Don't say "lazy": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii |
imported>Seritinajii No edit summary |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Because I'm actually crazy! | |Because I'm actually crazy! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kujaku tachi wa, sou, | |||
|The peacocks, that's right, | |||
|- | |||
|Kokozo to iu toki bi wo miserun desu! | |||
|They say "This is it!" when they are enchanted by beauty! | |||
|- | |||
|Gouzouroppu manshin maishin ganbou ha soushin reijin | |||
|I struggle and push for my whole body to lose weight... | |||
|- | |||
|Yuuwaku tahatsu dashi… | |||
I struggle and push for my whole body to lose | |Though, there are lots of temptations... | ||
|- | |||
|Dakara yake ni ishi kudakechaundesu | |||
|That's why I desperately break my will. | |||
YABA masaka RED POINT!? | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|YABA masaka RED POINT!? Iya, GIRI CLEAR! | |||
|Damn! Don't tell me... a Red Point?! No, barely cleared it! | |||
Damn! | |- | ||
With that I feel omnipotent! | |Sore dakede nante zennoukan | ||
The important thing is to accept oneself, | |With that I feel omnipotent! | ||
|- | |||
|Daijina no ha jibun mitometeku koto, | |||
|The important thing is to accept oneself, | |||
|- | |||
|Jibun wo yurusanakya, hito mo yurusenai! | |||
|If you don't forgive yourself, you won't be able to forgive other people! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Please don’t say you are lazy | |Please don’t say you are lazy | ||
| Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<!--Can't verify the accuracy of these, because someone else put the lyrics here.--> | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 17 September 2009
| Kanji | Don't say "lazy" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Don't say "lazy" |
| English | "Don't say "lazy"" |
| Original Artist | Hikasa |
| Source | K-ON! ED |
| Original Video URL | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z1o2xxyKdP4 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Please don’t say you are lazy | Please don't say you are lazy |
| Datte hontou wa CRAZY! | Because I'm actually crazy! |
| Hakuchou tachi ha sou | The swans, that's right |
| Mienai koto de bataashi surun desu! | What you can't see is that they thrash about when swimming! |
| Honnou ni juujun chuujitsu honrou mo juujuu shouchi! | I'm obedient and loyal to my instincts, I'll even accept being made fun up! |
| Zento youyoudashi… | A bright future is offered to me... |
| Dakara tama ni kyuukei shichaundesu | That's why I take a break once in a while. |
| Kono me de shikkari misadamete | With these eyes I'll confirm |
| Yukisaki chizujou MARK shite | My destination and mark it on my map! |
| Chikamichi areba, sore ga oudou | If there's a shortcut, that would be easier, |
| Hashoreru tsubasa mo, areba joutou! | If there are wings to make it even shorter, it would be great! |
| Yaba! Tsume wareta GLUE de hoshuu shita | Damn! I broke a nail, so I fixed it with glue. |
| Sore dakede nanka tasseikan | With that somehow I got a feeling of achievement. |
| Daijina no ha jibun kawaigaru koto | The important thing is to love yourself, |
| Jibun wo aisanakya, hito mo aisenai | If you don't love yourself, you won't love other people. |
| Please don’t say you are lazy | Please don't say you are lazy |
| Datte hontou wa CRAZY! | Because I'm actually crazy! |
| Nou aru taka wa, sou | Skilled hawks, that's right |
| Mienai koto ni PEEK kakusundesu | They hide away and peek at corner! |
| Souzou ni isshoukenmei genjitsu ha zettai zetsumei... | I try hard to imagine it, but reality drives me up into a corner... |
| Hatten tochuu dashi… | I'm midway in development... |
| Dakara fui ni PITCH hazurerundesu | That's why I suddenly go off pitch. |
| Sono me ni utsuranai dake, datte | It won't be projected in my eyes, because |
| Yaruki wa METER furikitte | My motivation breaks the meter |
| Itsudemo zenryoku de yumemite | I always dream with all my power, |
| Sono bun zenryoku de nemutte | But in return, I sleep with all my power. |
| YARI choi yaseta choushidzuite kuutta | Alright! I lost a bit of weight, in my excitement, I ate... |
| Sore dakede nande? Haibokukan... | Why did that happen? I feel defeated... |
| Sukasazu ni mokuhyou kahou shuusei shite | Without any delay, I lower my own objectives. |
| Juunan ni rinkiouhen shichi henge ga kachi! | I'm flexible enough to adapt... my Kabuki dance will win! |
| PLEASE DON'T SAY YOU ARE LAZY | Please don't say you are lazy |
| Datte honto wa CRAZY | Because I'm actually crazy! |
| Kujaku tachi wa, sou, | The peacocks, that's right, |
| Kokozo to iu toki bi wo miserun desu! | They say "This is it!" when they are enchanted by beauty! |
| Gouzouroppu manshin maishin ganbou ha soushin reijin | I struggle and push for my whole body to lose weight... |
| Yuuwaku tahatsu dashi… | Though, there are lots of temptations... |
| Dakara yake ni ishi kudakechaundesu | That's why I desperately break my will. |
| YABA masaka RED POINT!? Iya, GIRI CLEAR! | Damn! Don't tell me... a Red Point?! No, barely cleared it! |
| Sore dakede nante zennoukan | With that I feel omnipotent! |
| Daijina no ha jibun mitometeku koto, | The important thing is to accept oneself, |
| Jibun wo yurusanakya, hito mo yurusenai! | If you don't forgive yourself, you won't be able to forgive other people! |
| Please don’t say you are lazy | Please don't say you are lazy |
| Datte hontou wa CRAZY! | Because I'm actually crazy! |
| Hakuchou tachi ha sou | The swans, that's right |
| Mienai koto de bataashi surun desu! | What you can't see is that they thrash about when swimming! |
| Honnou ni juujun chuujitsu honrou mo juujuu shouchi! | I'm obedient and loyal to my instincts, I'll even accept being made fun up! |
| Zento youyoudashi… | A bright future is offered to me... |
| Dakara tama ni kyuukei shichaundesu | That's why I take a break once in a while. |