All-Star Game Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Corrected the Puyo Pop Fever song |
imported>Deogenerate |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Overworld BGM]] | ||
|Super Mario | |Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|00:47 | |00:47 | ||
| | |[[Theme]] | ||
|Donkey Kong BGM | |Donkey Kong Country BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|00:57 | |00:57 | ||
|[[ | |[[Overworld BGM]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda BGM | |Legend of Zelda BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|01:07 | |01:07 | ||
|[[ | |[[Fever]] | ||
|Dr. Mario BGM | |Dr. Mario BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|01:16 | |01:16 | ||
|[[Germ Buster]] | |[[Germ Buster]] | ||
|Brain Training BGM | |Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|01:26 | |01:26 | ||
|[[Yoshi's | |[[Yoshi's Story]] | ||
|Yoshi's | |Yoshi's Story OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|01:36 | |01:36 | ||
| | |[[Gang-Plank Galleon]] | ||
| | |Donkey Kong Country BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|01:55 | |01:55 | ||
| | |[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]] | ||
| | |Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|02:09 | |02:09 | ||
|[[Gourmet Race]] | |[[Gourmet Race]] | ||
|Kirby | |Kirby Super Star BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|02:48 | |02:48 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bein' Friends]] | ||
|Mother | |Mother BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|02:57 | |02:57 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lost Woods]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM | |Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|03:18 | |03:18 | ||
|[[Mt. Dedede]] | |[[Mt. Dedede]] | ||
|Kirby's | |Kirby's Dream Land BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|03:41 | |03:41 | ||
|[[Treasure Found]] | |[[Treasure Found]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda SFX | |Legend of Zelda SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|03:44 | |03:44 | ||
|[[Battle | |[[Battle (VS Trainer)]] | ||
|Pokemon | |Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|04:58 | |04:58 | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|Super Smash Bros.Melee BGM | |Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|05:26 | |05:26 | ||
|[[ | |[[Overture]] | ||
|Dragon Quest OP | |Dragon Quest OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|05:37 | |05:37 | ||
|[[Final Fantasy | |[[Final Fantasy]] | ||
|Final Fantasy OP | |Final Fantasy OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|05:46 | |05:46 | ||
| | |[[Never-Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅--> | ||
|Dragon Quest | |Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|05:55 | |05:55 | ||
|Song of Time | |[[Song of Time]] | ||
|Ocarina of Time BGM | |Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|06:00 | |06:00 | ||
|[[Boss Theme]] | |[[Boss Theme]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda | |Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|06:08 | |06:08 | ||
| | |[[Battle 1]] | ||
| | |Romancing Saga BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|06:15 | |06:15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Romancing Saga BGM <!--Don't know which one--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|06:30 | |06:30 | ||
|[[Overworld]] | |[[Overworld BGM]] | ||
|Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM | |Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|06:40 | |06:40 | ||
|[[ | |[[Frog's Theme]] | ||
| | |Chrono Trigger BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|06:48 | |06:48 | ||
| | |[[Decisive Battle]] | ||
|Final Fantasy BGM | |Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes-> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
|07:17 | |07:17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
|07:32 | |07:32 | ||
|[[Invincibility]] | |[[Invincibility]] | ||
|Mario | |Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|07:44 | |07:44 | ||
| | |[[Stage Select]] | ||
| | |Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 214: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|07:54 | |07:54 | ||
|[[Take | |[[Take Up The Cross]] | ||
|Tales of Phantasia BMG | |Tales of Phantasia BMG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|07:57 | |07:57 | ||
|[[Irony of fate]] | |[[Lion-Irony of fate]] | ||
|Tales of Destiny BMG | |Tales of Destiny BMG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|08:03 | |08:03 | ||
|[[Dr. | |[[Dr.Wily Stage 1]] | ||
| | |Mega Man 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|08:12 | |08:12 | ||
|[[Green Greens]] | |[[Green Greens]] | ||
|Kirby | |Kirby's Dream Land BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 237: | ||
|Russian folk song / Tetris | |Russian folk song / Tetris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |||
|08:54 | |||
|[[Green Greens]] | |||
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else--> | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|09:16 | |||
|[[Course Clear Fanfare]] | |||
|Super Mario Bros. BGM | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|09:19 | |||
|[[Level Up]] | |||
|Dragon Quest SFX | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|09:23 | |||
|[[Prelude]] | |||
|Final Fantasy BGM | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 25 December 2012
| Kanji | ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY |
|---|---|
| Romaji | ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY |
| English | "ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY" |
| Release Date | 13 December 2008 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434 |
| Composer(s) | FLAG |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Overworld BGM | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 02 | 00:47 | Theme | Donkey Kong Country BGM |
| 03 | 00:57 | Overworld BGM | Legend of Zelda BGM |
| 04 | 01:07 | Fever | Dr. Mario BGM |
| 05 | 01:16 | Germ Buster | Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM |
| 06 | 01:26 | Yoshi's Story | Yoshi's Story OP |
| 07 | 01:36 | Gang-Plank Galleon | Donkey Kong Country BGM |
| 08 | 01:55 | Fountain of Dreams | Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM |
| 09 | 02:09 | Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 10 | 02:48 | Bein' Friends | Mother BGM |
| 11 | 02:57 | Lost Woods | Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 12 | 03:18 | Mt. Dedede | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 13 | 03:41 | Treasure Found | Legend of Zelda SFX |
| 14 | 03:44 | Battle (VS Trainer) | Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM |
| 15 | 04:03 | Big Blue | F-Zero BGM |
| 16 | 04:22 | Fire Emblem BGM | |
| 17 | 04:36 | Star Fox BGM | |
| 18 | 04:45 | 1-Up | Super Mario SFX |
| 19 | 04:46 | Title Screen | Super Metroid BGM |
| 20 | 04:58 | Final Destination | Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM |
| 21 | 05:26 | Overture | Dragon Quest OP |
| 22 | 05:37 | Final Fantasy | Final Fantasy OP |
| 23 | 05:46 | Never-Ending Journey | Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM |
| 24 | 05:55 | Song of Time | Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 25 | 06:00 | Boss Theme | Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 26 | 06:06 | ||
| 27 | 06:08 | Battle 1 | Romancing Saga BGM |
| 28 | 06:15 | Romancing Saga BGM | |
| 29 | 06:30 | Overworld BGM | Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM |
| 30 | 06:40 | Frog's Theme | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 31 | 06:48 | Decisive Battle | Final Fantasy VI BGM |
| 39 | 07:54 | (Coin Sound) | Super Mario SFX |
| 40 | 07:54 | Take Up The Cross | Tales of Phantasia BMG |
| 41 | 07:57 | Lion-Irony of fate | Tales of Destiny BMG |
| 42 | 08:03 | Dr.Wily Stage 1 | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 43 | 08:12 | Green Greens | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 44 | 08:35 | Korobeiniki | Russian folk song / Tetris |
| 43 | 08:54 | Green Greens | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 45 | 09:16 | Course Clear Fanfare | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 46 | 09:19 | Level Up | Dragon Quest SFX |
| 47 | 09:23 | Prelude | Final Fantasy BGM |