Nico Nico East: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Nnd8793 here. Updated, categorized and added MedleyNavBox. Shame this video got removed from YouTube... |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| kanjiname = ニコニコ東 (?) | | kanjiname = ニコニコ東 (?) | ||
| releasedate = 11 February 2011 | | releasedate = 11 February 2011 | ||
| videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7D6-50RGNQ | | videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7D6-50RGNQ (deleted) | ||
| composer = Chibity | | composer = Chibity | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Artist''' | |'''Artist''' | ||
|'''Original Song''' | |'''Original Song''' | ||
|'''Source Game''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |01 | ||
|10:01 | |00:00 - 00:27 | ||
|[[Bad Apple!! | |Sweets Time | ||
|SYNC.ART'S | |||
|[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] | |||
|Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|00:15 - 00:38 | |||
|Drive My Life | |||
|SOUND HOLIC | |||
|[[Bloom Nobly, Cherry Blossoms of Sumizome ~ Border of Life]] | |||
|Perfect Cherry Blossom | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|00:38 - 00:50 | |||
|Soushitsu no Yuki Yoru <!-- 喪失の雪夜 --> | |||
|Seventh Heaven MAXION | |||
|[[Vanishing Dream ~ Lost Dream]] | |||
|Phantasmagoria of Dim. Dream | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|00:38 - 01:01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw]] | |||
|Mountain of Faith | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|00:50 - 01:25 | |||
|Soukuu ni Mae, Sumizome no Sakura | |||
|Silver Forest | |||
|[[Bloom Nobly, Cherry Blossoms of Sumizome ~ Border of Life]] | |||
|Perfect Cherry Blossom | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01:13 - 01:48 | |||
|Maple Wizen | |||
|Alstroemeria Records | |||
|[[Maple Wise]] | |||
|Mystic Square | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|01:36 - 02:11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Touhou Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years]] | |||
|Phantasmagoria of Flower View | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|01:48 - 02:38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Retrospective Kyoto]] | |||
|Shoot the Bullet | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|02:38 - 03:01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[A Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy]] | |||
|Perfect Cherry Blossom | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|02:49 - 03:13 | |||
|Mayoi Michi, Semaru Yami wo Mitoosu Nouryoku wo | |||
|IOSYS | |||
|[[Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird]] | |||
|Imperishable Night | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|03:01 - 03:36 | |||
|Hiirogekka, Hyousai no Zetsu <!-- 緋色月下、狂咲ノ絶 --> | |||
|EastNewSound | |||
|[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] | |||
|Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|03:13 - 03:36 | |||
|Hartmann's Youkai Girl Hardtrance.edt | |||
|Kanpyougo | |||
|[[Hartmann's Youkai Girl]] | |||
|Subterranean Animism | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|03:36 - 03:48 | |||
|Lucent Wish | |||
|EastNewSound | |||
|[[The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field]] | |||
|Mountain of Faith | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|03:48 - 04:49 | |||
|Regalia | |||
|Voltage of Imagination | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|04:14 - 04:49 | |||
|Lucent Wish | |||
|EastNewSound | |||
|[[The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field]] | |||
|Mountain of Faith | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|04:49 - 05:58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Deaf to All But the Song]] | |||
|Imperishable Night | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|05:12 - 05:35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander]] | |||
|Undefined Fantastic Object | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|05:35 - 06:21 | |||
|Arc of Dream | |||
|AniPix, Syrufit | |||
|[[Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle]] | |||
|Imperishable Night | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|06:21 - 06:45 | |||
|Hiirogekka, Hyousai no Zetsu -1st Anniversary Remix- <!-- 緋色月下、狂咲ノ絶 --> | |||
|EastNewSound | |||
|[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] | |||
|Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|06:21 - 07:07 | |||
|Bad Apple!!の影絵にキャラ毎のメロディを合わせてみた | |||
|Omuretsu / {{nico|sm8970693}} | |||
|(Megamix) | |||
|TH02, TH04, TH06, TH07, TH08, TH09, TH10 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|06:44 - 07:31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night]] | |||
|Imperishable Night | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|07:20 - 08:18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Broken Moon]] | |||
|Scarlet Weather Rhapsody | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|07:55 - 08:41 | |||
|End of Daylight | |||
|Alstroemeria Records | |Alstroemeria Records | ||
|Bad Apple!! - Lotus Land Story | |[[End of Daylight]] | ||
|Story of Eastern Wonderland | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|08:41 - 09:15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Apparitions Stalk the Night]] | |||
|Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|08:53 - 09:50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[The Gensokyo The Gods Loved]] | |||
|Mountain of Faith | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|09:38 - 10:01 | |||
|Creeping Indication | |||
|CYTOKINE | |||
|[[Bad Apple!!]] | |||
|Lotus Land Story | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|10:01 - 11:23 | |||
|[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | |||
|Alstroemeria Records | |||
|[[Bad Apple!!]] | |||
|Lotus Land Story | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|11:00 - 11:59 | |||
|Starmine | |||
|XL Project | |||
|[[Captain Murasa]] | |||
|Undefined Fantastic Object | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|11:59 - 12:22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Emotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind]] | |||
|Undefined Fantastic Object | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* No official songlist is available, and that's why the page is currently unfinished and can't be filled out completely | * No official songlist is available, and that's why the page is currently unfinished and can't be filled out completely. | ||
** It also may have something to do with the fact that the original video has unfortunately been removed from YouTube. | |||
* This medley only contains remixes of songs from the Touhou series. | * This medley only contains remixes of songs from the Touhou series. | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2011]] | |||
[[Category:Touhou]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:21, 15 November 2014
| Kanji | ニコニコ東 (?) |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico East |
| English | Nico Nico East |
| Release Date | 11 February 2011 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7D6-50RGNQ (deleted) |
| Composer(s) | Chibity |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Artist | Original Song | Source Game |
| 01 | 00:00 - 00:27 | Sweets Time | SYNC.ART'S | U.N. Owen was Her? | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil |
| 02 | 00:15 - 00:38 | Drive My Life | SOUND HOLIC | Bloom Nobly, Cherry Blossoms of Sumizome ~ Border of Life | Perfect Cherry Blossom |
| 03 | 00:38 - 00:50 | Soushitsu no Yuki Yoru | Seventh Heaven MAXION | Vanishing Dream ~ Lost Dream | Phantasmagoria of Dim. Dream |
| 04 | 00:38 - 01:01 | The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw | Mountain of Faith | ||
| 05 | 00:50 - 01:25 | Soukuu ni Mae, Sumizome no Sakura | Silver Forest | Bloom Nobly, Cherry Blossoms of Sumizome ~ Border of Life | Perfect Cherry Blossom |
| 06 | 01:13 - 01:48 | Maple Wizen | Alstroemeria Records | Maple Wise | Mystic Square |
| 07 | 01:36 - 02:11 | Touhou Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years | Phantasmagoria of Flower View | ||
| 08 | 01:48 - 02:38 | Retrospective Kyoto | Shoot the Bullet | ||
| 09 | 02:38 - 03:01 | A Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy | Perfect Cherry Blossom | ||
| 10 | 02:49 - 03:13 | Mayoi Michi, Semaru Yami wo Mitoosu Nouryoku wo | IOSYS | Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird | Imperishable Night |
| 11 | 03:01 - 03:36 | Hiirogekka, Hyousai no Zetsu | EastNewSound | U.N. Owen was Her? | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil |
| 12 | 03:13 - 03:36 | Hartmann's Youkai Girl Hardtrance.edt | Kanpyougo | Hartmann's Youkai Girl | Subterranean Animism |
| 13 | 03:36 - 03:48 | Lucent Wish | EastNewSound | The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field | Mountain of Faith |
| 14 | 03:48 - 04:49 | Regalia | Voltage of Imagination | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | 04:14 - 04:49 | Lucent Wish | EastNewSound | The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field | Mountain of Faith |
| 15 | 04:49 - 05:58 | Deaf to All But the Song | Imperishable Night | ||
| 16 | 05:12 - 05:35 | A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander | Undefined Fantastic Object | ||
| 17 | 05:35 - 06:21 | Arc of Dream | AniPix, Syrufit | Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle | Imperishable Night |
| 18 | 06:21 - 06:45 | Hiirogekka, Hyousai no Zetsu -1st Anniversary Remix- | EastNewSound | U.N. Owen was Her? | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil |
| 19 | 06:21 - 07:07 | Bad Apple!!の影絵にキャラ毎のメロディを合わせてみた | Omuretsu / sm8970693 | (Megamix) | TH02, TH04, TH06, TH07, TH08, TH09, TH10 |
| 20 | 06:44 - 07:31 | Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night | Imperishable Night | ||
| 21 | 07:20 - 08:18 | Broken Moon | Scarlet Weather Rhapsody | ||
| 22 | 07:55 - 08:41 | End of Daylight | Alstroemeria Records | End of Daylight | Story of Eastern Wonderland |
| 23 | 08:41 - 09:15 | Apparitions Stalk the Night | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | ||
| 24 | 08:53 - 09:50 | The Gensokyo The Gods Loved | Mountain of Faith | ||
| 25 | 09:38 - 10:01 | Creeping Indication | CYTOKINE | Bad Apple!! | Lotus Land Story |
| 26 | 10:01 - 11:23 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Alstroemeria Records | Bad Apple!! | Lotus Land Story |
| 27 | 11:00 - 11:59 | Starmine | XL Project | Captain Murasa | Undefined Fantastic Object |
| 28 | 11:59 - 12:22 | Emotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind | Undefined Fantastic Object |
Notes
- No official songlist is available, and that's why the page is currently unfinished and can't be filled out completely.
- It also may have something to do with the fact that the original video has unfortunately been removed from YouTube.
- This medley only contains remixes of songs from the Touhou series.