Inconvenient Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Slyphoria No edit summary |
imported>Slyphoria No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM / JAM Project Ver. | |Mega Man 2 BGM / JAM Project Ver. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''01 - Girlppi''' | |||
|- | |||
|Okiteru? Odekake? Mayonaka Oshaberi | |||
|Waking Up? Going Out? At Midnight To Gossip | |||
|- | |||
|Tomodachi, Koibito, Chattomo, Onakama | |||
|Friends, Lovers, Chat Buddies, Comrades | |||
|- | |||
|Aeru no kana kimi wa doko kana? | |||
|How about meeting up? Where are you now? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''02 - Don't Stop Me Now''' | |||
|- | |||
|Having a Good Time, Having a Good Time! | |||
|- | |||
|I'm a shooting star leaping through the skies | |||
|- | |||
|Like a tiger, defying the laws of gravity | |||
|- | |||
|I'm a racing car, passing by like Lady Godiva | |||
|- | |||
|I'm gonna Go, Go, Go | |||
|- | |||
|There's no stopping me | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 04:23, 18 February 2010
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Inconvenient Medley" |
| Release Date | 02/05/10 |
| Original Video URL | Not Yet |
| Composer(s) | Slypheristic (KingDededesMinion) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Girlppi | Pani Poni Dash ED |
| 02 | 0:28 | Don't Stop Me Now | Song by Queen / Kirin Nuda CM |
| 03 | 0:55 | Promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi / EXIT TRANCE Ver. |
| 04 | 1:09 | Mosaic Kakera | Code Geass ED |
| 05 | 1:33 | Binkan Salaryman no Uta | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Insert Song |
| 06 | 1:49 | Moskau | Song by Dschinghis Khan / EXIT TRANCE Ver. |
| 07 | 2:01 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 08 | 2:26 | Nekomimi Mode | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase OP |
| 09 | 2:43 | They're Red Hot | Song by Red Hot Chili Peppers |
| 10 | 2:57 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu | Minami-ke OP |
| 11 | 3:18 | Encounter With Miki | Song by Vocaloid Miki |
| 12 | 3:39 | Little Busters | Song by The Pillows / FLCL BGM |
| 13 | 4:07 | Kuso Breakin No Breakin Lily | Song by Maximum The Hormone |
| 14 | 4:29 | Dynamite I.N.G. | Digi Charat Nyo OP |
| 15 | 4:49 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 16 | 5:13 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM / JAM Project Ver. |
Lyrics
| 01 - Girlppi | |
| Okiteru? Odekake? Mayonaka Oshaberi | Waking Up? Going Out? At Midnight To Gossip |
| Tomodachi, Koibito, Chattomo, Onakama | Friends, Lovers, Chat Buddies, Comrades |
| Aeru no kana kimi wa doko kana? | How about meeting up? Where are you now? |
| 02 - Don't Stop Me Now | |
| Having a Good Time, Having a Good Time! | |
| I'm a shooting star leaping through the skies | |
| Like a tiger, defying the laws of gravity | |
| I'm a racing car, passing by like Lady Godiva | |
| I'm gonna Go, Go, Go | |
| There's no stopping me | |