Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| englishname = "Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai" | | englishname = "Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai" | ||
| releasedate = May 16th, 2019 | | releasedate = May 16th, 2019 | ||
| videourl = | | videourl = https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm35134501 | ||
| composer = Medley Mixmaster | | composer = Medley Mixmaster | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|08:56 | |08:56 | ||
|Debbie | |Debbie (Journey of Man) | ||
|«O»/Journey of Man | |«O»/Journey of Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"| | | colspan="4"| | ||
===Act V: Manipulating Masterminds=== | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|20:12 | |||
|Mutation | |||
|Amaluna | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|20:34 | |||
|Kalandero | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|21:09 | |||
|Superstar I | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|21:46 | |||
|Superstar II | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|22:16 | |||
|Arlequin | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|22:40 | |||
|Emballa | |||
|Varekai | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|23:10 | |||
|Rivage | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VI: Heating Up=== | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|24:13 | |||
|Le Feu | |||
|Alegría | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|25:03 | |||
|Kernoon's Fire | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|25:49 | |||
|Terre Aride | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|26:32 | |||
|Aequor Oris | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VII: Weird and Wonderful=== | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|27:31 | |||
|Carimbo da Creatura | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|28:06 | |||
|Reaching Up | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|29:16 | |||
|En Ville/Frisco | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|30:01 | |||
|Bombarde | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|30:26 | |||
|Junoon | |||
|Kooza | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act VIII: Smooth as Silk=== | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|31:03 | |||
|Blue Silk | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|32:18 | |||
|Miracula Aternitaltis | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|33:31 | |||
|Taruka | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|34:39 | |||
|Reve Rouge | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act IX: To The Extreme=== | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|35:35 | |||
|Moviemento | |||
|Varekai | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|36:16 | |||
|Like Kids | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|36:53 | |||
|Cinq à Sept (a.k.a. Jonglerie) | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|37:27 | |||
|Slave Cage | |||
|KA | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|37:58 | |||
|El Pendulo de la Muerte | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act X: Free Spirited=== | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|38:21 | |||
|Seisouso | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|39:20 | |||
|Birth of the Sky | |||
|Zed | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|39:52 | |||
|Querer | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|41:35 | |||
|Propel | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|42:37 | |||
|Kalimando | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|43:15 | |||
|Soleil Tilt | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XI: Strength and Beauty=== | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|45:10 | |||
|Ulysse | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|46:40 | |||
|Everything (The Lovers Theme) | |||
|Paramour | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|47:28 | |||
|Let Me Fall | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|49:26 | |||
|The Worlds Meet | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|50:04 | |||
|Antlia | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XII: A Legendary Masterpiece=== | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|51:24 | |||
|Queens | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|52:07 | |||
|Scarabees | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|52:35 | |||
|16-Papillon | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|53:35 | |||
|Lu Aw Navi | |||
|TORUK: The First Flight | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|54:35 | |||
|To The Stars | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|56:07 | |||
|Fiesta | |||
|ZED/Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|57:10 | |||
|Amazonia | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|58:02 | |||
|Zarwaq | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|58:31 | |||
|Anima/Hibana | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XIII: Finale=== | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|59:39 | |||
|Quid Pro Quo | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|1:00:02 | |||
|Nueva Era | |||
|JOYÀ | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|1:00:25 | |||
|Svecounia | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|1:00:48 | |||
|Royaume | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|1:01:23 | |||
|De Musica Ligera | |||
|Séptimo Día | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|1:01:47 | |||
|Hymn of the Worlds | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|1:01:59 | |||
|Ome Yo Kanobe | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|1:02:39 | |||
|Horere Ukunde | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|1:02:50 | |||
|Finale | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|1:03:13 | |||
|Gaudiumni | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|1:03:30 | |||
|Kamande | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Epilogue=== | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|1:04:17 | |||
|Alegría | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MedleyMixmasterMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2019]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Medley Mixmaster]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 13 August 2023
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai" |
| Release Date | May 16th, 2019 |
| Original Video URL | https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm35134501 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Cirque Show |
Prologue | |||
| 01 | 00:04 | Le Funambule | Le Magie Continue |
Act I: Ouverture | |||
| 02 | 01:56 | Atmadja | Quidam |
| 03 | 03:04 | Reveil | Quidam/Journey of Man |
| 04 | 03:21 | Ouverture/Ramsani | Mystère |
| 05 | 05:11 | L'innocent | Koozå |
| 06 | 05:32 | Dancing Ants | VOLTA |
| 07 | 06:00 | First Incantation | ZED |
| 08 | 06:44 | Once Upon a Time | La Nouba |
| 09 | 07:01 | A Tale | La Nouba |
| 10 | 08:07 | Pageant | KÀ |
| 11 | 08:34 | Bella Donna Twist | Kurios |
| 12 | 08:56 | Debbie (Journey of Man) | «O»/Journey of Man |
Act II: Wheel it In | |||
| 13 | 10:02 | Ena Fee Alyne | Amaluna |
| 14 | 11:00 | Distorted | La Nouba |
| 15 | 11:23 | Incantation | Quidam |
| 16 | 11:50 | Anneaux | Corteo |
| 17 | 12:44 | Koumaya | Totem |
| 18 | 13:08 | Flores en el Desierto | Luzia |
Act III: High on the Wire | |||
| 19 | 13:37 | Super Hero | OvO |
| 20 | 14:07 | High Temptation | ZED |
| 21 | 15:01 | Alambre Alto | Koozå |
| 22 | 15:30 | El cielo sabrà | Corteo |
| 23 | 16:04 | Liama | La Nouba |
Act IV: Banquine Blunders | |||
| 24 | 17:06 | Run | Amaluna |
| 25 | 17:47 | Wat U No Wen | Kurios |
| 26 | 18:16 | Vaneyou Mi Le | ZED |
| 27 | 19:03 | Misère/Banquine | Quidam |
| 28 | 19:47 | Asteraw | Zarkana |
Act V: Manipulating Masterminds | |||
| 29 | 20:12 | Mutation | Amaluna |
| 30 | 20:34 | Kalandero | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 31 | 21:09 | Superstar I | Koozå |
| 32 | 21:46 | Superstar II | Koozå |
| 33 | 22:16 | Arlequin | Saltimbanco |
| 34 | 22:40 | Emballa | Varekai |
| 35 | 23:10 | Rivage | Quidam |
Act VI: Heating Up | |||
| 36 | 24:13 | Le Feu | Alegría |
| 37 | 25:03 | Kernoon's Fire | ZED |
| 38 | 25:49 | Terre Aride | «O» |
| 39 | 26:32 | Aequor Oris | ZAIA |
Act VII: Weird and Wonderful | |||
| 40 | 27:31 | Carimbo da Creatura | OvO |
| 41 | 28:06 | Reaching Up | ZED |
| 42 | 29:16 | En Ville/Frisco | Mystère |
| 43 | 30:01 | Bombarde | Dralion |
| 44 | 30:26 | Junoon | Kooza |
Act VIII: Smooth as Silk | |||
| 45 | 31:03 | Blue Silk | ZED |
| 46 | 32:18 | Miracula Aternitaltis | Dralion |
| 47 | 33:31 | Taruka | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 48 | 34:39 | Reve Rouge | La Nouba |
Act IX: To The Extreme | |||
| 49 | 35:35 | Moviemento | Varekai |
| 50 | 36:16 | Like Kids | VOLTA |
| 51 | 36:53 | Cinq à Sept (a.k.a. Jonglerie) | La Nouba |
| 52 | 37:27 | Slave Cage | KA |
| 53 | 37:58 | El Pendulo de la Muerte | Koozå |
Act X: Free Spirited | |||
| 54 | 38:21 | Seisouso | Quidam |
| 55 | 39:20 | Birth of the Sky | Zed |
| 56 | 39:52 | Querer | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 57 | 41:35 | Propel | La Nouba |
| 58 | 42:37 | Kalimando | Mystère |
| 59 | 43:15 | Soleil Tilt | Dralion |
Act XI: Strength and Beauty | |||
| 60 | 45:10 | Ulysse | Mystère |
| 61 | 46:40 | Everything (The Lovers Theme) | Paramour |
| 62 | 47:28 | Let Me Fall | Quidam |
| 63 | 49:26 | The Worlds Meet | ZED |
| 64 | 50:04 | Antlia | Zarkana |
Act XII: A Legendary Masterpiece | |||
| 65 | 51:24 | Queens | La Nouba |
| 66 | 52:07 | Scarabees | OvO |
| 67 | 52:35 | 16-Papillon | Koozå |
| 68 | 53:35 | Lu Aw Navi | TORUK: The First Flight |
| 69 | 54:35 | To The Stars | VOLTA |
| 70 | 56:07 | Fiesta | ZED/Mystère |
| 71 | 57:10 | Amazonia | Saltimbanco |
| 72 | 58:02 | Zarwaq | Zarkana |
| 73 | 58:31 | Anima/Hibana | Dralion |
Act XIII: Finale | |||
| 74 | 59:39 | Quid Pro Quo | VOLTA |
| 75 | 1:00:02 | Nueva Era | JOYÀ |
| 76 | 1:00:25 | Svecounia | «O» |
| 77 | 1:00:48 | Royaume | Koozå |
| 78 | 1:01:23 | De Musica Ligera | Séptimo Día |
| 79 | 1:01:47 | Hymn of the Worlds | ZED |
| 80 | 1:01:59 | Ome Yo Kanobe | Totem |
| 81 | 1:02:39 | Horere Ukunde | Saltimbanco |
| 82 | 1:02:50 | Finale | Mystère |
| 83 | 1:03:13 | Gaudiumni | ZAIA |
| 84 | 1:03:30 | Kamande | Dralion |
Epilogue | |||
| 85 | 1:04:17 | Alegría | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |