nouba |
| 13 | 09:38 | Incantation | Quidam |
| 14 | 10:04 | Koumaya | Totem |
| 15 | 10:25 | Cabaret Satã | Koozå |
Act III: High Wire Hijinks | |||
| 16 | 10:45 | Super Hero | OvO |
| 17 | 11:15 | High Temptation | ZED |
| 18 | 12:02 | El cielo sabrà | Corteo |
| 19 | 13:21 | Alambre Alto | Koozå |
| 20 | 14:05 | Liama | La Nouba |
Act IV: Banquine Blunders | |||
| 21 | 15:05 | Misère | Quidam |
| 22 | 15:28 | Vaneyou Mi Le | ZED |
| 23 | 16:07 | Wat U No Wen | Kurios |
Act V: Diabolo Dilemmas | |||
| 24 | 16:59 | Enfants d'Acier | Quidam |
| 25 | 18:23 | Frevo Zumbido | OvO |
| 26 | 18:45 | Jardin Chinois | La Nouba |
| 27 | 19:55 | Toreador | Totem |
Act VI: Into Flame | |||
| 28 | 20:54 | Terre Aride | «O» |
| 29 | 21:23 | Kernoon's Fire | ZED |
| 30 | 22:22 | Aequior Oris | ZAIA |
Act VII: Bungees of Beauty | |||
| 31 | 23:35 | Birth of the Sky | ZED |
| 32 | 24:07 | Kalimando | Mystère |
| 33 | 24:45 | Il Sogno di Volare | Saltimbanco |
Act VIII: Show of Hands | |||
| 34 | 25:57 | Kunda Tayé | Totem |
| 35 | 26:23 | The Worlds Meet | ZED |
| 36 | 27:49 | Ulysse | Mystère |
Act IX: Trapezes in Flight | |||
| 37 | 30:06 | Queens | La Nouba |
| 38 | 30:48 | Scarabee | OvO |
| 39 | 31:15 | Fiesta | ZED/Mystère |
| 40 | 32:01 | Zawraq | Zarkana |
Act X: Finale | |||
| 41 | 32:24 | Urban | La Nouba |
| 42 | 33:19 | Nueva Era | JOYÀ |
| 43 | 33:48 | Svecounia | «O» |
| 44 | 34:17 | Royaume | Koozå |
| 45 | 35:00 | Kamande | Dralion |
| 46 | 35:30 | Hymn of the Worlds | ZED |
| 47 | 35:44 | Kumbalawe | Saltimbanco |
| 48 | 36:34 | Quidam | Quidam |
| 49 | 36:49 | Finale | Mystère |
| 50 | 38:18 | Gaudiumni | ZAIA |
Epilogue | |||
| 51 | 38:13 | Alegría | Alegría |