Cirque du Soleil Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Medley Mixmaster Got the first three acts all written down. |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = Cirque du Soleil Medley | | name = Cirque du Soleil Medley | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| englishname = "Cirque du Soleil Medley" | | englishname = "Cirque du Soleil Medley" | ||
| releasedate = December 13th, 2016 | | releasedate = December 13th, 2016 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
|'''Cirque Show''' | |'''Cirque Show''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Prologue=== | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
| | |00:00 | ||
|Ouverture | |Ouverture | ||
|Le Cirque Réinventé | |Le Cirque Réinventé | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | |01:13 | ||
|Atmadja | |Atmadja | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| | |02:07 | ||
|Ouverture/Ramsani | |Ouverture/Ramsani | ||
|Mystère | |Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| | |03:08 | ||
|L'innocent | |L'innocent | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
| | |03:30 | ||
|First Incantation | |First Incantation | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | |04:25 | ||
|Once Upon a Time | |Once Upon a Time | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| | |05:35 | ||
|Pageant | |Pageant | ||
|KÀ | |KÀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| | |06:03 | ||
|Mirko | |Mirko | ||
|Alegría | |Alegría | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| | |06:42 | ||
|Stella Errans | |Stella Errans | ||
|Dralion | |Dralion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |07:35 | ||
|Debbie (Journey of Man) | |Debbie (Journey of Man) | ||
|«O»/Journey of Man | |«O»/Journey of Man | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |08:22 | ||
|Ena Fee Alyne | |Ena Fee Alyne | ||
|Amaluna | |Amaluna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |09:13 | ||
|Distorted | |Distorted | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |09:38 | ||
|Incantation | |Incantation | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |10:04 | ||
|Koumaya | |Koumaya | ||
|Totem | |Totem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |10:25 | ||
|Cabaret Satã | |Cabaret Satã | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |10:45 | ||
|Super Hero | |Super Hero | ||
|OvO | |OvO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |11:15 | ||
|High Temptation | |High Temptation | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |12:02 | ||
|El cielo sabrà | |El cielo sabrà | ||
|Corteo | |Corteo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |13:21 | ||
|Alambre Alto | |Alambre Alto | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |14:05 | ||
|Liama | |Liama | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4"| | ||
| | ===Act IV: Banquine Blunders=== | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |15:05 | ||
| | |Misère | ||
| | |Quidam | ||
| | |- | ||
|22 | |||
|15:28 | |||
|Vaneyou Mi Le | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|16:07 | |||
|Wat U No Wen | |||
|Kurios | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act V: Diabolo Dilemmas=== | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|16:59 | |||
|Enfants d'Acier | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|18:23 | |||
|Frevo Zumbido | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|18:45 | |||
|Jardin Chinois | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|19:55 | |||
|Toreador | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VI: Into Flame=== | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|20:54 | |||
|Terre Aride | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|21:23 | |||
|Kernoon's Fire | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|22:22 | |||
|Aequior Oris | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VII: Bungees of Beauty=== | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|23:35 | |||
|Birth of the Sky | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|24:07 | |||
|Kalimando | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|24:45 | |||
|Il Sogno di Volare | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VIII: Show of Hands=== | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|25:57 | |||
|Kunda Tayé | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|26:23 | |||
|The Worlds Meet | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|27:49 | |||
|Ulysse | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act IX: Trapezes in Flight=== | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|30:06 | |||
|Queens | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|30:48 | |||
|Scarabee | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|31:15 | |||
|Fiesta | |||
|ZED/Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|32:01 | |||
|Zawraq | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act X: Finale=== | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|32:24 | |||
|Urban | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|33:19 | |||
|Nueva Era | |||
|JOYÀ | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|33:48 | |||
|Svecounia | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|34:17 | |||
|Royaume | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|35:00 | |||
|Kamande | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|35:30 | |||
|Hymn of the Worlds | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|35:44 | |||
|Kumbalawe | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|36:34 | |||
|Quidam | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|36:49 | |||
|Finale | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|38:18 | |||
|Gaudiumni | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Epilogue=== | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|38:13 | |||
|Alegría | |||
|Alegría | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MedleyMixmasterMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2016]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Medley Mixmaster]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:46, 6 July 2023
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Cirque du Soleil Medley" |
| Release Date | December 13th, 2016 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm30219423 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Cirque Show |
Prologue | |||
| 01 | 00:00 | Ouverture | Le Cirque Réinventé |
Act I: Ouverture | |||
| 02 | 01:13 | Atmadja | Quidam |
| 03 | 02:07 | Ouverture/Ramsani | Mystère |
| 04 | 03:08 | L'innocent | Koozå |
| 05 | 03:30 | First Incantation | ZED |
| 06 | 04:25 | Once Upon a Time | La Nouba |
| 07 | 05:35 | Pageant | KÀ |
| 08 | 06:03 | Mirko | Alegría |
| 09 | 06:42 | Stella Errans | Dralion |
| 10 | 07:35 | Debbie (Journey of Man) | «O»/Journey of Man |
Act II: Wheel it In | |||
| 11 | 08:22 | Ena Fee Alyne | Amaluna |
| 12 | 09:13 | Distorted | La Nouba |
| 13 | 09:38 | Incantation | Quidam |
| 14 | 10:04 | Koumaya | Totem |
| 15 | 10:25 | Cabaret Satã | Koozå |
Act III: High Wire Hijinks | |||
| 16 | 10:45 | Super Hero | OvO |
| 17 | 11:15 | High Temptation | ZED |
| 18 | 12:02 | El cielo sabrà | Corteo |
| 19 | 13:21 | Alambre Alto | Koozå |
| 20 | 14:05 | Liama | La Nouba |
Act IV: Banquine Blunders | |||
| 21 | 15:05 | Misère | Quidam |
| 22 | 15:28 | Vaneyou Mi Le | ZED |
| 23 | 16:07 | Wat U No Wen | Kurios |
Act V: Diabolo Dilemmas | |||
| 24 | 16:59 | Enfants d'Acier | Quidam |
| 25 | 18:23 | Frevo Zumbido | OvO |
| 26 | 18:45 | Jardin Chinois | La Nouba |
| 27 | 19:55 | Toreador | Totem |
Act VI: Into Flame | |||
| 28 | 20:54 | Terre Aride | «O» |
| 29 | 21:23 | Kernoon's Fire | ZED |
| 30 | 22:22 | Aequior Oris | ZAIA |
Act VII: Bungees of Beauty | |||
| 31 | 23:35 | Birth of the Sky | ZED |
| 32 | 24:07 | Kalimando | Mystère |
| 33 | 24:45 | Il Sogno di Volare | Saltimbanco |
Act VIII: Show of Hands | |||
| 34 | 25:57 | Kunda Tayé | Totem |
| 35 | 26:23 | The Worlds Meet | ZED |
| 36 | 27:49 | Ulysse | Mystère |
Act IX: Trapezes in Flight | |||
| 37 | 30:06 | Queens | La Nouba |
| 38 | 30:48 | Scarabee | OvO |
| 39 | 31:15 | Fiesta | ZED/Mystère |
| 40 | 32:01 | Zawraq | Zarkana |
Act X: Finale | |||
| 41 | 32:24 | Urban | La Nouba |
| 42 | 33:19 | Nueva Era | JOYÀ |
| 43 | 33:48 | Svecounia | «O» |
| 44 | 34:17 | Royaume | Koozå |
| 45 | 35:00 | Kamande | Dralion |
| 46 | 35:30 | Hymn of the Worlds | ZED |
| 47 | 35:44 | Kumbalawe | Saltimbanco |
| 48 | 36:34 | Quidam | Quidam |
| 49 | 36:49 | Finale | Mystère |
| 50 | 38:18 | Gaudiumni | ZAIA |
Epilogue | |||
| 51 | 38:13 | Alegría | Alegría |