Gacha Gacha Cute - Figu@mate: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla Work in progress- trying to find full English lyrics, will finish in the morning *_* |
imported>Scutilla Finished formatting page- still couldn't find full English lyrics |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | |||
| name = Gacha Gacha Cute | |||
| kanjiname = ガチャガチャきゅ~と | |||
| romajiname = Gacha Gacha CUTE | |||
| englishname = "Gacha Gacha Cute" | |||
| originalartist = MOSAIC.WAV | |||
| source = Figu@mate OP | |||
| videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=edmcWClBQcw | |||
}} | |||
==Medleys that use this song== | |||
* [[Chuudoku no Hou e Okuru Ikkyoku]] | |||
* [[Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Monogatari]] | |||
* [[Ura no Urakumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Gotta-ni Medley]] | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
'''<full English lyrics needed>''' | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Figyu atto figyu atto | |Figyu atto figyu atto | ||
| Line 10: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figyu atto atto meito | |Figyu atto atto meito | ||
|Figurine! | |Figurine! Mate! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 71: | Line 91: | ||
|Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | |Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto chanto | |Motto chanto! Medenasai! (Fu~!) | ||
|Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | |Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Migakinasai (Fu~!) Agamenasa~i! (Fu~!) | |Migakinasai! (Fu~!) Agamenasa~i! (Fu~!) | ||
|Polish them more! (Yeah!) Worship them more! (Yeah!) | |Polish them more! (Yeah!) Worship them more! (Yeah!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figyu atto atto meito | |Figyu atto atto meito | ||
|Figurine! | |Figurine! Mate! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 213: | Line 233: | ||
|Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | |Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto chanto | |Motto chanto! Medenasai! (Fu~!) | ||
|Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | |Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kawaita hoo ni itteki no | |Kawaita hoo ni itteki no | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nante houjun MIKKUSUJUUSU! (Pom!) | |Nante houjun MIKKUSUJUUSU! (Pom!) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 274: | Line 297: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figyu atto | |Figyu atto meito! | ||
| | |Figu@mate! | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* "Figyu atto" literally translates to " | * "Figyu atto meito" literally translates to "Figu@mate", the title of the game. The @ has been removed from the English lyrics for improved readability. | ||
==Source== | |||
* Romaji lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/ | |||
* Partial English lyrics from AceRisque of http://www.youtube.com/ | |||
Revision as of 21:28, 17 July 2008
| Kanji | ガチャガチャきゅ~と |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Gacha Gacha CUTE |
| English | "Gacha Gacha Cute" |
| Original Artist | MOSAIC.WAV |
| Source | Figu@mate OP |
| Original Video URL | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=edmcWClBQcw |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
<full English lyrics needed>
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto atto meito | Figurine! Mate! | ||
| Tobikkiri TOUGH na mousou ne | That is such an extraordinary yet tough idea | ||
| Mou tomeru suki sura arya shinai (FEVER!) | But it seems that you cannot stop yourself anymore (Fever!) | ||
| Chotto gurai karete mo | Even if it slowly dries up | ||
| HANDLE hinereba madamada deru n ja nai? | Wiggle the handle more and why is there not more coming out yet? | ||
| (Hoshuu kanryou!) | (Resupply complete!) | ||
| Kiseki no CAPSULE hikiateta toki ni | Whenever a miracle capsule is finally opened | ||
| Figyugyugyugyugyutto kyuusekkin | A figu-gu-gu-gu-gu-rine gets to shine! | ||
| Sutai jittai jitsubutsudai! (Figyugyu~) | Figure and everything were fully scaled! (Figurine!) | ||
| Furete nurete mahou wo kakete | Touch it and it gets drenched, is that a sort of magic? | ||
| (Ii kara hayaku ka ke te) (Pom!) | (It will be fine, so hurry up and put it in!) (Boom!) | ||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Kono machi ni orita ANGEL | For such an angel to arrive in this place | ||
| O-demashi ai no genkeishi | Is an appearance of the beginning of love | ||
| Mousou bakusou inochikake! (Pom!) | Crazy, maybe, but that's what life means! (Boom!) | ||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Dotou no TROUBLED ANGELS | Such a barrage of troubled angels | ||
| Mitoreru you na soukeibi | Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | ||
| Motto chanto! Medenasai! (Fu~!) | Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | ||
| Migakinasai! (Fu~!) Agamenasa~i! (Fu~!) | Polish them more! (Yeah!) Worship them more! (Yeah!) | ||
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto figyu atto | Figurine! Figurine! | ||
| Figyu atto atto meito | Figurine! Mate! | ||
| "Sonna n ja manzoku shinai" tte | |||
| Ueteru ue ni koeteru ne (FEVER) | |||
| Dakedo mokuteki hataserya | |||
| O-tagai II TOKO GETTO desho (koushou seiritsu!) | |||
| Kiseki no tobira wa rojiura ga HINTO | |||
| Figyugyugyugyugyutto LUCKY CHANCE | Figu-gu-gu-gu-gu-rine lucky chance! | ||
| Kotai rittai toushindai! (figyugyu~) | |||
| KIMI no atsui mahou wo misete | |||
| (Yappari koko de mi se te) (Pom!) | |||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Kono machi wa moeru shinkirou | This place is becoming somewhat a mirage | ||
| Kawaita hoo ni itteki no | Nante houjun MIKKUSUJUUSU! (Pom!) | ||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Miwaku no tenohira ANGEL | |||
| Yasashiku saretara | Wouldn't it be nice if | ||
| HEART no CAPSULE ikko | A heart was placed in a capsule? | ||
| Au! Afuretechau! (Fu~!) | Oh! It would overflow! (Yeah!) | ||
| Konna kimochi (Fu~!) | |||
| Uketomete (Fu~!) | |||
| Mou sukoshi (Fu~!) | |||
| Ato sukoshi (Fu~!) | |||
| FURUKONPURIITO! | |||
| (Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto!) | (Gacha gacha cute figurine!) | ||
| (Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto!) | (Gacha gacha cute figurine!) | ||
| "O-nozomi no FIGYUA wo dashitai toki wa | |||
| KISS wo sankai nadete kara | |||
| O-kane wo irete... HANDLE wo yasashiku nigitte... | |||
| Aa, DAME! Sonna ni tsuyoku mawashitara | |||
| Kowarechau yo-" | |||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Kono machi ni orita ANGEL | For such an angel to arrive in this place | ||
| O-demashi ai no genkeishi | Is an appearance of the beginning of love | ||
| Mousou bakusou inochikake! (Pom!) | Crazy, maybe, but that's what life means! (Boom!) | ||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Dotou no TROUBLED ANGELS | Such a barrage of troubled angels | ||
| Mitoreru you na soukeibi | Do nothing more and admire their molded beauty | ||
| Motto chanto! Medenasai! (Fu~!) | Longer! Closer! Give them more love! (Yeah!) | ||
| Migakinasai (Fu~!) Agamenasa~i! (Fu~!) | Polish them more! (Yeah!) Worship them more! (Yeah!) | ||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Kono machi wa moeru shinkirou | This place is becoming somewhat a mirage | ||
| Kawaita hoo ni itteki no | |||
| Nante houjun MIKKUSUJUUSU! (Pom!) | |||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| Wiwaku no tenohira ANGEL | |||
| Yasashiku saretara | Wouldn't it be nice if | ||
| HEART no CAPSULE ikko | A heart was placed in a capsule? | ||
| Au! afuretechau! (Fu~!) | |||
| Oh! It would overflow! (Yeah!) | |||
| Sonna kimochi (Fu~!) | Those kinds of feelings (Yeah!) | ||
| Tomerannai! (Fu~!) | Will not be stopped! (Yeah!) | ||
| Mou ikkai! (Fu~!) | One more time! (Yeah!) | ||
| Mou ikkai! (Fu~!) | One more time! (Yeah!) | ||
| Mou ikkai! (Fu~!) | One more time! (Yeah!) | ||
| Mou ikkai! (Fu~!) | One more time! (Yeah!) | ||
| Madamada! (Fu~!) | We're not done yet! (Yeah!) | ||
| Hayaku shinai to (Fu~!) buttobasu zo! | If you don't hurry (Yeah!) you'll regret it! | ||
| Figyu atto meito! | Figu@mate! |
Notes
- "Figyu atto meito" literally translates to "Figu@mate", the title of the game. The @ has been removed from the English lyrics for improved readability.
Source
- Romaji lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/
- Partial English lyrics from AceRisque of http://www.youtube.com/