Sousei no Aquarion: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla m Fixed translation issue |
imported>Scutilla Added English translation |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sekai no hajimari no hi | |Sekai no hajimari no hi | ||
| | |On the day the world begin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inochi no ki no shita de | |Inochi no ki no shita de | ||
| | |Beneath the tree of life | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kujiratachi no koe no | |Kujiratachi no koe no | ||
| | |We two heard the distant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | |Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | ||
| | |Echoes of the whales' voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nakushita mono subete | |Nakushita mono subete | ||
| | |All the things I've lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aishita mono subete | |Aishita mono subete | ||
| | |All the things I've loved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kono te ni dakishimete | |Kono te ni dakishimete | ||
| | |Embraced in these hands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | |Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | ||
| | |Where do they wander now? | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | |Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | ||
| | |The answers lie hidden the the amber sun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | |Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | ||
| | |Had I not met you, I could not be an angel of slaughter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | |Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | ||
| | |The glittering souls that wait become immortal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | |Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | ||
| | |Don't hurt my wings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | |Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | ||
| | |I came into being to know this feeling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
| | |I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |Hassennen sugita koro kara | ||
| | |After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto koishiku natta | |Motto koishiku natta | ||
| | |You became more dear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | ||
| | |I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | ||
|I | |Since the day I knew you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | |Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | ||
| | |The music has not died out in my hell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sekai ga owaru mae ni | |Sekai ga owaru mae ni | ||
| | |Before the world ends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inochi ga owaru mae ni | |Inochi ga owaru mae ni | ||
| | |Before my life ends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nemuru nageki hodoite | |Nemuru nageki hodoite | ||
| | |Letting go of sleeping pride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi no kaori dakishimetai yo | |Kimi no kaori dakishimetai yo | ||
| | |I want to embrace your fragrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mimi sumaseta wadatsumi no kioku | |Mimi sumaseta wadatsumi no kioku | ||
| | |The memories of the sea god ended in my ears | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shitsui ni nomare tachitsukusu uruwashiki tsuki | |Shitsui ni nomare tachitsukusu uruwashiki tsuki | ||
| | |The beautiful moon stands still, drowning in disappointment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yomigaere towa ni karenu hikari | |Yomigaere towa ni karenu hikari | ||
| | |Revive the light dried up in eternity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yogasarenaide kimi no yume | |Yogasarenaide kimi no yume | ||
| | |Don't stain your dreams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inori yadoshi nagara umarete kita | |Inori yadoshi nagara umarete kita | ||
| | |I came into being to carry these prayers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
| | |I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |Hassennen sugita koro kara | ||
| | |After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto koishiku natta | |Motto koishiku natta | ||
| | |You became more dear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | ||
| | |I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | ||
|I | |Since the day I knew you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | |Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | ||
| | |The music has not died out in my hell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi ga kurikaeshi otona ni natte | |Kimi ga kurikaeshi otona ni natte | ||
| | |You repeatedly become an adult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nando mo nando mo tooku e itte | |Nando mo nando mo tooku e itte | ||
| | |No matter how many times, how many times, you go far away | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mimamoru boku ga nemurenai boku ga | |Mimamoru boku ga nemurenai boku ga | ||
| | |I watch over you, I can't sleep | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kusha kusha ni natta to shite mo | |Kusha kusha ni natta to shite mo | ||
| | |Even if I become disheartened | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi no na wo utau tame ni | |Kimi no na wo utau tame ni | ||
| | |So that I may sing in your name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
| | |I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |Hassennen sugita koro kara | ||
| | |After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto koishiku natta | |Motto koishiku natta | ||
| | |You became more dear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | ||
| | |I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | ||
|I | |Since the day I knew you | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
| | |I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |Hassennen sugita koro kara | ||
| | |After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto koishiku natta | |Motto koishiku natta | ||
| | |You became more dear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | ||
| | |I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | ||
|I | |Since the day I knew you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | |Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | ||
| | |The music has not died out in my hell | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Romaji lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/ | * Romaji lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/ | ||
* Translation from http://filer.case.edu/slc15/kashu/ | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 22 July 2008
| Kanji | 創聖のアクエリオン |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Sousei no Aquarion |
| English | "Genesis of Aquarion" |
| Original Artist | AKINO |
| Source | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm575359 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
<need English lyrics>
| Sekai no hajimari no hi | On the day the world begin |
| Inochi no ki no shita de | Beneath the tree of life |
| Kujiratachi no koe no | We two heard the distant |
| Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | Echoes of the whales' voices |
| Nakushita mono subete | All the things I've lost |
| Aishita mono subete | All the things I've loved |
| Kono te ni dakishimete | Embraced in these hands |
| Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | Where do they wander now? |
| Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | The answers lie hidden the the amber sun |
| Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | Had I not met you, I could not be an angel of slaughter |
| Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | The glittering souls that wait become immortal |
| Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | Don't hurt my wings |
| Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | I came into being to know this feeling |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell |
| Sekai ga owaru mae ni | Before the world ends |
| Inochi ga owaru mae ni | Before my life ends |
| Nemuru nageki hodoite | Letting go of sleeping pride |
| Kimi no kaori dakishimetai yo | I want to embrace your fragrance |
| Mimi sumaseta wadatsumi no kioku | The memories of the sea god ended in my ears |
| Shitsui ni nomare tachitsukusu uruwashiki tsuki | The beautiful moon stands still, drowning in disappointment |
| Yomigaere towa ni karenu hikari | Revive the light dried up in eternity |
| Yogasarenaide kimi no yume | Don't stain your dreams |
| Inori yadoshi nagara umarete kita | I came into being to carry these prayers |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell |
| Kimi ga kurikaeshi otona ni natte | You repeatedly become an adult |
| Nando mo nando mo tooku e itte | No matter how many times, how many times, you go far away |
| Mimamoru boku ga nemurenai boku ga | I watch over you, I can't sleep |
| Kusha kusha ni natta to shite mo | Even if I become disheartened |
| Kimi no na wo utau tame ni | So that I may sing in your name |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Boku no chigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell |
Source
- Romaji lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/
- Translation from http://filer.case.edu/slc15/kashu/