Inconvenient Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Slyphoria No edit summary |
imported>Slyphoria |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|I'm gonna Go, Go, Go | |I'm gonna Go, Go, Go | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There's no stopping me | |There's no stopping me! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|I'm burning through the skies Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|Two hundred degrees | |||
|- | |||
|That's why they call me Mister Fahrenheit! | |||
|- | |||
|I'm trav'ling at the speed of light! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''03 - Promise''' | |||
|- | |||
|GET DOWN! | |||
|Get down! | |||
|- | |||
|Yureru mawaru fureru setsunai kimochi. | |||
|A flickering, confusing, unstable and painful feeling. | |||
|- | |||
|Futari de issho ni nemuru WINTERLAND. | |||
|It’s a winterland where we slept together. | |||
|- | |||
|Anata dake mitsumete. | |||
|I will gaze only at you. | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi dake mitsumete. | |||
|You will gaze only at me. | |||
|- | |||
|Ashita wo chikau. | |||
|Let's make a vow for tomorrow. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - Mosaic Kakera''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mozaiku kakera azayaka ni utsusu kako no uso mo ayamachi mo | |||
|The mosaic pieces vividly reflect off the lies and mistakes of the past. | |||
|- | |||
|Keshite shimatai to omoeba omou hodo | |||
|The more I think about it, the more I wish to forget it completely. | |||
|- | |||
|Kurikaereba soko ni aru START LINE imada susun ja nai | |||
|Even when I try to star over, I find myself stuck at the starting line, not progressing at all. | |||
|- | |||
|Mou ichido yume wo hiroi atsu mete BE YOUR FALL | |||
|Once again, let that big and passionate dream be your fall. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - Binkan Salaryman no Uta''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Binkan-san! | |||
|Binkan-san! | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! Ima Ikimasu! | |||
|Yes! I'm Leaving! | |||
|- | |||
|Binkan, Binkan, Binkan Binkan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Binkan, Binkan, Binkan Binkan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Moskau''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
|Moscow, Moscow | |||
|- | |||
|Wirf die Gläser an die Wand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russland ist ein schönes Land | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
|Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
|Moscow, Moscow | |||
|- | |||
|Deine Seele ist so groß | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |||
|Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''07 - Heavenly Star''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Let's get away, fly away | |||
|- | |||
|I found the path to paradise | |||
|- | |||
|Shining spiral of gold | |||
|- | |||
|Take my hand, find our way out | |||
|- | |||
|Heavenly stars above | |||
|- | |||
|Just believe what's in your heart | |||
|- | |||
|No border between us | |||
|- | |||
|I can always feel you inside | |||
|- | |||
|Where ever we are | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''08 - Nekomimi Mode''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Neko mimi | |||
|Cat ears | |||
|- | |||
|Neko mimi mo-do | |||
|Cat ears mode | |||
|- | |||
|Neko mimi mo-do | |||
|Cat ears mode | |||
|- | |||
|Neko mimi mo-do desu | |||
|It's cat ears mode! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''09 - They're Red Hot''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hot tamales and they're red hot, yeah, she got 'em for sale | |||
|- | |||
|Hot tamales and they're red hot, ooh, she got 'em for sale | |||
|- | |||
|I got a girl say she's long and tall, sleeps in the kitchen with her feets in the hall and | |||
|- | |||
|Hot tamales and they're red hot, ooh, she got 'em for sale, yeah she got 'em for sale oh yeah well | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''10 - Keikenchi Joushouchuu''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Shiawase wo kakagete | |||
|Let's promote this happiness | |||
|- | |||
|Dokidoki tanoshinjaou | |||
|And have an exciting time! | |||
|- | |||
|Keikenichi joushou wo mitete ne | |||
|Watch me gain experience points! | |||
|- | |||
|Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | |||
|Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | |||
|- | |||
|Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | |||
|Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | |||
|- | |||
|Hai! Hai! Hai! Hai! Fuu! | |||
|Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! Woo! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''10 - Encounter With Miki''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | |||
|Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Do you hear my voice? | |||
|- | |||
|Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | |||
|Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! | |||
|- | |||
|Mousugu kimi no sama he | |||
|Now I am by your side | |||
|- | |||
|Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | |||
|Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi no uta wo | |||
|Delivering all my songs away would you | |||
|- | |||
|Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | |||
|Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! | |||
|- | |||
|Machi kirenai no! | |||
|Don't make me wait anymore! | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 05:36, 18 February 2010
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Inconvenient Medley" |
| Release Date | 02/05/10 |
| Original Video URL | Not Yet |
| Composer(s) | Slypheristic (KingDededesMinion) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Girlppi | Pani Poni Dash ED |
| 02 | 0:28 | Don't Stop Me Now | Song by Queen / Kirin Nuda CM |
| 03 | 0:55 | Promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi / EXIT TRANCE Ver. |
| 04 | 1:09 | Mosaic Kakera | Code Geass ED |
| 05 | 1:33 | Binkan Salaryman no Uta | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Insert Song |
| 06 | 1:49 | Moskau | Song by Dschinghis Khan / EXIT TRANCE Ver. |
| 07 | 2:01 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 08 | 2:26 | Nekomimi Mode | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase OP |
| 09 | 2:43 | They're Red Hot | Song by Red Hot Chili Peppers |
| 10 | 2:57 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu | Minami-ke OP |
| 11 | 3:18 | Encounter With Miki | Song by Vocaloid Miki |
| 12 | 3:39 | Little Busters | Song by The Pillows / FLCL BGM |
| 13 | 4:07 | Kuso Breakin No Breakin Lily | Song by Maximum The Hormone |
| 14 | 4:29 | Dynamite I.N.G. | Digi Charat Nyo OP |
| 15 | 4:49 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 16 | 5:13 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM / JAM Project Ver. |
Lyrics
| 01 - Girlppi | |
| Okiteru? Odekake? Mayonaka Oshaberi | Waking Up? Going Out? At Midnight To Gossip |
| Tomodachi, Koibito, Chattomo, Onakama | Friends, Lovers, Chat Buddies, Comrades |
| Aeru no kana kimi wa doko kana? | How about meeting up? Where are you now? |
| 02 - Don't Stop Me Now | |
| Having a Good Time, Having a Good Time! | |
| I'm a shooting star leaping through the skies | |
| Like a tiger, defying the laws of gravity | |
| I'm a racing car, passing by like Lady Godiva | |
| I'm gonna Go, Go, Go | |
| There's no stopping me! | |
| I'm burning through the skies Yeah! | |
| Two hundred degrees | |
| That's why they call me Mister Fahrenheit! | |
| I'm trav'ling at the speed of light! | |
| 03 - Promise | |
| GET DOWN! | Get down! |
| Yureru mawaru fureru setsunai kimochi. | A flickering, confusing, unstable and painful feeling. |
| Futari de issho ni nemuru WINTERLAND. | It’s a winterland where we slept together. |
| Anata dake mitsumete. | I will gaze only at you. |
| Watashi dake mitsumete. | You will gaze only at me. |
| Ashita wo chikau. | Let's make a vow for tomorrow. |
| 04 - Mosaic Kakera | |
| Mozaiku kakera azayaka ni utsusu kako no uso mo ayamachi mo | The mosaic pieces vividly reflect off the lies and mistakes of the past. |
| Keshite shimatai to omoeba omou hodo | The more I think about it, the more I wish to forget it completely. |
| Kurikaereba soko ni aru START LINE imada susun ja nai | Even when I try to star over, I find myself stuck at the starting line, not progressing at all. |
| Mou ichido yume wo hiroi atsu mete BE YOUR FALL | Once again, let that big and passionate dream be your fall. |
| 05 - Binkan Salaryman no Uta | |
| Binkan-san! | Binkan-san! |
| Hai! Ima Ikimasu! | Yes! I'm Leaving! |
| Binkan, Binkan, Binkan Binkan | |
| Binkan, Binkan, Binkan Binkan | |
| 06 - Moskau | |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Wirf die Gläser an die Wand | |
| Russland ist ein schönes Land | |
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | Ho ho ho ho ho, hey |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Deine Seele ist so groß | |
| Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |
| Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | Ha ha ha ha ha, hey |
| 07 - Heavenly Star | |
| Let's get away, fly away | |
| I found the path to paradise | |
| Shining spiral of gold | |
| Take my hand, find our way out | |
| Heavenly stars above | |
| Just believe what's in your heart | |
| No border between us | |
| I can always feel you inside | |
| Where ever we are | |
| 08 - Nekomimi Mode | |
| Neko mimi | Cat ears |
| Neko mimi mo-do | Cat ears mode |
| Neko mimi mo-do | Cat ears mode |
| Neko mimi mo-do desu | It's cat ears mode! |
| 09 - They're Red Hot | |
| Hot tamales and they're red hot, yeah, she got 'em for sale | |
| Hot tamales and they're red hot, ooh, she got 'em for sale | |
| I got a girl say she's long and tall, sleeps in the kitchen with her feets in the hall and | |
| Hot tamales and they're red hot, ooh, she got 'em for sale, yeah she got 'em for sale oh yeah well | |
| 10 - Keikenchi Joushouchuu | |
| Shiawase wo kakagete | Let's promote this happiness |
| Dokidoki tanoshinjaou | And have an exciting time! |
| Keikenichi joushou wo mitete ne | Watch me gain experience points! |
| Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! |
| Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! | Minami-ke, Minami-ke Let's Go! |
| Hai! Hai! Hai! Hai! Fuu! | Yes! Yes! Yes! Yes! Woo! |
| 10 - Encounter With Miki | |
| Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! |
| Do you hear my voice? | |
| Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! |
| Mousugu kimi no sama he | Now I am by your side |
| Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! |
| Watashi no uta wo | Delivering all my songs away would you |
| Hello, Hello, Hajimemashite! | Hello, Hello, Nice to meet you! |
| Machi kirenai no! | Don't make me wait anymore! |