Super Mario Medley!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba Created page with 'Hold on... I'm making a planning list.' |
Nnd8793 here. Categorized. |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | |||
| name = Super Mario Medley! | |||
| kanjiname = スーパーマリオメドレー | |||
| romajiname = Supa Mario Medore | |||
| englishname = "Super Mario Medley!" | |||
| releasedate = TBA | |||
| videourl = TBA | |||
| composer = Anime on Tuba | |||
}} | |||
==Track List== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Game''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
===World 1=== | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|Here we Go! | |||
|Super Mario World | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|Overworld | |||
|Super Mario Bros | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|Lineland Road | |||
|Super Paper Mario | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|Bob-omb Battlefield | |||
|Super Mario 64 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|Athletic BGM | |||
|Super Mario Bros 3 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|Beach Bowl Galaxy | |||
|Super Mario Galaxy | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|Overworld | |||
|Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|Rainbow Road | |||
|Mario Kart Double Dash!! | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|Dire Dire Docks | |||
|Super Mario 64 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Good Egg Galaxy | |||
|Super Mario Galaxy | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Level Complete | |||
|Super Mario Bros | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
===World 2=== | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fight Against an Armed Boss | |||
|Super Mario RPG | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|World 3 Overworld | |||
|Super Mario Land | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Slipsand Galaxy | |||
|Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
===World 3=== | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Marrymore | |||
|Super Mario RPG | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|World 3 Overworld | |||
|New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
===World 4=== | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|Luigi's Mansion Theme | |||
|Luigi's Mansion | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | |||
|Super Mario RPG | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|Mario and Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|Cackletta's Theme | |||
|Mario and Luigi Superstar Saga | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|Ghost House BGM | |||
|Super Mario World | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|Barrel Volcano | |||
|Super Mario RPG | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* This is like [[Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber]] and [[Yume no Kumikyoku]], this is just a planning list! | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Unfinished medleys]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:03, 18 November 2014
| Kanji | スーパーマリオメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Supa Mario Medore |
| English | "Super Mario Medley!" |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | Anime on Tuba |
Track List
| # | Title | Game |
World 1 | ||
| 01 | Here we Go! | Super Mario World |
| 02 | Overworld | Super Mario Bros |
| 03 | Lineland Road | Super Paper Mario |
| 04 | Bob-omb Battlefield | Super Mario 64 |
| 05 | Athletic BGM | Super Mario Bros 3 |
| 06 | Beach Bowl Galaxy | Super Mario Galaxy |
| 07 | Overworld | Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island |
| 08 | Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Double Dash!! |
| 09 | Dire Dire Docks | Super Mario 64 |
| 10 | Good Egg Galaxy | Super Mario Galaxy |
| 11 | Level Complete | Super Mario Bros |
World 2 | ||
| Fight Against an Armed Boss | Super Mario RPG | |
| World 3 Overworld | Super Mario Land | |
| Slipsand Galaxy | Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |
World 3 | ||
| Marrymore | Super Mario RPG | |
| World 3 Overworld | New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |
World 4 | ||
| 01 | Luigi's Mansion Theme | Luigi's Mansion |
| 02 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG |
| 03 | Peach's Castle | Mario and Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story |
| 04 | Cackletta's Theme | Mario and Luigi Superstar Saga |
| 05 | Ghost House BGM | Super Mario World |
| 06 | Barrel Volcano | Super Mario RPG |
Notes
- This is like Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber and Yume no Kumikyoku, this is just a planning list!