Hetare Pasticcio: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Hetare Pasticcio | | name = Hetare Pasticcio | ||
| kanjiname = へたれぱすちっちょ | | kanjiname = へたれぱすちっちょ | ||
| romajiname = Hetare | | romajiname = Hetare Pasuchiccho | ||
| englishname = "Hetare Pasticcio" | | englishname = "Hetare Pasticcio" | ||
| releasedate = | | releasedate = March 25th, 2010 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10148623 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10148623 | ||
| composer = | | composer = ebi | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width: 100%" | {| style="width: 100%" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|00:16 | |00:16 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | ||
|ED theme | |ED theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|00:34 | |00:34 | ||
|[[The Delicious Tomato Song]] | |[[The Delicious Tomato Song]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Romano/South Italy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|00:46 | |00:46 | ||
|[[Paris Is Indeed Splendid]] | |[[Paris Is Indeed Splendid]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (France) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|01:00 | |01:00 | ||
|[[Pub and GO!]] | |[[Pub and GO!]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (England) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|01:13 | |01:13 | ||
|[[Hello★China]] | |[[Hello★China]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (China) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|01:28 | |01:28 | ||
|[[HAMBURGER STREET]] | |[[HAMBURGER STREET]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (America) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|01:51 | |01:51 | ||
|[[OLE! Una siesta de la pasión]] | |[[OLE! Una siesta de la pasión]] | ||
|Fan-made song | |Fan-made song (Spain) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|02:04 | |02:04 | ||
|[[Sakura]] | |[[Sakura Sakura]] | ||
| | |Japanese folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|02:04 | |02:04 | ||
|[[Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu]] | |[[Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Japan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|02:38 | |02:38 | ||
|[[Hello★China]] | |[[Hello★China]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (China) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|02:51 | |02:51 | ||
|[[England's Evil Demon Summoning Song]] | |[[England's Evil Demon Summoning Song]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|02:57 | |02:57 | ||
|[[Pechka (Light My Heart)]] | |[[Pechka (Light My Heart)]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Russia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|01:14 | |01:14 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Lithuania)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Lithuania)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|02:25 | |02:25 | ||
|[[The Song That's Written For Me, By Me]] | |[[The Song That's Written For Me, By Me]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Prussia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|03:38 | |03:38 | ||
|[[зима(Winter)]] | |[[зима (Winter)]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Russia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|03:51 | |03:51 | ||
|[[Germany's Anthem(I Am German-Made)]] | |[[Germany's Anthem (I Am German-Made)]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Germany) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|04:13 | |04:13 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Holy Roman Empire)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Holy Roman Empire)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|04:28 | |04:28 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Chibitalia)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Chibitalia)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|04:41 | |04:41 | ||
|[[Let's Boil Hot Water!]] | |[[Let's Boil Hot Water!]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Chibitalia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|04:52 | |04:52 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Poland)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Poland)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|05:02 | |05:02 | ||
|[[ | |[[Waltz No. 1 in D Major]] | ||
| | |Fan-made song (Austria) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|05:11 | |05:11 | ||
|[[ | |[[O Vreneli]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|05:22 | |05:22 | ||
|[[Embrace The Tres Bien Moi]] | |[[Embrace The Tres Bien Moi]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (France) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|05:34 | |05:34 | ||
|[[Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman]] | |[[Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (England) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|05:59 | |05:59 | ||
|[[Excuse Me, I Am Sorry]] | |[[Excuse Me, I Am Sorry]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (Japan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|06:12 | |06:12 | ||
|[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | |[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (America) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|06:25 | |06:25 | ||
|[[Joululaulu]] | |[[Joululaulu]] | ||
|Fan-made song | |Fan-made song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|06:38 | |06:38 | ||
|[[Yosei Dance]] | |[[Yosei Dance]] | ||
|Fan-made song | |Fan-made song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|06:50 | |06:50 | ||
|[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | |[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song (America) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|07:15 | |07:15 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''02 - The Delicious Tomato Song''' | |colspan="2"|'''02 - The Delicious Tomato Song''' | ||
|- | |||
|Uno, due, tre, dai! | |||
|One, two, three, come on! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | |Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | ||
| Line 278: | Line 277: | ||
|Fish and chips | |Fish and chips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kirai na aitsu ni noroi wo kakete | ||
| | |All those that I hate, a curse is sent your way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yousei-san, yousei-san | |Yousei-san, yousei-san | ||
| Line 344: | Line 340: | ||
|Dive into a siesta | |Dive into a siesta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nekoron da nara soku | |Nekoron da nara soku ga CIELO | ||
|If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo | |If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yume kara samete | |Yume kara samete tobi wo kitara | ||
|Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? | |Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mata ganbaro ashita no tame ni | |mata ganbaro ashita no tame ni. Amo siesta | ||
|If you do, it's just like a paradise | |If you do, it's just like a paradise | ||
| | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''08 - Sakura''' | |colspan="2"|'''08 - Sakura Sakura''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura sakura | |Sakura sakura | ||
| Line 390: | Line 386: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''05 - Hello★China''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(no lyrics) | |(no lyrics) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''10 - England's Evil Demon Summoning Song''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | |Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | ||
| Line 401: | Line 399: | ||
|sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | |sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | ||
|from corner to corner with that hellfire | |from corner to corner with that hellfire | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''11 - Pechka (Light My Heart)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | |Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''12 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Lithuania)''' | ||
|- | |||
|Kunan no rekishi wo norikoete, | |||
|Getting over a harsh history, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(no | |Taisetsu na ima ga aru no sa | ||
|There is an important present | |||
|- | |||
|Sou da yo Senelis heiwa ga ichiban | |||
|That's right Senelis, peace is the best | |||
|- | |||
|Nee Kūdikis ("Arigatou... Pourando") | |||
|Hey Kūdikis ("Thank you... Poland") | |||
|- | |||
|Nee nee Tėtis Midus mo kudasai | |||
|Hey hey Tėtis, please give me some Midus, too | |||
|- | |||
|Nee nee Mama nee nee Mama | |||
|Hey hey Mama, hey hey Mama | |||
|- | |||
|Ano toki tabeta Cepelinai no, | |||
|The Cepelinai I ate that time, | |||
|- | |||
|Ano aji ga wasurerarenai n desu! | |||
|I ccan't forget that taste! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''13 - The Song That's Written For Me, By Me''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | |Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | ||
| Line 444: | Line 465: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''14 - зима (Winter)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Da svedaniya | |Da svedaniya | ||
| Line 472: | Line 493: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''15 - Germany's Anthem (I Am German-Made)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | |Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | ||
| Line 509: | Line 530: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''16 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Holy Roman Empire)''' | ||
|- | |||
|Oi oi Vati ano ko ga suki sa | |||
|Oi oi Father, I love that child | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(no | |Oi oi Mutti kiite yo Mutti | ||
|Oi oi Mother, listen to this, Mother | |||
|- | |||
|Ano ko ga kureta DEKKI BURASHI wa | |||
|The deck brush that child gave to me | |||
|- | |||
|Naniyori no takaramono nanda | |||
|Is the thing I treasure most | |||
|- | |||
|(Einsamkeit, einsamkiet) | |||
|(Loneliness, loneliness) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''17 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Chibitalia)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nee nee gohan ni PASUTA wa de masu ka? | |||
|Hey, hey, will we have pasta at meals? | |||
|- | |||
|Eh? Denai no? Nande nande? | |||
|Huh? We won’t? Why, why? | |||
|- | |||
|Sou da ne jii-chan heiwa ga ii yo ne | |||
|Well then, Grandpa, peace is good, right? | |||
|- | |||
|Kizu darake nante | |||
|Being covered in scars is... | |||
|- | |||
|Yaaaaaa! | |||
|NOOOOO~! | |||
|- | |||
|Hangarii-san no fuku kite mita yo | |||
|I tried wearing Hungary’s clothes! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shinsei Rooma mite mite niau? | ||
|Holy Rome, look, look! Does it suit me? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''18 - Let's Boil Hot Water (Chibitalia)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kono sekai wa totteoki no | ||
|The world is made of | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kona to mizu de dekiteiru! | ||
|precious flour and water! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''19 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Poland)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(no lyrics) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|'''20 - ''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''21 - O Vreneli''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |O, Vreneli, anatano, o uchiwado ko? | ||
| | |O, Vreneli, my pretty one, pray tell me where's your home? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Watashino o uchiwa SWITZERLAND yo | ||
| | |My home, it is in Switzerland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kideina kosuino otouinando yo | ||
| | |it's made of wood and stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |colspan="2"|'''22 - Embrace The Très Bien Moi''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utsukushiku utsukushisa wo mimimoto de katatte ageru | |Utsukushiku utsukushisa wo mimimoto de katatte ageru | ||
| Line 561: | Line 615: | ||
|We will fill up the world as the elegant me holds it in my arms | |We will fill up the world as the elegant me holds it in my arms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''23 - Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(All's well that ends well!) | |(All's well that ends well!) | ||
| Line 578: | Line 634: | ||
|Laugh, Laugh, go forward! | |Laugh, Laugh, go forward! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''24 - Excuse Me, I Am Sorry''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hairu hairu ofuro | |Hairu hairu ofuro | ||
| Line 586: | Line 644: | ||
|Get out, get out when time's up | |Get out, get out when time's up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''25 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Saa minna de chikara wo awasete sekaijuu no mondai wo | |Saa minna de chikara wo awasete sekaijuu no mondai wo | ||
| Line 603: | Line 663: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |Saa minna mo ore to JOIN US shiyou ja nai ka! | ||
|Come on, you should all join us, with me! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''26 - Joululaulu''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hora, Joulupuuki ga yattekuru | |hora, Joulupuuki ga yattekuru | ||
| Line 617: | Line 682: | ||
|I deliver a wonderful present to you | |I deliver a wonderful present to you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''27 - Yosei Dance''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|shinpi to densetsu, neko mo yousei | |shinpi to densetsu, neko mo yousei | ||
| Line 631: | Line 698: | ||
|"Norway, the country frozen over by glaciers! | |"Norway, the country frozen over by glaciers! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''25 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WASHINGTON D.C. D.C. OH, OH! | |WASHINGTON D.C. D.C. OH, OH! | ||
| Line 650: | Line 719: | ||
|FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |FREEDOM! OH, OH! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''01 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAIHAI FRATELLO pasta wo choudai | |HAIHAI FRATELLO pasta wo choudai | ||
| Line 733: | Line 804: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys from 2010]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:21, 3 April 2022
| Kanji | へたれぱすちっちょ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Hetare Pasuchiccho |
| English | "Hetare Pasticcio" |
| Release Date | March 25th, 2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10148623 |
| Composer(s) | ebi |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:16 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | ED theme |
| 02 | 00:34 | The Delicious Tomato Song | Character song (Romano/South Italy |
| 03 | 00:46 | Paris Is Indeed Splendid | Character song (France) |
| 04 | 01:00 | Pub and GO! | Character song (England) |
| 05 | 01:13 | Hello★China | Character song (China) |
| 06 | 01:28 | HAMBURGER STREET | Character song (America) |
| 07 | 01:51 | OLE! Una siesta de la pasión | Fan-made song (Spain) |
| 08 | 02:04 | Sakura Sakura | Japanese folk song |
| 09 | 02:04 | Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu | Character song (Japan) |
| 05 | 02:38 | Hello★China | Character song (China) |
| 10 | 02:51 | England's Evil Demon Summoning Song | CD single |
| 11 | 02:57 | Pechka (Light My Heart) | Character song (Russia) |
| 12 | 01:14 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Lithuania) | CD single |
| 13 | 02:25 | The Song That's Written For Me, By Me | Character song (Prussia) |
| 14 | 03:38 | зима (Winter) | Character song (Russia) |
| 15 | 03:51 | Germany's Anthem (I Am German-Made) | Character song (Germany) |
| 16 | 04:13 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Holy Roman Empire) | CD single |
| 17 | 04:28 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Chibitalia) | CD single |
| 18 | 04:41 | Let's Boil Hot Water! | Character song (Chibitalia) |
| 19 | 04:52 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Poland) | CD single |
| 20 | 05:02 | Waltz No. 1 in D Major | Fan-made song (Austria) |
| 21 | 05:11 | O Vreneli | |
| 22 | 05:22 | Embrace The Tres Bien Moi | Character song (France) |
| 23 | 05:34 | Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman | Character song (England) |
| 24 | 05:59 | Excuse Me, I Am Sorry | Character song (Japan) |
| 25 | 06:12 | W・D・C ~World Dancing~ | Character song (America) |
| 26 | 06:25 | Joululaulu | Fan-made song |
| 27 | 06:38 | Yosei Dance | Fan-made song |
| 25 | 06:50 | W・D・C ~World Dancing~ | Character song (America) |
| 01 | 07:15 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | ED theme |
Lyrics
| 01 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu | |
| Nee nee papa, WINE choudai | Hey hey papa, give me wine! |
| Nee nee mama, nee nee mama! | Hey hey mama, hey hey mama! |
| Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | I just can't forget the taste |
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda | Of the bolognese I ate before! |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Jitto mite chikyuu | Look closely, there's the Earth! |
| Hyotto shite chikyuu | Or maybe, it's the Earth? |
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! |
| 02 - The Delicious Tomato Song | |
| Uno, due, tre, dai! | One, two, three, come on! |
| Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | I'll give you another one! I'll give you a beautiful one! |
| Oishii tomato tabete boku to odorou | Eat a delicious tomato and come dance with me! |
| (Amore!) | (Love!) |
| Buono! Tomato buono! Tomato | Buono tomato, buono! Tomato |
| Buono buono oo! Tomato! | Buono buono, ooh! Tomato! |
| Chi vediamo a romano | Ci vediamo! Ah, Romano! |
| Minami Itaria | I'm South Italy! |
| 03 - Paris Is Indeed Splendid | |
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari |
| Paripaparedo~ | Paripaparedo~ |
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari |
| Paripaparareru~ | Paripaparareru~ |
| WAIN koborenai youni kankou annai | Tourists who spill wine, |
| Otto ashi moto ni chuui | Oops, watch your feet. |
| Rippa yappa PARI | Paris is indeed splendid |
| 04 - Pub and GO! | |
| Ikuzo! | Let's go! |
| PUB- PUB- PUB AND GO! | Pub- Pub- Pub and GO! |
| FISH AND CHIPS | Fish and chips |
| Kirai na aitsu ni noroi wo kakete | All those that I hate, a curse is sent your way |
| Yousei-san, yousei-san | Ms. Fairy, Ms. Fairy |
| Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 |
| Ware wa yuku | So I shall proceed |
| 05 - Hello★China | |
| yurayura xiang you lan acchi wo xiang you lan | Leisurely, I want to sightsee, over there, I want to sightsee |
| midokoro mansai ni hao chuugoku! | Places of interest everywhere, hello, China |
| burabura mai dong xi kocchi de mai dong xi | Strolling idly, buying things, over here, buying things |
| mekurumeku tokimeki ni hao chuugoku! | Dazzling and exciting, hello, China |
| 06 - HAMBURGER STREET | |
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street |
| Ore ga kono seikai no HERO sa! | I am the hero of this world! |
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street |
| Ikuzo seigi no tame nara YEAH! | Let’s go, if it’s for justice! Yeah! |
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street |
| Engo wa tanomu yo BOYS & GIRLS | I’m counting on your support, boys and girls |
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street |
| Hantai iken wa mitomenai zo HA! | I won’t accept any objections! Hah! |
| 07 - OLE! Una siesta de la pasión | |
| Tobikome una siesta | Dive into a siesta |
| Nekoron da nara soku ga CIELO | If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo |
| Yume kara samete tobi wo kitara | Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? |
| mata ganbaro ashita no tame ni. Amo siesta | If you do, it's just like a paradise |
| 08 - Sakura Sakura | |
| Sakura sakura | Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms |
| Noyama mo sato mo | On meadow-hills and dale |
| Miwatasu kagiri | As far as you can see |
| 09 - Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu | |
| (Ten wo terasu kami no moto) | (Beneath the god who illuminates the sky) |
| (Watashitachi no rekishi mada sennen tsumugimashou ne...) | (Our history, let us weave it for another thousand years) |
| Hana wa nioedo chitte yukimasu | Flowers are fragrant but they fall and scatter |
| tsuki wa michi tara kake yuku mono desu | When the moon is full it proceeds to wane |
| Shiki no utsuri no kaori yuta kana | The fragrance of the four seasons' change is rich and varied |
| watashi wa kono kuni ga suki desu | I love this country |
| 05 - Hello★China | |
| (no lyrics) | |
| 10 - England's Evil Demon Summoning Song | |
| Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | Flare up and burn it down |
| sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | from corner to corner with that hellfire |
| 11 - Pechka (Light My Heart) | |
| Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | From behind, be-be-beat up all the bullies |
| PE-PE-PE PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHKA kokoro tomoshite | Pe-pe-pe pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, light my heart |
| Otto VODKA poke kara pororin | Whoops! My vodka fell from my pocket |
| PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHIKA BORSCHT nosete | Pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, put some borscht on it |
| Motto VODKA minna de ra-ra-ra-ra-rai no rai | More vodka, everyone sings la-la-la-la-lai la lai |
| 12 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Lithuania) | |
| Kunan no rekishi wo norikoete, | Getting over a harsh history, |
| Taisetsu na ima ga aru no sa | There is an important present |
| Sou da yo Senelis heiwa ga ichiban | That's right Senelis, peace is the best |
| Nee Kūdikis ("Arigatou... Pourando") | Hey Kūdikis ("Thank you... Poland") |
| Nee nee Tėtis Midus mo kudasai | Hey hey Tėtis, please give me some Midus, too |
| Nee nee Mama nee nee Mama | Hey hey Mama, hey hey Mama |
| Ano toki tabeta Cepelinai no, | The Cepelinai I ate that time, |
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenai n desu! | I ccan't forget that taste! |
| 13 - The Song That's Written For Me, By Me | |
| Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | Fate (Surrender) |
| Wakaru darou? (Kapitulieren) | Don’t you understand? (Surrender) |
| Sakebe yo! (Kapitulieren) | Shout! (Surrender) |
| Ich bin das Preußen! | I'm Prussia! |
| 14 - зима (Winter) | |
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye |
| Ima wa mada… | Even now, |
| Ny panimayu | I don't understand |
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye |
| Yami no kanata he… | To what lies beyond the darkness… |
| Saizen no seijaku he izanau you ni | As if calling to the utter stillness, |
| Saiteiru hana yo! | A flower blossoms! |
| Utai tamae! | Please sing! |
| 15 - Germany's Anthem (I Am German-Made) | |
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom |
| WURST ga tabe tai na (aa, BIIRU mo) | I want to eat some wurst (ah, and beer too!) |
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom |
| MUSTARD tsukete tabe tai na | And I want to eat it with some mustard |
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five |
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five |
| ("Ii ka! Senjou wa donna koto ga okitemo urotaenai! | ("Listen! No matter what happens on the battlefield, don't let your guard down! |
| Pasuta wo yudenai! | No boiling pasta! |
| Pittsa wo yakanai! | No baking pizza! |
| Puraido wo motte ikinuku! | Hold onto your pride and make it through! |
| Ijou da!") | That is all!") |
| 16 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Holy Roman Empire) | |
| Oi oi Vati ano ko ga suki sa | Oi oi Father, I love that child |
| Oi oi Mutti kiite yo Mutti | Oi oi Mother, listen to this, Mother |
| Ano ko ga kureta DEKKI BURASHI wa | The deck brush that child gave to me |
| Naniyori no takaramono nanda | Is the thing I treasure most |
| (Einsamkeit, einsamkiet) | (Loneliness, loneliness) |
| 17 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Chibitalia) | |
| Nee nee gohan ni PASUTA wa de masu ka? | Hey, hey, will we have pasta at meals? |
| Eh? Denai no? Nande nande? | Huh? We won’t? Why, why? |
| Sou da ne jii-chan heiwa ga ii yo ne | Well then, Grandpa, peace is good, right? |
| Kizu darake nante | Being covered in scars is... |
| Yaaaaaa! | NOOOOO~! |
| Hangarii-san no fuku kite mita yo | I tried wearing Hungary’s clothes! |
| Shinsei Rooma mite mite niau? | Holy Rome, look, look! Does it suit me? |
| 18 - Let's Boil Hot Water (Chibitalia) | |
| Kono sekai wa totteoki no | The world is made of |
| Kona to mizu de dekiteiru! | precious flour and water! |
| 19 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu (Poland) | |
| (no lyrics) | |
| 20 - | |
| 21 - O Vreneli | |
| O, Vreneli, anatano, o uchiwado ko? | O, Vreneli, my pretty one, pray tell me where's your home? |
| Watashino o uchiwa SWITZERLAND yo | My home, it is in Switzerland |
| Kideina kosuino otouinando yo | it's made of wood and stone |
| 22 - Embrace The Très Bien Moi | |
| Utsukushiku utsukushisa wo mimimoto de katatte ageru | We will talk of beauty beautifully at the base of your hearing |
| Sekaijuu mitasareteku suteki na ore ni dakare | We will fill up the world as the elegant me holds it in my arms |
| 23 - Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman | |
| (All's well that ends well!) | |
| Sousa! | That's right! |
| Kateba kangun makenante mitomenai! | A winning army will not recognize defeat! |
| Hiniku demo tashinaminagara | My sarcasm is in good taste |
| Waratte, waratte, susume! | Laugh, Laugh, go forward! |
| 24 - Excuse Me, I Am Sorry | |
| Hairu hairu ofuro | Come in, come in to the bath |
| deru deru jikangai | Get out, get out when time's up |
| 25 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~ | |
| Saa minna de chikara wo awasete sekaijuu no mondai wo | Now then, let’s combine forces |
| Hitotsu hitotsu kaiketsushite ikou ja nai ka! | to solve the world’s problems one by one! |
| HERO no ore ni iken wo kikasete kure! | Tell me, the hero, your ideas! |
| Kitto dekiru! Kitto daijoubu! | We can surely do it! We’ll surely be okay! |
| YES, WE CAN! | |
| Saa minna mo ore to JOIN US shiyou ja nai ka! | Come on, you should all join us, with me! |
| 26 - Joululaulu | |
| hora, Joulupuuki ga yattekuru | Hey, here comes Joulupuuki(Santa Claus) |
| seiya no suzu ga hibiite iru | listen, the Christmas bells are ringing! |
| porotachi no hiku sori ni notte | riding my sleigh, pulled by reindeer |
| kimi e suteki na PRESENT todoke ni | I deliver a wonderful present to you |
| 27 - Yosei Dance | |
| shinpi to densetsu, neko mo yousei | Secrets and tales, cats and elves |
| san hiki no yagi wa garagaradon | three goats, hooves clattering across |
| anko yakamashii, MUNCH mo sakebu | Denmark is boisterous, Munch cries out |
| hyouga yori de deshi kuni NORUWEE | "Norway, the country frozen over by glaciers! |
| 25 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~ | |
| WASHINGTON D.C. D.C. OH, OH! | Washington D.C. D.C. Oh, oh! |
| Bashin! to yuuki Seigi ALL RIGHT! | Bang! With courage, and justice, all right! |
| 1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |
| FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |
| 1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |
| FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |
| 01 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu' | |
| HAIHAI FRATELLO pasta wo choudai | Hey hey brother, give me pasta! |
| Tsuide ni SORELLA yude toite kudasai | While you're at it, sister, please boil it! |
| OIOI nonno hewa ga ee wa | Oi, oi, grandpa, peace is great |
| HAIHAI BAMBINO (Boku no tama deshuka?) | Yes, yes, baby (is that for me?) |
| guigui papa WAIN mo choudai | Here, here, papa, give me wine |
| Nee nee mama nee nee mama | Hey hey mama, hey hey mama |
| Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | I can't forget the taste |
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda! | Of the bolognese I ate before! |
| Hetalia! Hetalia! | Hetalia! Hetalia! |
| Hetare Hetalia! | Useless Hetalia! |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! |
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth |
| Jitto mite chikyuu | Look closely, there's the Earth! |
| Hyotto shite chikyuu | Or maybe, it's the Earth? |
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! |
| Aa, hitofude de | Ah, with just a stroke of paint, |
| Mieru subarashii sekai | A wonderful world can be seen |
| Nagagutsu de kanpai da | Let's have a toast with our boots |
| Hetalia! | Hetalia! |
| Aa sekaijuu ni | Ah, throughout the world, |
| Nemuru shiawase no Recipe | Sleeps the recipe of happiness |
| Nagagutsu de kanten da | An exploration with our boots |
| Hetalia! | Hetalia! |